Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 31/10 11:15 am - Dandelion Grand Prix results


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/10
 

Results from the Dandelion Grand Prix in North Grenville, ON on May 30th

 

Youth - 17 km
1 Bayley Simpson (Kawartha CC) 34:50
2 Attila Varga (OBC) at 0:20
3 Jasmine Chase (Ind.)
4 Shaylagh Phypers (Ind.)
5 Sarah Medondo Mann (OBC) all s.t.
6 Liam Powers-Kelly (Ind.) 4:55
7 Don Gilpin (Ind.)
8 Reid Murray (OBC) all s.t.
9 Sabrina Morris (OBC) 7:50
10 Reilley Mcclure (Ind.) 8:30
11 Damien Violoret (Ind.) 9:00
12 Conor Jacobson (Ind.) 9:20
13 Jenna Mcclure (Ind.) 10:00
14 Kaylyn Pollex (OBC) 14:00
15 Willem Jacobson (Ind.) 16:45
16 Griffin Barr (Ind.) s.t.
 
Beginner 12+ - 34 km
1 Timothy Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 57:50
2 Bailin Xie (OBC) at :05
3 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:20
4 John Byway (Bytown) 5:00
5 Connor Byway (Bytown) s.t.
6 Kevin Murray (OBC) 6:30
7 John Roach (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
8 Hugh Xie (CCLesCiusses)
9 Maud Hustache (Eurosport) all s.t.
10 Mathew Pollex (OBC) 9:55
11 Phillipa Thompson (Ind.) s.t.
12 Don Palmer (Ind.) 10:15
13 Wayne Harris (Ind.) s.t.
14 Slobodian Mitchell (Ind.) 15:00
DNF Graeme Chase (Ind.)
DNF Dave Marcil (Ind.)
DNF Nancy Marcil (Ind.)
 
Intermediate - 85 km
1 Cid Martinez Arroyo (OBC) 2:09:00
2 Brian Simpson (Peterborough CC)
3 Jeff Overington (Sepp's Cycling Team)
4 Pascal Fortin (Quilicot-RackUltra)
5 Darren Cope (Independent)
6 Martin Charron (Ride w Rendall)
7 Jean-Francois Labreque (Full Cycle)
8 Marc-Andre Lebeau (Quilicot-RackUltra)
9 Robert Seaman (Sudbury CC)
10 Carl Wilkins (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
11 Ian Gartley (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
12 Jake Cleofas (9-5 Pro)
13 Gregory Moore (Ind.)
14 Ted Clark (Dark Horse Flyers)
15 Patrick Dooling (Cycle Solutions)
16 B. Robitaille (Full Cycle)
17 Patrick Audet (CycleLogic)
18 Brian Trafford (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
19 Paul Amesbury (Ind.)
20 Alexandre Gagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
21 Michal Basinski (Ind.)
22 Christian Voyer (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery)
23 Dale Dannen (Eurosport)
24 James Hayes (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
25 Rory Gonsalves (Full Cycle)
26 Adam Freed (9-5 Pro)
27 Gary Monette (West Quebec Wheelers)
28 Daniel Diotte (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery)
29 Alexander Beristain (Beaches Cycling Club)
30 Darrin Grace (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery)
31 Bill Shewan (Gears)
32 Richard Janecky (9-5 Pro)
33 Steven Thomas (Ind.)
34 Jamie Pearson (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery)
35 Graham Page (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
36 Kelly Knowles (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouis)
37 Michael Till (West Quebec Wheelers)
38 Stephen Basiren (TI Cycle)
39 Shane Maley (9-5 Pro)
40 Andrew Buzzell (Eurosport)
41 Glenn Vollebregt (Gears & Grinds Kingston)
42 Robert Bell (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery)
43 Jane Yardley (Cycle Fit Chicks)
44 Mélanie Provencher (Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais)
45 Michael Asseltine (Eurosport)
46 Ian Fraser (CycleLogic)
47 Phil Vermette (Eurosport) all s.t.
48 Aditya Murthy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 4:45
49 Matthew Di Silvestro (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery) 9:30
50 Steward Rich (Ind.) s.t.
51 Detlef Hess (OBC) 10:00
52 De Groot (Benjamin 11:00
53 Summer Nesrallah (Cycle Fit Chicks) 11:45
54 Lisa Meyer (OBC) 16:15
55 Ariane Bonhomme (OBC) 18:30
56 Dave Pennett (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery) 31:00
57 Maria Chiesa (Cyclefit Chicks) 32:00
58 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 35:00
59 Martin Coude (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery) 35:10
60 Eugene Lascelles (Ind.) -1 lap
61 Andrea Flewelling (Ind.) -1 lap
62 Lydia Danen (Cycle Fit Chicks) -1 lap
63 Hector Cuellar (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
64 Laura Johnson (Cycle Fit Chicks) -2 laps
DNF Kathleen Hart (Ride With Rendall)
DNF David Gerrard (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Gilles Monvoisin (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Maxine Monast-Dore (OBC)
DNF Stephen Jackson (Dark Horse Flyers)
DNF David Conroy (La Bici Squadra)
DNS Doug Hoover (Eurosports.ca / The Foodery)
DNS Yuhji Kuronuma (Nine2Fivepro.com)
 
Open - 119 km
1 Justin Kitney (Euro-sports / The Foodery) 2:54:48
2 Michael Nash (Ride With Rendall) at 0:10
3 Mason Hanrahan (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery) s.t.
4 Ryan Phelps (Nine2Fivepro.com) 3:05
5 Marc Lapointe (Nine2FivePro.com)
6 Marc Booth (BCC)
7 Francis Clark (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery)
8 Mason Costa (Sepp's Cycling Team)
9 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team)
10 James Brooks (The Cyclery)
11 Ian Dalling (The Cyclery)
12 Michael Jiggins (Brockville Cycling Club)
13 Derek Harnden (Colavita Racing Inc.)
14 David Munden (Eurosports/Jamis Bicycles)
15 Jim Tsilemos (Ride With Rendall)
16 John Large (West of Quebec Wheelers)
17 Brent Atkins (West of Quebec Wheelers)
18 Greg Boileau (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery)
19 Sarah Coney (Stevens Racing)
20 Alistair Scott (CycleLogic)
21 Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com)
22 Jason King (Ride With Rendall)
23 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com)
24 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery)
25 Gerald Chen (Nine2FivePro.com)
26 Richard Jodoin (Xcluziv)
27 Gregory T. Cushing (Z- Team Powered By La Bicicletta)
28 Carl Kiiffner (Ind.)
29 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers)
30 David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery)
31 Kevin Nelso (West of Quebec Wheelers)
32 Jim Laird (Ti Cycle Racing)
33 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery)
34 Werner Visser (West of Quebec Wheelers)
35 Steven Morris (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery)
36 Michael Quatsch (Sepp's Cycling Team)
37 Simon Smith (Ti Cycle Racing)
38 Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa)
39 Rick J. Bourgeault (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
40 Craig Burge (The Cyclery)
41 Duncan Beard (Nine2FivePro.com)
42 Graeme Peppler (West of Quebec Wheelers)
43 Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
44 Michael Bennett (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery)
45 Jean Christopher Viagaret (Euro-Sports.ca / The Foodery) all s.t.
46 Drew Rapoch (The Cyclery) 10:25
47 Thomas Stevens (CycleLogic) -1 lap
DNF Grahame Plaunt (Nine2FivePro.com)
DNF Terrence Martineau (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
DNF Alexander Fulton (The Cyclery)
DNF Thomas Stevens (CycleLogic)
DNF James Layfield (Team RACE)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login