Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 1/10 8:47 am - Killington Stage race: Men's Stage 3 and Final GC, Houle wins


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/10
 

Men's results from the final stage in Killington Vermont.

 

Hugo Houle (Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault) took the overall GC

 

Profile

Profile of the Final 98 km stage

 

Gallery of photos from all races

 

Stage 3 (May 31st): Champion System Road Race, 98.15 km
1 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 2:32:08
2 Timothy Rugg (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran at 0:10
3 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:21
4 Robbie King (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 0:33
5 Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 0:55
6 Justin Spinelli (USA) Svelte Cycles 1:00
7 Hugo Houle (Can) garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault 1:00
8 Emerson Oronte (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 1:11
9 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:18
10 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:26
11 Brian Breach (USA) GS Mengoni 1:26
12 Wayne Bray (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 1:31
13 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:31
14 Ryan Kelly (USA) NorEast Cycling 1:34
15 Nathan Underwood (Can) Ride With Rendall 1:34
16 Charly Bryer (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 1:49
17 Jordon Cheyne (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 1:52
18 Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:11
19 Ryan DeWald (USA) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 2:33
20 Keck Baker (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran 2:42
21 Adam Sullivan (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 2:49
22 Jacob Bobrow (USA) colavita racing 2:49
23 Gavriel Epstein (Can) CRCA/Foundation 3:00
24 Harrison Harb (USA) Sunapee/Revolution 3:10
25 David Freifelder (USA) Westwood Velo 3:19
26 Russell Brown (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:22
27 Anthony Hall (USA) CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:29
28 James Morrison (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:38
29 Andrew Gardner (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 3:51
30 David Fierro (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:58
31 Joshua Gunn (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:18
32 Evan Huff (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 4:28
33 Jackson Weber (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 4:28
34 Jim Thomas (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 4:31
35 Chris Hillier (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 4:56
36 Nick Maimone (USA) Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 4:59
37 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 5:26
38 Luciano Pavan (USA) Optimum Performance 5:28
39 Jason Baer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 5:33
40 Dylan McNicholas (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 5:35
41 Mark Walters (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 5:39
42 Daniel Estevez (USA) CRCA/Foundation 5:48
43 Matt Mainer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 5:56
44 Kenneth Lundgren (USA) Northeastern Hardware 6:41
45 Ben Carbonetti (USA) NorEast Cycling 7:08
46 Amos Brumble (USA) CCB Wheelworks 7:16
47 Kevin Wolfson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 7:21
48 Ian Gordon (USA) Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing 7:58
49 Brad Sheehan (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 10:08
50 Peter Petrillo (USA) CVC/Subaru of New England 10:08
51 Jim Komarmi (USA) Unattached 10:58
52 John Stewart (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 10:58
53 Kurt Schmid (USA) SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU 11:23
54 John McGill (USA) Onion River Racing 11:26
55 Jon Bruno (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 11:29
56 Kyle Wolfe (USA) Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching 11:31
57 Chris Coutu (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 11:36
58 Jonathan Card (USA) TEAM CARD 11:42
59 Yahor Buben (USA) CCB Wheelworks Team 11:42
60 Kyle Peppo (USA) GS Mengoni USA 12:37
61 Vinnie Scalia (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 14:26
62 Matt Buckley (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 14:46
63 Eric Tremble (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 15:40
64 Todd Yezefski (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 19:12
65 Peter Bell (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 19:12
66 Kyle Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 23:25
67 Colin H. Murphy (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 23:31
68 John Hanson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 23:35
69 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 25:19
70 J. Alain Ferry (USA) team racemenu/mix1 31:53
71 Stephen Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 35:13
DQ Evan Cooper (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric
DQ Owen Pope (USA) BikeReg.com
 
Final GC
1 Hugo Houle (Can) garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault 5:39:43
2 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita at 0:21
3 Cameron Cogburn (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 22
4 Justin Spinelli (USA) Svelte Cycles 0:33
5 Josh Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:15
6 Charly Bryer (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 1:42
7 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:11
8 Emerson Oronte (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 2:29
9 Thom Coupe (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:37
10 Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:47
11 Timothy Rugg (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran 2:53
12 Jordon Cheyne (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 3:03
13 Brian Breach (USA) GS Mengoni 3:24
14 Wayne Bray (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 3:30
15 Nathan Underwood (Can) Ride With Rendall 3:32
16 David Freifelder (USA) Westwood Velo 3:37
17 Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:38
18 Gavriel Epstein (Can) CRCA/Foundation 4:03
19 Robbie King (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 4:21
20 Anthony Hall (USA) CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:26
21 Ryan Kelly (USA) NorEast Cycling 4:29
22 Adam Sullivan (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 5:05
23 Ryan DeWald (USA) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 5:13
24 Russell Brown (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:26
25 Jacob Bobrow (USA) colavita racing 5:29
26 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 5:29
27 Joshua Gunn (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 5:47
28 Jim Thomas (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 6:13
29 Harrison Harb (USA) Sunapee/Revolution 6:23
30 Jackson Weber (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 7:12
31 Luciano Pavan (USA) Optimum Performance 7:14
32 Andrew Gardner (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 7:16
33 Kenneth Lundgren (USA) Northeastern Hardware 7:21
34 Nick Maimone (USA) Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 7:23
35 Evan Huff (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 7:56
36 David Fierro (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 7:56
37 Jason Baer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 7:59
38 James Morrison (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 7:59
39 Daniel Estevez (USA) CRCA/Foundation 8:05
40 Keck Baker (USA) Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran 9:07
41 Matt Mainer (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 9:09
42 Mark Walters (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 9:16
43 Amos Brumble (USA) CCB Wheelworks 9:40
44 Dylan McNicholas (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 11:18
45 Kevin Wolfson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 11:20
46 Peter Petrillo (USA) CVC/Subaru of New England 11:45
47 Ben Carbonetti (USA) NorEast Cycling 11:45
48 Brad Sheehan (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 12:21
49 John Stewart (Can) MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 13:00
50 Jonathan Card (USA) TEAM CARD 13:06
51 Kyle Wolfe (USA) Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching 13:25
52 Chris Coutu (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 14:00
53 Jim Komarmi (USA) Unattached 14:24
54 Kurt Schmid (USA) SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU 14:31
55 Yahor Buben (USA) CCB Wheelworks Team 16:17
56 Kyle Peppo (USA) GS Mengoni USA 17:42
57 Vinnie Scalia (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 18:27
58 Jon Bruno (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 19:13
59 Ian Gordon (USA) Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing 22:38
60 Eric Tremble (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 22:51
61 Todd Yezefski (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 23:25
62 Peter Bell (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 28:02
63 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 28:27
64 Kyle Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 32:42
65 J. Alain Ferry (USA) team racemenu/mix1 35:06
66 Stephen Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 37:42
67 Chris Hillier (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 42:33
68 Matt Buckley (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 43:47
69 John Hanson (USA) Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric 51:45
70 Colin H. Murphy (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:05:22
71 John McGill (USA) Onion River Racing 1:09:20

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login