Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 4/10 18:15 pm - Mt Hood Stage Race: Women's Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/10
 

Pro 1-3 women's results from Stage 1 in Oregon USA

 

Stage 1: Hood River Inn Mt Adams RR, 86.89 km
1 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 2:38:00
2 Patricia Bailey (USA) Total Restoration Racing Team
3 Sue Butler (USA) River City Bicycles
4 Ashley Koch (USA) Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
5 Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration Racing Team
6 Jen Akeroyd (USA)
7 Jenni Gaertner (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team
8 Kelsey Withrow (USA) PCIM
9 Robin Secrist (USA)
10 Stephanie Skoreyko (USA) PCIM
11 Rosalyn Rombauer (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
12 Hilary Billington (USA) Hammer Nutrition
13 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Racing Team
14 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling
15 Tayler Wiles (USA) Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
16 Heather Pryor (USA) Metromint Cycling
17 Lauren Roschen (USA)
18 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling
19 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
20 Lindsay Fox (USA) Veloforma
21 Amy Campbell (USA) River City Bicycles
22 Kristen Hetzel (USA)
23 Teri Sheasby (USA)
24 Sally Fraser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
25 Lindsay Myers (USA)
26 Jasmine Glaeser (Can) Total Restoration Racing Team
27 Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Racing Team
28 Annie Usher (USA) all s.t.
29 Amanda Seigle (USA) Metromint Cycling 0:08
30 Carrie Eller (USA) Gregg's Trek 0:44
31 Sara Fletcher (USA) Bridgetown Velo 0:45
32 Lisa Turnbull (USA)
33 Mindy Simmons (USA)
34 Jennifer Schulz (Can) Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept all s.t.
35 Lisa Reeve (USA) Veloforma 7:30
36 Molly Mullane (USA) Landshark s.t.
37 Libby Evans (USA) Therapeutic Assoc./Gen8 9:26
38 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) Metromint Cycling 9:27
39 Marian Jamison (USA) Metromint Cycling
40 Christina Smith (Can)
41 Lana Atchley (USA)
42 Christine Chang (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team
43 Anona Whitley (USA) Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling all s.t.
44 Ally Stacher (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 11:01
45 Karey Miles (USA) TAI/Genr8 13:18
46 Virginia Sellars (Can) 13:41
47 Allison Beall (USA) Riverstone Women's Racing Team 23:05
DNF Cary Steinman (USA)
DNS Trudy Bjornsen (USA) Davis Bike Club
DNS Katherine Reinhart (USA) Poplollies
DNS Tamara Presser (USA) SLO Nexus – Gym One
DNS Anne Donley (USA) Team Evergreen Racing
DNS Kristina Seley (USA) Touchstone Climbing
DNS Cary Steinman (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login