Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 6/10 13:29 pm - World Cup Standings: Men's DH


Posted by Editoress on 06/6/10
 

Men's World Cup standings after 2 events

 

Men
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 420 pts
2 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal 405
3 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 282
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 240
5 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 239
6 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 219
7 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 199
8 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 173
9 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 171
10 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 163
11 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 160
12 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 160
13 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 155
14 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 153
15 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 149
16 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) World Trail/Specialized 143
17 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 138
18 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Team 137
19 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 136
20 Ben Cathro (GBr) MTBcut.tv 133
21 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 132
22 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Kenda-Playbiker 130
23 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 128
24 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 128
25 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 127
26 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing 122
27 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 118
28 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Lex / Pivot 116
29 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders 111
30 Florent Payet (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 109
31 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Sunn Montgenevre 103
32 Nico Vink (Bel) 102
33 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 100
34 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona 96
35 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 84
36 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) XMS Racing Squad 84
37 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 80
38 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 79
39 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi Team 77
40 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) Hope Technology 76
41 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 72
42 Matej Charvat (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team 70
43 Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 68
44 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 66
45 Sam Dale (GBr) 60
46 Harry Molloy (GBr) 57
47 Troy Brosnan ° (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 57
48 Kyle Strait (USA) 56
49 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Team 56
50 Joe Barnes (GBr) 54
51 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 53
52 Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani - Protone 51
53 Mickael Pascal (Fra) 50
54 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) XMS Racing Squad 48
55 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 48
56 Adam Vagner (Cze) 42
57 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Team Cingolani - Protone 41
58 Benny Strasser (Ger) 40
59 Curtis Keene (USA) 40
60 Antoine Badouard (Fra) 39
61 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre 39
62 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 38
63 Adam Brayton (GBr) 36
64 Emyr Davies (GBr) 35
65 Cédric Gracia (Fra) 34
66 Robert Smith (GBr) 33
67 George Brannigan ° (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 33
68 Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center 32
69 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 32
70 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) 31
71 Scott Mears (GBr) 31
72 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 30
73 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 29
74 Chris Hutchens (GBr) 28
75 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team 28
76 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 27
77 Olivier Nicole (Fra) 26
78 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 22
79 Jack Reading (GBr) 21
80 Dennis Dertell (Swe) 21
81 Nejc Rutar (Slo) MBK Orbea 20
82 Harry Heath (GBr) 20
83 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 20
84 Oliver Burton (GBr) 19
85 Ralph Jones (GBr) 18
86 Aari Barrett (NZl) Scott 11 17
87 Ludovic May (Sui) 15
88 Scott Laughland (Irl) 14
89 Marco Bugnone (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 13
90 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 12
91 Richard Thomas (GBr) 12
92 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi Team 11
93 Sam Flockhart ° (GBr) Lapierre International 10
94 Jan Javornik (Svk) 9
95 Florian Arthus (Fra) 8
96 Lewis Buchanan ° (GBr) MS Evil Racing 8
97 Mark Scott ° (GBr) 7
98 Kim Petersson (Swe) 4
99 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 2


° = Junior

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login