Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 6/10 15:37 pm - Philly International results


Posted by Editoress on 06/6/10
 

Results from today's Philadelphia International Cycling Championship, in Philadelphia, PA



251 km
1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC - Columbia 6:15:46
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC
4 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
5 Vidal Celis (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
6 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
7 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
8 David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
9 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1
10 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1
11 Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly
12 Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell
13 Serhy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
14 Danny Summerhill (USA) US National Team
15 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
16 Sorren Petersen (Den) Denmark
17 Mark Hekman (USA) Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes
18 Cody Stevenson (Aus) Adageo Energy
19 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
20 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
21 Eric Schildge (USA) Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes
22 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
23 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home
24 Matthew Rice (Aus) Bahati Foundation
25 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
26 Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda Pro p/b Geargrinder
27 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia
28 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC - Columbia
29 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia
30 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Bahati Foundation
31 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
32 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
33 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
34 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
35 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda Pro p/b Geargrinder 1:12
36 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
37 Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
38 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
39 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell
40 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 all s.t.
41 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:57
42 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home 2:20
43 Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
44 Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
45 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC - Columbia
46 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
47 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
48 Alex Howes (USA) US National Team
49 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji all s.t.
50 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 2:53
51 John Murphy (USA) BMC s.t.
52 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 3:15
53 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC 5:59
54 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 6:19
55 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell 6:30
56 Robert Bush (USA) Kenda Pro p/b Geargrinder
57 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC
58 Nick Waite (USA) Kenda Pro p/b Geargrinder
59 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 all s.t.
60 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly 7:45
61 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia 8:50
62 Scott Tietzel (USA) Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes s.t.
63 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia 16:04
64 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda Pro p/b Geargrinder
65 Caleb Fairly (USA) US National Team
66 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
67 Bobby Lea (USA) Bahati Foundation all s.t.

132 starters

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login