Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 7/10 18:18 pm - Ontario Cup XC #4: Midland, PHOTOS and Elite results


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/10
 

Ontario Cup XC #4 at Mountain View, Midland, on Sunday June 6th



Photos by Jon Safka cyclingphotos.ca

Elite Women
1 Emily Batty (Trek World Racing 1:45:59
2 Amanda Sin (3 Rox Racing) at 1:22
3 Tricia K. Spooner (Stevens Racing Presented by The Cyclery) 11:55
4 Sue Haviland (Norco Evolution) 12:47
5 Susan Stephens (from Essex) 13:15
6 Heather Gray (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 14:05
7 Mandy Dreyer (from Hamilton) 14:23
8 Ashley Barson (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 14:45
9 Erica Bota (Wild Bettys) 20:18
10 Mélanie Bernier (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 49:27
DNS Kristen Lake (Sweet Pete's)
 
Elite Men
1 Derek Zandstra (3 Rox Racing) 1:54:20
2 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) at 0:37
3 Jacob McClelland (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 1:45
4 Jared Stafford (BikeSports Racing Team) 4:06
5 Tyson Wagler (3 Rox Racing) 4:19
6 Ryan Atkins (EMD Serono- Specialized CC) 5:52
7 Jon Kinsie (Ind) 6:25
8 Danny Souter (KHS Bicycles) 7:28
9 Adam Morka (Trek Canada) 8:56
10 Zachary Winn (Ind) 9:48
11 Ben Dawson (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 10:13
12 Zachary Hughes (Norco Factory Team) 10:41
13 Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing) 13:35
14 Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express) 14:26
15 Matthew Paziuk (Trek Store Race Team) 15:03
16 Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Express) 15:19
17 Tim Carleton (Trek Store Race Team) 15:21
18 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 16:29
19 Andrew De Cal (ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team) 17:22
20 Codey May (Mountainview Cycling Club) 18:24
21 Jerome Samson (Sweet Pete's) 19:07
22 Brendan Matheson (Trek Store Race Team) 19:16
23 Haydn Boucher (3 Rox Racing) 22:14
24 Jarrod Forrest (The Hub Race Team) 22:53
25 Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing) 26:59
26 Tristan Spurr (Ind) 27:52
DNF Scott Lynch (Ind)
DNF Logan Tacoma (Two Wheel Express)
DNF Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC)
DNF Aaron Rahim (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
DNS Jason Everaert (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja)
DNS Lee Symmes (Mountainview Cycling Club)
 
Junior/Cadet Women
1 NicolaJohnson (Ind) 0:54:25
2 MeganFleury (ShortHillsCyclingClubRaceTeam) at 0:01
3 ElyseNieuwold (Ind) 1:06
4 MeganMacIsaac (esteemtraining.com) 3:26
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Evan McNeely (EMD Serono- Specialized CC) 1:34:45
2 Bretton Matthews (Jetpower) at 2:27
3 Karl Hoppner (EMD Serono- Specialized CC) 3:56
4 Preston Wagler (3 Rox Racing) 4:11
5 Thomas Guiot (Mountainview Cycling Club) 6:48
6 Steven Noble (Jetpower) 8:41
7 Alex Gibson (esteemtraining.com) 12:27
8 Peter Lister (Mountainview Cycling Club) 13:40
9 Stuart Loney (HB Cycling Club) 14:05
10 Corey Brioschi (ThinkSL.com / Carson Electric) 14:06
11 Jason LeBlanc (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 16:56
12 Jordan Doner (Team Spoke O'Motion) 17:10
13 Luke Hlavenka (esteemtraining.com) 18:14
14 TJ Boucher (Long Sault Long Shots) 18:19
15 Daniel Hope (Team Spoke O'Motion) 18:31
16 Jean Daniel St. Martin (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 22:10
17 Sam Rykhoff (Evolution Cycles) 33:24
18 Brendan Cubello (esteemtraining.com) 48:15
DNF Joshua Thomas (ThinkSL.com / Carson Electric)
DNF Parker Wilson (Ind)
 
Cadet Expert Men
1 Marc Antoine Nadon (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 1:16:54
2 Daniel Hill (Ind) at 0:57
3 Brandon Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 1:31
4 Michael Girolametto Prosen (CyclepathMarkham.com) 3:46
5 Ian Bagg (The Hub Race Team) 3:46
6 Peter Disera (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 4:33
7 Elliot Galbraith (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 4:50
8 Harrison Newediuk (esteemtraining.com) 6:41
9 Andrew Ketcheson (esteemtraining.com) 6:53
10 Greg Van Moorsel (Reynold Cycle) 7:48
11 William Elliott (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 7:49
12 Jack Burke (Sporting Life) 9:01
13 Sennen Morris (Ind) 12:09
14 Alexander Ferguson (Reynold Cycle) 16:18
DNF Harrison Wood (Long Sault Long Shots)



Full results all categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login