Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 10/10 21:42 pm - Les Mardis cyclistes de Lachine results


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/10
 

Results from the season opener of the 2010 Les Mardis cyclistes de Lachine on June 8th in Lachine QC

Women
1 Ariane Patenaude (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 34:59
2 Catherine Couture (Ind) 35:05
3 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood)
4 #982 both s.t.
5 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized-Mazda-Samson) 35:08
6 #268 35:22
7 Sylvie Charest (cc Haut Richelieu Megavolt/) 35:34
8 Stephanie Germain (Gaspésien) 35:34
9 Rosalie Cardin- Houde (Espoirs de Laval) 35:42
10 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo)
11 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)
12 Laurence Paquette (Le Maillot Bleu (club cycliste))
13 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval)
14 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
15 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R (Junior)) all s.t.
16 Lynn Beaumont (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 35:59
DNF Emilie Ainsley- Perron (Specialized-Mazda-Samson)
DNF Josianne Bonneau (Atrium - CC2R (Junior))
 
Elite Men
1 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 1:02:28
2 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
4 #116
5 Jean-François Laroche (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)
6 Pierrick Nault (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) all s.t.
7 Eric Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 1:02:31
8 Jean- Sebastien Perron (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
9 John Malois (Garneau Club) all s.t.
10 David Maltais (Indépendant-RP)
11 Raphael Masse- Viau (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 1:02:38
12 Felix Cote Bouvette (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshiel)
13 Jean- Michel Lachance (Nativo - PG)
14 Mathieu Roy (Ind)
15 Hugo Lapierre (Team CLG)
16 Andre Tremblay (Indépendant-RP)
17 Christian Deshaies (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor)
18 Michel Henri (Iris)
19 Daniel Belleville (Paquette Villemure Construction)
20 Frederic Poisson (Atrium - CC2R (Junior))
21 David Onsow (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy)
22 Francis Martin (Indépendant-RP)
23 unknown
24 Carl Desroches (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) all s.t.
25 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien) 1:02:44
26 Thomas Devisscher (Ride with Rendall)
27 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall)
28 Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy)
29 Thierry Laliberte (XPREZO- BORSAO)
30 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Curaprox)
31 William Goodfellow (Bikereg.com Cannondale)
32 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo)
33 Charly Vives (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
34 Fabien Grignard (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux)
35 Sébastien Paquette (Paquette Villemure Construction)
36 Olivier Delaney (Espoirs Saputo)
37 Edward Forest (Iris)
38 Missaghi Kianoush (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
39 Brandon Tulloch (Cycling@McGill)
40 Francis Desbiens (Atrium - CC2R (Junior))
41 Vincent Levesque (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)
42 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
43 Steve Bouvette (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshiel)
44 Jean- Francois Fortin (Quilicot- Rackultra)
45 Martin Vinet (Trek-Curaprox)
46 Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
47 Vincent Veilleux- Lessard (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus)
48 Joel Dion- Poitras (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
49 Gabriel Michaud (Ind)
50 Hugues Lapointe (Nativo - PG)
51 Unknown
52 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshiel)
53 Francois Doyon (Quilicot- Rackultra)
54 Francois Brunelle (Guru- Cinelume)
55 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien)
56 Unknown
57 Mathieu Charruau (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie)
58 Philippe Raymond (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss)
59 Remi Pelletier- Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
60 Francois Chabot (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)
61 Hugo Pelletier (Synergy Cycle- RIIR)
62 Matthew Guse (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss)
63 Marco Viau (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshiel)
64 #471 all s.t.
65 Sylvan Adams (Powerwatts) 1:02:57
66 Carol Mignault (Gaspésien)
67 Michel Brazeau (Synergy Cycle- RIIR)
68 Mathieu Fleury (Iris)
69 Benjamin Martel (Ind)
70 Antoine Malo (Nativo - PG)
71 Alejandro Gomez (Velo Select)
72 Maxime Vives (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) all s.t.
73 David Gruber (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 1:03:01
74 Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall)
75 Cedric Boily (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) both s.t.
76 John- Christopher Reid (Ride with Rendall) 1:03:04
77 Michael Dalterio (Espoirs Saputo)
77 Robert Duguay (Ind)
79 William Blackburn (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss)
80 Olivier Lalonde (Le Yéti) all s.t.
81 Mathieu Fortier (Guru- Cinelume) 1:03:09
82 Jean- Michel Naud (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 1:03:10
DNF Michael Joannisse (Nativo - PG)
DNF Stephane Cossette (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
DNF Jean- Sebastien Beland (Paquette Villemure Construction)
DNF Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus)
DNF Pierre- Olivier Boily (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Pierre- Etienne Boivin (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus)
DNF Philippe Lacasse (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy)
DNF Benjamin Martel (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus)
DNF Frederic Ouellet- Lacroix (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus)
DNF Philippe Leduc (CIBC Wood Goundy)
DNF Cassey Roth (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Nicholas Geoffrion (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Scott Loong (Cycling@McGill)
DNF Julien Langlois (Espoirs Saputo)
DNF Philippe Nadon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy)
DNF Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
DNF Vincent Courcy (Le Yéti)
DNF Yann Deville (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik)
DNF Martin St- Laurent (Guru- Cinelume)
DNF Mark Comaniuk (cc Powerwatts- Moishes)
DNF Joerg Hoffstadt (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshiel)
DNF Andres Ivan Ramirez (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshiel)
DNF Martin Ste- Marie (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)
DNF Martin Gilbert (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
DNF Maxime Vives (cc Powerwatts- Moishes)
DNF Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshiel)
DNF William Goodfellow (Bikereg.com Cannondale)
DNF Eric Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
DNF David Maltais (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Charly Vives (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
DNF Andres Ivan Ramirez (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshiel)
DNF Scott Loong (Cycling@McGill)
DNF Vincent Levesque (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login