Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 12/10 13:24 pm - Chrono Gatineau: Women results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/10
 

Results from today's women's Chrono Gatineau 17.7 km ITT

 




17.7 km
1 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Columbia 0:23:04.65
2 Linda Villumsen (NZl) HTC-Columbia at 0:11.52
3 Alison Starnes (USA) TIBCO Pro Cycling Team 0:44.28
4 Jessica Phillips (USA) Colavita Baci Pro Cycling Team 1:01.01
5 Sue Schlatter (Can) Stevens p/b the Cyclery 1:02.91
6 Tara Whitten (Can) Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil 1:03.05
7 Amber Neben (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 1:05.03
8 Anne Samplonius (Can) Vera Bradley 1:14.22
9 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC-Columbia 1:19.17
10 Laura Brown (Can) Team Canada 1:23.86
11 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 1:24.43
12 Ruth Corset (Aus) TIBCO Pro Cycling Team 1:25.86
13 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team 1:28.89
14 Maria Grandt Petersen (Den) Hitec Products UCK – Norway 1:30.53
15 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Canada 1:33.52
16 Rebecca Much (USA ) TIBCO Pro Cycling Team 1:38.09
17 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Can) Colavita Baci Pro Cycling Team 1:49.27
18 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita Baci Pro Cycling Team 2:05.47
19 Cynthia Wilson (Can) Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team 2:12.04
20 Veronique Labonte (Can) Nanoblur Gears 2:26.58
21 Alison Testroete (Can) Vera Bradley 2:29.36
22 Bromwyn Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team 2:31.93
23 Annick Dufour (Can) Stevens p/b the Cyclery 2:34.12
24 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Equipe Cascades 2:37.16
25 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Hitec Products UCK – Norway 2:48.98
26 Adriane Provost (Can) Team Canada 2:50.92
27 Sophie Matte (Can) Stevens p/b the Cyclery 2:57.78
28 Johanne Cyr (Can) Team Quebec 2:59.51
29 Martine Amundsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK – Norway 3:02.38
30 Miriam Gaudreault (Can) Team Quebec 3:10.33
31 Rachel Warner (USA) BMW – Bianchi 3:17.66
32 Krysta Jeffs (Can) Nanoblur Gears 3:22.15
33 Jenny Trew (Can) Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil 3:28.23
34 Alexandra Carle (Aus) Australian National Team 3:28.28
35 Evelyn Gagnon (Can) Team Quebec 3:32.57
36 Virginie Gauthier (Can) Equipe Cascades 3:50.58
37 Kyla Rollinson (Can) Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil 4:13.54
38 Krista Ruby (Can) Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team 4:19.56
39 Allison Lampi (Can) 7th Groove/Reform Body Clinic 4:25.45
40 Julia Farell (Can) 7th Groove/Reform Body Clinic 4:59.19
41 Paula Powell (Can) 7th Groove/Reform Body Clinic 6:14.11
42 Cinthia Lehner (USA) BMW – Bianchi 6:38.25
43 Leigh Hargrove (Can) Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team 7:40.75

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login