Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 12/10 17:26 pm - Tour de Swiss: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/10
 

Results from the first stage in Switzerland

Stage 1: Lugano ITT, 7.6 km
1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:21.060
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:01
3 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
5 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:10
6 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:11
7 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:12
8 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:13
9 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team
10 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank both s.t.
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:14
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
13 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi both s.t.
14 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 0:17
15 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step s.t.
16 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step 0:18
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack s.t.
18 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:19
19 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
20 Joaqui Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 0:20
21 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R - La mondiale 0:21
22 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
23 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:22
24 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des jeux 0:23
26 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des jeux
27 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R - La mondiale
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
29 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
30 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
31 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:24
32 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:25
33 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:26
34 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
35 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions both s.t.
36 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:27
37 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
38 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini both s.t.
39 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:28
40 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
41 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
43 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo Test Team 0:29
44 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
45 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
46 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
47 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:30
48 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
49 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
50 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
51 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:31
52 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:32
53 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
54 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
55 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Radioshack
56 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
58 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:33
59 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:34
60 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team s.t.
61 Olivier Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo 0:35
62 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
63 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:36
64 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
65 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:37
66 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo s.t.
67 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:38
68 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Rabobank
70 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team
71 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
72 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La mondiale all s.t.
73 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39
74 Alexandre Pliuschin MOL Team Katusha 0:40
75 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team
76 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
77 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
78 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions all s.t.
79 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:41
80 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto
81 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
82 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
84 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:43
85 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
87 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
88 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:44
89 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:45
90 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
91 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:46
92 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank
93 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
94 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
95 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:47
96 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
97 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
98 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
99 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
100 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team
101 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
102 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des jeux 0:49
103 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
104 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto both s.t.
105 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:50
106 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Esp) AG2R - La mondiale
107 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
108 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
109 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:51
110 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
111 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
112 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
113 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:52
114 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team s.t.
115 Rui Albert Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:54
116 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
117 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team
118 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
119 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions all s.t.
120 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:55
121 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
122 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
123 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
124 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram all s.t.
125 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:56
126 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:57
127 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 0:59
128 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
129 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
130 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
131 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux 1:00
132 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:03
133 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack s.t.
134 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:05
135 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale s.t.
136 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:06
137 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:07
138 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack
139 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
140 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana all s.t.
141 Yevgeni Nepomny Achshiy (Kaz) Astana 1:09
142 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:10
143 Pedro Merino Criado (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:13
144 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
145 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo Test Team
146 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram all s.t.
147 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 1:14
148 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La mondiale s.t.
149 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 1:15
150 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
151 Jaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack both s.t.
152 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des jeux 1:16
153 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 1:17
154 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana s.t.
155 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des jeux 1:20
156 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto s.t.
157 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:21
158 Noè Gianetti (Sui) Footon-Servetto s.t.
159 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:24
160 Koldo Fernandez de Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
161 Jeremie Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 1:26
162 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:28
163 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française des jeux s.t.
164 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:33
165 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 1:40
166 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:41
167 David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto 1:43


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login