Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

June 16/10 11:08 am - Les Mardis Cyclistes results


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/10
 

Eric Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) won the 2nd week of the Les Mardis Cyclistes held last night in Lachine QC

Men - finish order
1 Eric Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
2 Jean- Francois Laroche (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)
3 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
4 Aurelien Passeron (Club Chaussure Garneau)
5 Daniel Belleville (Paquette Villemure Construction)
6 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi)
7 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield)
8 Maxime Vives (cc Powerwatts- Moishes)
9 Felix Cote Bouvette (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield)
10 Eric Lemaire (Quilicot- Rackultra)
 
Points
1 Jean- Francois Laroche (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 134 pts
2 Eric Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 131
3 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 114
4 Aurelien Passeron (Club Chaussure Garneau) 88
5 Daniel Belleville (Paquette Villemure Construction) 74
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 59
7 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi) 55
8 Maxime Vives (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) 35
9 Felix Cote Bouvette (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 29
10 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Curaprox) 28
11 Hugues Lapointe (NATIVO - PG) 26
12 Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 26
13 Francois Doyon (Quilicot- Rackultra) 23
14 Keven Lacombe (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 21
15 David Maltais (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 18
16 Charly Vives (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 15
17 Eric Lemaire (Quilicot- Rackultra) 15
18 Philippe Lacasse (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 14
19 Maximilien Benjamin (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 10
20 Philippe Leduc (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik) 10
21 Raphael Masse- Viau (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 10
22 Remi Pelletier- Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 9
23 Francis Martin (Indépendant-RP) 8
24 Gabriel Michaud (NATIVO - PG) 8
25 Michel Henri (Iris) 8
26 Thierry Laliberte (XPREZO- BORSAO) 7
27 Oliva Gomez Everardo Alejandro (AlejandroVelo Select) 6
28 Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Indépendant-RP) 6
29 Nicholas Geoffrion (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 6
30 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo) 6
31 Mark Comaniuk (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) 6
 
Women - finish order
1 Catherine Couture (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G)
2 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Woo)
3 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo)
5 Laurence Paquette (Le Maillot Bleu (club cyclist)
 
Points
1 Catherine Couture (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G) 56 pts
2 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Woo) 45
3 Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 42
4 Laurence Paquette (Le Maillot Bleu (club cyclist) 15
5 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs de Laval) 13
6 Audrey Sarrazin (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 13
7 Valerie Crete (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G) 8
8 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Atrium - CC2R (Junior)) 8
9 Lynn Beaumont (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 6
Rosalie Cardin- Houde (Espoirs de Laval) 5
Jeanne Gagne (Espoirs de Laval) 5
Elizabeth Boutin (Triathlon Soulanges) 5
Emilie Ainsley- Perron (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G) 5
Karine Cote (Piste.ca) 5
Evelyne Gagnon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Woo) 5
Jessica Garneau (Indépendant-RP) 5
Kyla Rollinson (Specialized-Mazda-Samson G) 5
Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Espoirs Saputo) 5
Frederique Lord (Atrium - CC2R (Junior) 5



Full results and standings  (PDF)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login