Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 17/10 14:29 pm - Tour de Swiss: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/10
 

Results from the 6th stage in Switzerland

 

Profile

Stage profile

 

Stage 6: Meiringen to La Punt, 213.3 km
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 6:20:53
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne at 0:42
3 Joaqui Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
4 Olivier Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo
5 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
6 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo all s.t.
10 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:20
11 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Radioshack
12 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank both s.t.
13 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling Team 1:46
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 2:16
15 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 2:17
16 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:36
17 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
18 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step both s.t.
19 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:45
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R - La mondiale 3:50
21 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto 3:57
22 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:00
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 4:53
24 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step 4:58
25 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling Team 6:40
26 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
28 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions all s.t.
29 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 6:43
30 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling Team 6:50
31 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 6:58
32 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Rabobank
33 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des jeux both s.t.
34 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 8:21
35 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
36 Alexandre Pliuschin MOL Team Katusha 9:53
37 Jaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 10:30
38 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
39 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team
40 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
41 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
42 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack
43 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des jeux
45 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
46 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 10:33
47 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 11:38
48 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne s.t.
49 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 12:07
50 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 12:26
51 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
52 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 14:13
53 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 15:13
54 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 15:28
55 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Rui Albert Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne both s.t.
57 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R - La mondiale 16:50
58 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
59 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
60 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
61 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
62 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
63 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
64 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
65 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Pro Cycling Team
66 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
67 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des jeux
68 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
69 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
70 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
71 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux 16:57
72 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 17:06
73 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
74 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step both s.t.
75 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 21:46
76 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:48
77 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 22:51
78 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
79 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La mondiale
80 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team
82 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
85 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
86 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank
87 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
88 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
90 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
91 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La mondiale
92 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
93 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia 22:57
94 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 23:01
95 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 25:11
96 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
97 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
98 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
99 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
100 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
101 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
102 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
103 Noè Gianetti (Sui) Footon-Servetto
104 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
105 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
106 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
107 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
108 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
109 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
110 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
111 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
112 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
113 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
114 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo Test Team
115 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
116 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
117 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team
118 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
119 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
120 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
121 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
122 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
123 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
124 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
125 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
126 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
127 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
128 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
129 Jeremie Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team all s.t.
130 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 30:32
131 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des jeux
132 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank both s.t.
133 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 30:41
134 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 30:44
135 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team s.t.
136 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 30:45
137 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 30:45
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 32:07
139 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
140 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
141 Yevgeni Nepomny Achshiy (Kaz) Astana
142 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
143 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo all s.t.
144 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 36:42
DNF Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Koldo Fernandez de Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française des jeux
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des jeux
DNS Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
 
GC
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 25:18:57
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne at 0:29
3 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:36
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:38
5 Joaqui Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 0:42
6 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:54
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:55
8 Olivier Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo 1:01
9 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:17
10 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling Team 1:38
11 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:40
12 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Radioshack 1:48
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 2:18
14 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:19
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 2:24
16 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 2:24
17 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:47
18 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 2:57
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R - La mondiale 3:51
20 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:01
21 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto 4:22
22 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step 5:00
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 5:12
24 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:38
25 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 7:33
26 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 7:35
27 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling Team 8:14
28 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:50
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 10:30
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des jeux 10:37
31 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 11:07
32 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 12:15
33 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling Team 13:00
34 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13:39
35 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 14:12
36 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 15:37
37 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 16:11
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16:12
39 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 16:21
40 Alexandre Pliuschin MOL Team Katusha 16:29
41 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 17:00
42 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 17:31
43 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Rabobank 17:39
44 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 17:43
45 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 17:46
46 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 18:02
47 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des jeux 18:18
48 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 18:28
49 Rui Albert Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 18:32
50 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 19:20
51 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 19:46
52 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 21:41
53 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Pro Cycling Team 22:02
54 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team 22:24
55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 22:28
56 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 22:35
57 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 22:42
58 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 22:44
59 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux 23:00
60 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 23:12
61 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 23:33
62 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 24:55
63 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 25:05
64 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 25:45
65 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R - La mondiale 25:49
66 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 26:21
67 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 27:22
68 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia 28:27
69 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team 30:59
70 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 31:34
71 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 32:14
72 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 32:26
73 Jaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 33:25
74 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team 33:34
75 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 33:43
76 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 33:47
77 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 34:25
78 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 36:13
79 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 36:22
80 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 36:29
81 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 37:01
82 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des jeux 37:12
83 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 37:43
84 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 39:17
85 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 39:21
86 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 39:44
87 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 40:40
88 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 40:48
89 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 41:36
90 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 42:10
91 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 42:36
92 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 43:18
93 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 43:29
94 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 44:35
95 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 44:51
96 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 44:58
97 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 45:31
98 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La mondiale 45:32
99 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 45:38
100 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 46:06
101 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 46:34
102 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 46:41
103 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 47:21
104 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 47:28
105 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 47:47
106 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La mondiale 47:52
107 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha 47:55
108 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 49:08
109 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 49:16
110 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo Test Team 49:24
111 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 49:31
112 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 49:49
113 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 50:45
114 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 51:24
115 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 53:27
116 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 53:39
117 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 55:40
118 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 55:53
119 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 55:57
120 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 56:56
121 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team 57:45
122 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram 57:50
123 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 58:10
124 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 58:34
125 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 58:45
126 Jeremie Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 58:47
127 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 59:56
128 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 1:00:04
129 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:00:08
130 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 1:00:59
131 Noè Gianetti (Sui) Footon-Servetto 1:01:07
132 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:01:15
133 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:02:18
134 Yevgeni Nepomny Achshiy (Kaz) Astana 1:02:47
135 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 1:03:12
136 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:03:12
137 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 1:03:37
138 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:03:53
139 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:05:18
140 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des jeux 1:09:22
141 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 1:09:43
142 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:09:50
143 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:10:33
144 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 1:18:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login