Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 18/10 23:35 pm - Tour de Swiss: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/10
 

Results from today's 7th stage in Switzerland

 

stage profile

 

Stage 7: Savognin to Wetzikon, 204.1 km
1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 4:52:02
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank at 1:01
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo both s.t.
5 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 1:08
6 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
7 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling Team 3:24
8 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:28
9 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
11 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
12 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo all s.t.
13 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 3:32
14 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5:00
15 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
16 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
17 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack
18 Alexandre Pliuschin MOL Team Katusha
19 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
20 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Radioshack
21 Rui Albert Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
23 Olivier Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo
24 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
25 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
26 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Pro Cycling Team
27 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
28 Jaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
29 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Joaqui Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha
31 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling Team
32 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
33 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
35 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
36 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
37 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
39 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
40 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step
41 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
42 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
43 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
44 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
45 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
46 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
47 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team
48 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
49 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
51 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
52 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
53 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
54 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Cervélo Test Team
55 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team
56 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto
57 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
58 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
59 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
60 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
62 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R - La mondiale
63 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling Team
64 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La mondiale
66 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
67 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
68 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
70 Yevgeni Nepomny Achshiy (Kaz) Astana
71 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
72 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Rabobank
73 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
74 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
75 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des jeux
76 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des jeux
77 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
78 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana
79 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
80 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
81 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
82 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
83 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux
87 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La mondiale
88 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
89 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo Test Team
90 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
91 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team
92 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R - La mondiale
93 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
94 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
95 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
96 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
97 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
98 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
99 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
100 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team
101 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des jeux all s.t.
102 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5:35
103 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 5:44
104 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana s.t.
105 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5:59
106 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 6:36
107 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team s.t.
108 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 6:40
109 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions s.t.
110 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 7:23
111 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 8:55
112 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
113 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
114 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
115 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
118 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
119 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
120 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
121 Jeremie Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
122 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
123 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 13:29
124 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
125 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
126 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
127 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
128 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia
129 Noè Gianetti (Sui) Footon-Servetto
130 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
131 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
132 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
133 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des jeux
134 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
135 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
136 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
137 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
139 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 14:35
DNF Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
 
GC
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 30:15:59
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne at 0:29
3 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:36
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:38
5 Joaqui Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 0:42
6 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:54
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:55
8 Olivier Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo 1:01
9 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:17
10 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling Team 1:38
11 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:40
12 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Radioshack 1:48
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 2:18
14 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:19
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 2:24
16 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
17 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:47
18 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 2:57
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R - La mondiale 3:51
20 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:01
21 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto 4:22
22 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step 5:00
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 5:12
24 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:38
25 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling Team 6:48
26 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 7:33
27 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 7:35
28 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:50
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 10:30
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des jeux 10:37
31 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 11:07
32 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 12:15
33 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 12:27
34 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling Team 13:10
35 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:39
36 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
37 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 14:22
38 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 15:37
39 Alexandre Pliuschin MOL Team Katusha 16:29
40 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 17:31
41 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Rabobank 17:39
42 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 18:02
43 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des jeux 18:18
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 18:28
45 Rui Albert Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 18:32
46 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 19:20
47 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 19:26
48 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 19:46
49 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 20:06
50 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 20:55
51 Amets Txurruka Ansola (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 21:41
52 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Pro Cycling Team 22:02
53 Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team 22:24
54 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 22:28
55 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 22:42
56 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 22:44
57 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux 23:00
58 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana 23:12
59 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 23:23
60 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 23:33
61 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 25:45
62 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R - La mondiale 25:49
63 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 26:21
64 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 26:30
65 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 27:22
66 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 29:00
67 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 29:42
68 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team 30:59
69 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 32:26
70 Jaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 33:25
71 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team 33:34
72 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 33:54
73 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Cervélo Test Team 36:13
74 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia 36:56
75 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 37:01
76 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des jeux 37:12
77 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 37:41
78 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 37:48
79 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 38:13
80 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 38:20
81 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 39:17
82 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 39:21
83 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 40:19
84 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 40:36
85 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 40:40
86 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 42:10
87 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 42:36
88 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 43:28
89 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 44:51
90 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 44:58
91 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La mondiale 45:32
92 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 45:38
93 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 45:56
94 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 46:12
95 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 46:15
96 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 46:34
97 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 46:41
98 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 47:36
99 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 47:44
100 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R - La mondiale 47:52
101 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 48:31
102 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 49:17
103 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo Test Team 49:24
104 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 49:49
105 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 50:01
106 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 51:07
107 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 51:24
108 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha 51:50
109 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 51:59
110 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 53:39
111 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 55:03
112 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 55:50
113 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini s.t.
114 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team 57:45
115 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 58:10
116 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 59:14
117 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 59:27
118 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:00:51
119 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:01:07
120 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:01:15
121 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 1:02:27
122 Jeremie Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 1:02:42
123 Yevgeni Nepomny Achshiy (Kaz) Astana 1:02:47
124 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 1:03:12
125 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
126 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 1:03:37
127 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:03:53
128 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 1:04:22
129 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:04:26
130 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram 1:06:19
131 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 1:07:03
132 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:07:14
133 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 1:08:25
134 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:09:23
135 Noè Gianetti (Sui) Footon-Servetto 1:09:36
136 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:10:47
137 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:13:45
138 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des jeux 1:17:51
139 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 1:19:18

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login