Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 19/10 15:08 pm - World Cup Leogang : 4X Final results


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/10
 

 Full results from the 4X Final in Leogang Austria

 

Women

Big Final
1 Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center
2 Joanna Petterson (RSA)
3 Romana Labounkova (Cze)
4 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team

Small Final
5 Anita Molcik (Aut) Yeti
6 Katy Curd (GBr)
7 Sarsha Huntington (Aus)
8 Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team

1/4 Finals
9 Steffi Marth (Ger)
10 Lucia Oetjen (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
11 Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) RCAlpine Commencal Austria
12 Tereza Votavova (Cze)
13 Laura Brethauer (Ger)
14 Neven Steinmetz (USA)
15 Lea Schleifenbaum (Ger)


Men

Big Final
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
2 Tomas Slavik (Cze) Rsp 4 Cross Racing Team
3 Michal Marosi (Cze) Rsp 4 Cross Racing Team
4 Joost Wichman (Ned) Rsp 4 Cross Racing Team

Small Final
5 Jakub Riha (Cze)
6 Romain Saladini (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre
7 Filip Polc (Svk) Ms Evil Racing
8 David Graf (Sui)

1/4 Finals
9 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
10 Quentin Derbier (Fra)
11 Cédric Gracia (Fra)
12 Tom Dowie (GBr)
13 Michal Prokop (Cze) Agang Racing
14 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team
15 Jakub Hnidak (Cze)
16 Richard Levinson (Aus)

1/8 Finals
17 Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal
18 Adam Stasek (Cze)
19 Jurg Meijer (Ned) Rsp 4 Cross Racing Team
20 Sidney Gerber (Sui)
21 Jules Grimaldi (Fra)
22 Adrian Kiener (Sui)
23 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
24 Andreas Dotzauer (Ger)
25 Lukas Mechura (Cze)
26 Hannes Slavik (Aut) Rc Alpine Commencal Austria
27 Petr Muhlhans (Cze)
28 Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr)
29 David Habicht (Aus)
30 Scott Roberts (GBr)
31 Ghislain Ricci (Fra)
32 Simon Waldburger (Sui)

1/16 Finals
33 William Evans (GBr)
34 Giacomo Fantoni (Ita)
35 Stepan Novotny (Cze)
36 Matej Stapic (Slo)
37 Nico Seidel (Ger)
38 Bartosz Giemza (Pol)
39 Stefan Scherz (Ger)
40 Lukasz Baran (Pol)
41 Basil Weber (Sui)
42 Kristjan Medvescek (Slo)
43 Piotr Paradowski (Pol)
44 Thomas Krainer (Aut)
45 Kai Wendschuh (Ger)
46 Mariusz Jarek (Pol)
47 Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 11
48 Fabian Kuttel (Sui)
49 Robert Kulesza (Pol)
50 Felix Beckeman (Swe)
51 Stefan Kiser (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
52 Arne Tschugg (Ger)
53 Benjamin Kistner (Sui)
54 Tomas Brozik (Cze)
55 Jakub Pytlik (Cze)
56 Robert Simecek (Cze)
57 Johnny Magis (Bel)
58 Daniel Fülle (Ger)
59 Gabor Vigh-Kiss (Hun)
60 Werner Muther (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
61 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Ex Drinks
62 Martin Söderström (Swe)
63 Peter Prajczer (Hun)
64 Premek Tejchman (Cze) 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login