Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 20/10 10:13 am - Leogang World Cup: Men's DH final full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/10
 

Men's results from today's DH final

 

Men Time Diff
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:05.65  
2 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal 4:06.39 0.74
3 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:10.09 4.44
4 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 4:11.17 5.52
5 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 4:11.77 6.12
6 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:11.82 6.17
7 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:12.61 6.96
8 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:12.93 7.28
9 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:13.25 7.60
10 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:13.82 8.17
11 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 4:14.09 8.44
12 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing 4:14.54 8.89
13 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Team 4:15.63 9.98
14 Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani - Protone 4:16.03 10.38
15 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 4:17.05 11.40
16 Dan Atherton (GBr) Commencal 4:17.92 12.27
17 Sam Dale (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 4:18.25 12.60
18 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:18.36 12.71
19 Mickael Pascal (Fra) 4:18.45 12.8
20 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:18.70 13.05
21 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:18.94 13.29
22 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 4:18.99 13.34
23 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 4:19.07 13.42
24 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 4:19.41 13.76
25 George Brannigan (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 4:20.00 14.35
26 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr) 4:20.12 14.47
27 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Kenda-Playbiker 4:20.68 15.03
27 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 4:20.68 15.03
29 Adam Vagner (Cze) 4:20.84 15.19
30 Joe Barnes (GBr) 4:20.99 15.34
31 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:21.82 16.17
32 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 4:21.87 16.22
33 Florent Payet (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 4:22.12 16.47
34 Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 4:23.13 17.48
35 Harry Molloy (GBr) 4:23.66 18.01
35 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 4:23.66 18.01
37 Nico Vink (Bel) 4:23.96 18.31
38 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) 4:23.99 18.34
39 Kyle Strait (USA) 4:24.02 18.37
40 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team 4:24.15 18.50
41 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team 4:24.26 18.61
42 Cédric Gracia (Fra) 4:24.32 18.67
43 Dennis Dertell (Swe) 4:25.09 19.44
44 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Team Cingolani - Protone 4:25.16 19.51
45 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 4:25.49 19.84
46 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles 4:25.70 20.05
47 Robert Smith (GBr) 4:25.97 20.32
48 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:26.65 21.00
49 Ludovic May (Sui) 4:26.67 21.02
50 Troy Brosnan (Aus) 4:26.99 21.34
51 Richard Thomas (GBr) 4:27.34 21.69
52 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Ryde-Racing 4:27.63 21.98
53 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 4:27.81 22.16
54 Ralph Jones (GBr) 4:28.12 22.47
55 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 4:28.63 22.98
56 Chris Hutchens (GBr) 4:28.84 23.19
57 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 4:28.98 23.33
58 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges 4:29.11 23.46
59 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) MS Evil Racing 4:29.32 23.67
60 Joris Bigoni (Fra) 4:29.69 24.04
61 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona 4:30.10 24.45
62 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 4:30.42 24.77
63 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) World Trail/Specialized 4:30.53 24.88
64 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 4:31.11 25.46
65 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:32.88 27.23
66 Ben Cathro (GBr) MTBcut.tv 4:34.18 28.53
67 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 4:34.97 29.32
68 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 4:35.11 29.46
69 Matej Charvat (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team 4:35.54 29.89
70 Marcel Beer (Sui) 4:35.90 30.25
71 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Team 4:38.71 33.06
72 Aari Barrett (NZl) Scott 11 4:42.41 36.76
73 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) XMS Racing Squad 4:44.06 38.41
74 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 4:45.30 39.65
75 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 4:48.36 42.71
76 Marco Bugnone (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team 5:03.11 57.46
77 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 5:37.02 1:31.37
78 Evan Turpen (USA) 6:42.09 2:36.44
79 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) XMS Racing Squad 12:55.70 8:50.05
DNF Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate
DSQ Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Lex / Pivot
DNS Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Sunn Montgenevre

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login