Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 20/10 14:25 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/10
 

Results from today's 6th and final stage in St Georges , QC

Stage 6: Ville de Saint-Georges, 132 km
1 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 3:22:42
2 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:16
3 Will Routley (Can) Canadian National Team
4 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1
5 Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 all s.t.
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 0:19
7 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 0:28
8 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
9 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
10 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
11 Roger Beuchat (Sui) CKT Champion System
12 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia
13 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
14 Hugo Houle (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
15 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland
16 Holger Slevers (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000
17 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team
18 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
19 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
20 Jaume Rovira Pous (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia
21 Deon Locke (Aus) CKT Champion System
22 Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23
23 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia
24 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
25 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
26 Benjamin Martel (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy
27 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia
28 Jason Donald (USA) Bahati Foundation
29 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
30 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
31 Björn Papstein (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000
32 Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
33 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1
34 Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
35 Corey Collier (USA) Bahati Foundation 1:37
36 Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 1:41
37 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures s.t.
38 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 2:05
39 Andreas Keuser (Ger) Restore Cycling Team Holland both s.t.
40 Joris Boillat (Sui) CKT Champion System
41 Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 2:56
42 Bobby Lea (USA) Bahati Foundation s.t.
43 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 3:07
44 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 4:39
45 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 5:23
46 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia s.t.
47 Raphael Gagné (Can) Équipe Québec 6:41
48 Pascal Bussières (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy
49 Dennis Klemme (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 both s.t.
50 Travis Allen (RSA) DCM 7:50
51 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 10:18
52 Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 11:20
53 Vincent Quirion (Can) Équipe Québec 16:05
54 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Équipe Québec 16:05
55 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 21:52
56 Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 24:41
57 Yannick Bédard (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy
58 Ruurd-Jan Zwarts (Ned) Global Cycling Team
59 Pieter Seyfert (RSA) DCM
60 Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
61 Jock (Rodney) Green (RSA) DCM
62 Vincent Veilleux (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy s.t.
DNF Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia
DNF Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia
DNF David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia
DNF Jai Crawford (Aus) Fly V Australia
DNF Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1
DNF William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1
DNF Max Durtschi (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM
DNF Nathan O'Neil (Aus) Bahati Foundation
DNF Alex Hagman (USA) Bahati Foundation
DNF Matthew Rice (Aus) Bahati Foundation
DNF Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures
DNF Chris Heiberg (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland
DNF Marc Den Hoed (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland
DNF Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland
DNF Danny Vrolijk (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland
DNF Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
DNF Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
DNF Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad
DNF Hendrik Werner (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000
DNF Oliver Johr (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000
DNF Jar Deutschmann (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000
DNF Erik Kooiman (Ned) Global Cycling Team
DNF Jorne Videler (Ned) Global Cycling Team
DNF Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team
DNF Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team
DNF Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT Champion System
DNF Benjamin Stauder (Ger) CKT Champion System
DNF Mart Ojavee (Est) CKT Champion System
DNF Arnaud Papillon (Can) Équipe Québec
DNF André Tremblay (Can) Équipe Québec
DNF Keir Plaice (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Jamie Sparling (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Antoine Matteau (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy
DNS Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNS Michael Joannisse (Can) Canadian National Team
 
GC
1 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 19:09:54
2 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia at 0:57
3 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 1:04
4 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 1:14
5 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 1:14
6 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1:37
7 Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 1:40
8 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1:44
9 David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 1:49
10 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 2:48
11 Chris Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 2:56
12 Björn Papstein (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 3:00
13 Will Routley (Can) Canadian National Team 3:22
14 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:27
15 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 3:28
16 Hugo Houle (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 3:33
17 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:42
18 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 4:02
19 Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 4:11
20 Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 4:52
21 Jason Donald (USA) Bahati Foundation 4:53
22 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 5:44
23 Holger Slevers (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 7:19
24 Benjamin Martel (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 8:14
25 Deon Locke (Aus) CKT Champion System 8:18
26 Corey Collier (USA) Bahati Foundation 8:54
27 Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 8:59
28 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy 9:01
29 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 9:15
30 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 9:20
31 Andreas Keuser (Ger) Restore Cycling Team Holland 10:59
32 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 12:43
33 Raphael Gagné (Can) Équipe Québec 12:52
34 Jaume Rovira Pous (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 13:52
35 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Holland 14:10
36 Travis Allen (RSA) DCM 15:21
37 Bobby Lea (USA) Bahati Foundation 15:40
38 Jay Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 16:26
39 Pascal Bussières (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 17:22
40 Joris Boillat (Sui) CKT Champion System 17:28
41 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 17:39
42 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis 19:01
43 Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 19:06
44 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 21:23
45 Roger Beuchat (Sui) CKT Champion System 22:35
46 Dennis Klemme (Ger) Sc Wledenbruck 2000 23:46
47 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 24:15
48 Vincent Quirion (Can) Équipe Québec 24:27
49 Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 25:16
50 Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 27:58
51 Yannick Bédard (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 32:21
52 Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 33:32
53 Pieter Seyfert (RSA) DCM 38:42
54 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Équipe Québec 39:13
55 Jock (Rodney) Green (RSA) DCM 39:38
56 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Heraklio-Murcia 39:39
57 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 40:34
58 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 41:44
59 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 46:13
60 Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures 13:27
61 Vincent Veilleux (Can) Team Spirit-CIBC Wood Gundy 17:40
62 Ruurd-Jan Zwarts (Ned) Global Cycling Team 39:37



Young Rider: David Boily (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy

Points: Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia

KOM: Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23

 

updated at 6:10 pm

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login