Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 25/10 8:56 am - Road Nationals: ITT start lists


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/10
 

Start lists for today's Elite Men and Women's ITT, starting at 10 am MTN Time

 

U23-Elite Women
21 km
10:01 14 Eritia Smit (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy)
10:02 57 Virginie Gauthier (Team Quebec)
10:03 13 Rachel Canning (Local Ride Racing)
10:04 16 Cynthia Wilson (Ride With Rendall)
10:05 44 Leah Kirchmann (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
10:06 25 Natalie Cormier (Speed Theory)
10:07 36 Andrea Bunnin (Team Saskatchewan)
10:08 28 Rachel O'Reilly (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
10:09 38 Katie Spittlehouse (Team Ontario)
10:10 34 Krystal Jeffs (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
10:11 47 Arlene Marchildon (Independent)
10:12 4 Jean Ann McKirdy (Cycling BC)
10:13 33 Anne Guzman (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
10:14 17 Evelyne Gagnon (Team Quebec)
10:15 39 Leah Guloien (Total Restoration Cycling Team)
10:16 23 Kyla Rollinson (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil)
10:17 24 Tanya Hopping (Speed Theory)
10:18 53 Jessica Kisell (Bicisport)
10:19 10 Christina Smith (GEC Architecture Cycling Team)
10:20 54 Lex Albrecht (Cascades-ABC Cycles)
10:21 52 Annett Kamenz (Aerobic Power)
10:22 46 Heather Kay (United Cycle)
10:23 11 Pepper Harlton (Juventus)
10:24 1 Alison Testroete (Cycling BC)
10:25 19 Cara Gillis (Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus)
10:26 2 Steph Roorda (Cycling BC)
10:27 32 Veronique Labonte (Team Nanoblur-Gears)
10:28 35 Krista Ruby (Team Ontario)
10:29 41 Sarah Stewart (Total Restoration Cycling Team)
10:30 50 Kristine Brynjolfson (Westwood Cycle Cannondale p/b Vision Sports)
10:31 40 Jessica Hannah (Total Restoration Cycling Team)
10:32 15 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy)
10:33 55 Véronique Bilodeau (Team Quebec)
10:35 58 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Team Ontario)
10:37 49 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)
10:39 6 Karol-Ann Canuel (Equipe Vienne Futuroscope)
10:41 48 Joelle Numainville (Webcor Builders)
10:43 29 Denise Ramsden (Team Kenda)
10:45 42 Laura Brown (Total Restoration Cycling Team)
10:47 37 Anne Samplonius (Team Vera Bradley Foundation)
10:49 5 Julie Beveridge (Equipe Vienne Futuroscope)
10:51 21 Tara Whitten (Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil)
 
U23/Elite Men
42 km
13:01 118 Brody Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club)
13:02 24 Clayton Meisner (Olympia)
13:03 26 Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works)
13:04 148 Arnaud Papillon (Team Quebec)
13:05 136 Geoff O'Toole (Garneau Evolution)
13:06 126 William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)
13:07 149 Andre Tremblay (Nativo-PG-Devinci)
13:08 23 Josh Gillingham (Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc/ISCorp Cycling)
13:09 8 Curtis Deardon (Garneau Evolution)
13:10 56 Marcel Aarden (Total Restoration Cycling Team)
13:11 143 Colin Reinholt (La Bicicletta Elite Team)
13:12 130 Owen Harrison (Cycling BC)
13:13 120 Nathan MacDonald (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
13:14 69 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)
13:15 145 Charles Bryer (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor)
13:16 7 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta Elite Team)
13:17 147 Timothy Burton (mbrc.org-gears)
13:18 117 Bradley Clifford (Team Saskatchewan)
13:19 109 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R BLOCK)
13:20 123 Keir Plaice (Team Ontario)
13:21 71 Ryan Correy (CMC/Bow Cycle)
13:22 129 Keith Jones (Cycling BC)
13:23 63 Andrew Randell (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)
13:24 73 Christopher Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc)
13:25 134 Justin Middleton (ERTC/Revolution Cycle)
13:26 33 Kyle Marcotte (Speed Theory)
13:27 48 Mike Sidic (Team H&R BLOCK)
13:28 133 Colter Young (ERTC/Revolution Cycle)
13:29 139 Hugo Houle (Team Quebec)
13:30 112 Matteo Dal-Cin (Team Ontario)
13:31 108 Jacob Schwingboth (Team H&R BLOCK)
13:32 37 Charly Vives (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)
13:33 153 Pierrick Naud (Team Quebec)
13:34 125 Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club)
13:35 17 John Stewart (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor)
13:36 141 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman LLP)
13:37 32 Shaun Adamson (Scott Racing p/b The Cyclery)
13:38 131 Mike Rothengatter (Cycling BC)
13:39 128 Nicolas Andrichuk (CMC/Bow Cycle)
13:40 146 Jordan Cheyne (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor)
13:41 65 Shawn Taylor (Cafe Racers)
13:42 110 Devon Novakowski (Team Ontario)
13:43 115 Cuylar Conly (Team Saskatchewan)
13:44 113 Ryan Aitcheson (Team Ontario)
13:45 70 Zane Westerbeek (CMC/Bow Cycle)
13:46 27 Trevor Gunderson (Pedalhead Road Works)
13:47 101 Guillaume Boivin (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)
13:48 51 Chris McNeil (Team H&R BLOCK)
13:49 61 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
13:50 150 Michael Joannisse (Team Quebec)
13:51 119 Boris Martin (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
13:52 114 Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario)
13:53 132 Jesse Reams (Cycling BC)
13:54 140 Vincent Quirion (Team Quebec)
13:55 137 Evan Mundy (Team Ontario)
13:56 57 Cyrus Kangarloo (Total Restoration Cycling Team)
13:57 40 François Parisien (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)
13:58 111 Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario)
13:59 64 Rob Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
14:00 103 David Boily (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)
14:01 53 Jamie Sparling (Total Restoration Cycling Team)
14:02 14 Jean Sebastien Perron (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault)
14:04 121 Cody Campbell (Trek-Livestrong U23)
14:06 6 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
14:08 22 Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com)
14:10 4 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
14:12 2 Christian Meier (Garmin-Transitions)
14:14 36 Ryan Roth (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy)
14:16 3 Zachary Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
14:18 1 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login