Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 25/10 17:16 pm - Road Nationals: Men ITT unofficial results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/10
 

Unofficial

 

Men 40 km
1 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions0 48:23.1
2 Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 50:12.3
3 Ryan Roth (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 51:07.0
4 François Parisien (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 51:15.0
5 Rob Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 51:26.1
6 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 51:40.4
7 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 51:45.2
8 Christian Meier (Garmin-Transitions) 51:50.4
9 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 51:51.7
10 Cyrus Kangarloo (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 52:21.1
11 Andrew Randell (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 52:32.7
12 Jamie Sparling (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 52:41.2
13 Hugo Houle (Team Quebec) 52:43.9
14 Chris McNeil (Team H&R BLOCK) 52:51.0
15 Guillaume Boivin (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 52:55.6
16 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta Elite Team) 52:57.7
17 Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 53:11.1
18 Mike Sidic (Team H&R BLOCK) 53:13.1
19 Jordan Cheyne (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor) 53:22.7
20 Jean Sebastien Perron (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 53:29.9
21 Charles Bryer (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor) 53:31.3
22 Curtis Deardon (Garneau Evolution) 53:45.4
23 Owen Harrison (Cycling BC) 54:00.0
24 Charly Vives (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 54:07.3
25 William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 54:11.9
26 Andre Tremblay (Nativo-PG-Devinci) 54:18.3
27 Mike Rothengatter (Cycling BC) 54:18.8
28 Cuylar Conly (Team Saskatchewan) 54:30.1
29 Shaun Adamson (Scott Racing p/b The Cyclery) 54:45.7
30 Keir Plaice (Team Ontario) 54:52.0
31 Cody Campbell (Trek-Livestrong U23) 54:52.7
32 Matteo Dal-Cin (Team Ontario) 54:58.8
33 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles) 55:00.4
34 Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club) 55:07.0
35 Jesse Reams (Cycling BC) 55:29.0
36 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R BLOCK) 55:32.6
37 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman LLP) 55:41.5
38 Zane Westerbeek (CMC/Bow Cycle) 56:08.7
39 Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) 56:16.7
40 Boris Martin (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 56:19.5
41 Marcel Aarden (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 56:23.0
42 Justin Middleton (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 56:24.7
43 John Stewart (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor) 56:29.5
44 Nathan MacDonald (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 56:29.8
45 Christopher Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc) 56:31.0
46 Pierrick Naud (Team Quebec) 57:04.8
47 Devon Novakowski (Team Ontario) 57:08.8
48 Colter Young (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 57:09.7
49 Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario) 57:13.4
50 Vincent Quirion (Team Quebec) 57:15.2
51 Bradley Clifford (Team Saskatchewan) 57:28.8
52 Geoff O'Toole (Garneau Evolution) 57:56.0
53 Nicolas Andrichuk (CMC/Bow Cycle) 58:02.2
54 Ryan Aitcheson (Team Ontario) 58:14.1
55 Evan Mundy (Team Ontario) 58:26.1
56 David Boily (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 58:53.1
57 Clayton Meisner (Olympia) 58:54.0
58 Arnaud Papillon (Team Quebec) 58:57.8
59 Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario) 59:33.9
60 Keith Jones (Cycling BC) 1:00:22.2
61 Colin Reinholt (La Bicicletta Elite Team) 1:01:03.5
62 Timothy Burton (mbrc.org-gears) 1:01:39.7
63 Michael Joannisse (Team Quebec) 1:12:53.4

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login