Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 25/10 17:50 pm - Road Nationals: Men ITT full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/10
 

Official results

 

Men - 40 km, 49.60 kmph Time Diff
1 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) 0:48:23.1 0
2 Zachary Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:50:12.3 1:49.2
3 Ryan Roth (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 0:51:07.0 2:43.9
4 François Parisien (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 0:51:15.0 2:51.9
5 Rob Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:51:26.1 3:03.0
6 Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:51:40.4 3:17.3
7 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:51:45.2 3:22.1
8 Christian Meier (Garmin-Transitions) 0:51:50.4 3:27.3
9 Nic Hamilton (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:51:51.7 3:28.6
10 Cyrus Kangarloo (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 0:52:21.1 3:58.0
11 Andrew Randell (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 0:52:32.7 4:09.6
12 Jamie Sparling (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 0:52:41.2 4:18.1
13 Hugo Houle (Team Quebec) 0:52:43.9 4:20.8
14 Chris McNeil (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:52:51.0 4:27.9
15 Guillaume Boivin (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 0:52:55.6 4:32.5
16 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta Elite Team) 0:52:57.7 4:34.6
17 Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:53:11.1 4:48.0
18 Mike Sidic (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:53:13.1 4:50.0
19 Jordan Cheyne (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor) 0:53:22.7 4:59.6
20 Jean Sebastien Perron (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 0:53:29.9 5:06.8
21 Charles Bryer (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor) 0:53:31.3 5:08.2
22 Curtis Deardon (Garneau Evolution) 0:53:45.4 5:22.3
23 Owen Harrison (Cycling BC) 0:54:00.0 5:36.9
24 Charly Vives (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 0:54:07.3 5:44.2
25 William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 0:54:11.9 5:48.8
26 Andre Tremblay (Nativo-PG-Devinci) 0:54:18.3 5:55.2
27 Mike Rothengatter (Cycling BC) 0:54:18.8 5:55.7
28 Cuylar Conly (Team Saskatchewan) 0:54:30.1 6:07.0
29 Shaun Adamson (Scott Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:54:45.7 6:22.6
30 Keir Plaice (Team Ontario) 0:54:52.0 6:28.9
31 Cody Campbell (Trek-Livestrong U23) 0:54:52.7 6:29.6
32 Matteo Dal-Cin (Team Ontario) 0:54:58.8 6:35.7
33 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles) 0:55:00.4 6:37.3
34 Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club) 0:55:07.0 6:43.9
35 Jesse Reams (Cycling BC) 0:55:29.0 7:05.9
36 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R BLOCK) 0:55:32.6 7:09.5
37 Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman LLP) 0:55:41.5 7:18.4
38 Zane Westerbeek (CMC/Bow Cycle) 0:56:08.7 7:45.6
39 Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:56:16.7 7:53.6
40 Boris Martin (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:56:19.5 7:56.4
41 Marcel Aarden (Total Restoration Cycling Team) 0:56:23.0 7:59.9
42 Justin Middleton (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 0:56:24.7 8:01.6
43 John Stewart (Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor) 0:56:29.5 8:06.4
44 Nathan MacDonald (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:56:29.8 8:06.7
45 Christopher Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc) 0:56:31.0 8:07.9
46 Pierrick Naud (Team Quebec) 0:57:04.8 8:41.7
47 Devon Novakowski (Team Ontario) 0:57:08.8 8:45.7
48 Colter Young (ERTC/Revolution Cycle) 0:57:09.7 8:46.6
49 Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario) 0:57:13.4 8:50.3
50 Vincent Quirion (Team Quebec) 0:57:15.2 8:52.1
51 Bradley Clifford (Team Saskatchewan) 0:57:28.8 9:05.7
52 Geoff O'Toole (Garneau Evolution) 0:57:56.0 9:32.9
53 Nicolas Andrichuk (CMC/Bow Cycle) 0:58:02.2 9:39.1
54 Ryan Aitcheson (Team Ontario) 0:58:14.1 9:51.0
55 Evan Mundy (Team Ontario) 0:58:26.1 10:03.0
56 David Boily (SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy) 0:58:53.1 10:30.0
57 Clayton Meisner (Olympia CT) 0:58:54.0 10:30.9
58 Arnaud Papillon (Team Quebec) 0:58:57.8 10:34.7
59 Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario) 0:59:33.9 11:10.8
60 Keith Jones (Cycling BC) 1:00:22.2 11:59.1
61 Colin Reinholt (La Bicicletta Elite Team) 1:01:03.5 12:40.4
62 Timothy Burton (mbrc.org-gears) 1:01:39.7 13:16.6
63 Michael Joannisse (Team Quebec) 1:12:53.4 24:30.3
DNF Josh Gillingham (Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc/ISCorp Cycling)    
DNF Trevor Gunderson (Pedalhead Road Works)    
DNF Brody Pasciullo (Thunder Bay Cycling Club)    
DNS Kyle Marcotte (Speed Theory)    
DNS Shawn Taylor (Cafe Racers)    
DNS Ryan Correy (CMC/Bow Cycle)    
DNS Jacob Schwingboth (Team H&R BLOCK)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login