Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 1/10 10:43 am - CHIN Picnic Bike Races Morning results


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/10
 

CHIN International Bicycle Races, Presented by Midweek Cycling Club, Ontario Cup #5 in Toronto, ON

 

Elite 1/2 Women, 32.2 km (Average Speed 38.7 km/h)
1 Carrie Cartmill (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1) 0:49: 59
2 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy - RWE.2)
3 Kaitlin Michener (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1)
4 Leigh Hobson (Team Nanoblur-Gears - RWE.1)
5 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.1)
6 Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWE.1)
7 Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta Elite Team - RWE.2)
8 Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction - RWE.2)
9 Cheryl Rondeau (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.1)
10 Sigrid Ziegler (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.1)
11 Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)
12 Claire Michel (Gears & Grinds Kingston - RWE.1)
13 Shelly Mckee (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RWE.2) all s.t.
14 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2) 4: 54
15 Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2) 8: 10
 
Minime Girls, 11.2 km (Average Speed 25.8 km/h)
1 Meghan Corry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RWU15) 0:26: 04
 
Cadet Women, 32.2 km (Average Speed 32.4 km/h)
1 Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling Club - RWU17) 0:59: 35
2 Kristen Sears (Ncch - RWU17) at 2: 40
 
Junior Women, 32.2 km (Average Speed 35.2 km/h)
1 Valina Sintal (Racer Sportif - RWJ) 0:54: 53
2 Jessica Tripp (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RWJ) at s.t.
 
Elite 3 Women, 32.2 km (Average Speed 35.2 km/h)
Place Name (Team - Cat) Gap
1 Petrina Tulissi (The Eat-Clean Diet®Women's Cyc - RWE.3) 0:54: 53
2 Tara Kabatoff (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3)
3 Karen West (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) both at s.t.
4 Maya Borooah (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) 4: 42
5 Angela Lin (Darkhorse Flyers - RWE.3) 7: 55
6 Diana Ierfino (Lapdogs - RWE.3) 8: 03
 
Master A Women, 32.2 km (Average Speed 32.4 km/h)
1 Rachel Noonan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA) 0:59: 35
 
Master B Women, 32.2 km (Average Speed 38.7 km/h)
Place Name (Team - Cat) Gap
1 Andrea Bowker (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 0:49: 59
2 Lisa Carr (Above Threshold - RWMB) at 4: 54
3 Marie Faughnan (Shorthills Cycling Club Race T - RWMB)
4 Debra Berman (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB) both s.t.
5 Korina Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB) 9: 36
6 Ann Deagazio (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RWMB) 12: 57
 
Elite 4 Men, 33.6 km (Average Speed 40.5 km/h)
1 Jeff Overington (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4) 0:49: 47
2 Yuri Hrycaj (Wheels Of Bloor - RMU23.4)
3 Nathan Patry (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.4)
4 Christopher Kupi (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4)
5 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RME.4)
6 Alex Bailey (Independent - RME.4)
7 Evan Muller-Cheng (Independent - RME.4)
8 Chris Jarvis (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RME.4)
9 Brian Dalton (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4) all s.t.
10 Jacob Mccague (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RME.4) 0: 21
11 Greg Paupst (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) 1: 12
PUL Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
PUL Jason Charette (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
PUL Rian Mizzi (Neworld Cycle - RMU23.4)
PUL David Mendicino (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RME.4)
PUL John Alves (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Anthony Gatti (Lap Dogs - RMU23.4)
PUL Samuel Dumcum (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
PUL Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
PUL Ryan Degroote (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RME.4)
PUL Darryl william Knowles (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Thomas Clark (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RME.4)
DNF Richard Pickering (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP Michael Markieta (Independent - RMU23.4)
 
Elite 3 Men, 33.6 km (Average Speed 40.5 km/h)
1 David St. James (Cycles London Racing Team - RME.3) 0:49: 47
2 Rob Bruce (Mazurcoaching/Wheels Of Bloor - RME.3)
3 Tyler Holtzman (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
4 Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's - RME.3)
5 Scott Fitzgerald (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
6 Dawid Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach/ Six S Erp C - RMU23.3)
7 Michael Aston (Independent - RME.3)
8 Bryan King (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3)
9 Geoff Power (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.3)
10 Matt Thomas (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3)
11 Mark Gilligan (Team Silent Sports - RME.3)
12 Justin Henri (Handlebars Cycling Company - RMU23.3)
13 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
14 Zachary Steinman (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RME.3)
15 James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
16 Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
17 Jason Grosse (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RME.3)
18 Michael Mascarenhas (Independent - RME.3)
19 Morty Bryce (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RME.3)
20 Christian Jug (Soigneur Race Services Race Te - RMU23.3) all s.t.
21 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) 0: 36
22 Camilo Mondaca (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.3) s.t.
PUL Johann Tritthardt (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Timothy Burton (Mbrc.Org - Gears - RMU23.3)
NP Kyle Schaltz (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login