Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 3/10 13:33 pm - Road National Championships: U17, I15 and Masters ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/10
 

Full results from the U17, U15 and Masters ITT, Friday July 2nd in Devon Alberta

U17 Women, 8 km (AveSpeed 35.3 kmph Time Diff
1 Kinley Gibson (Can) Juventus 0:13:35.0  
2 Erin Middleton (Can) Juventus 0:14:16.7 0:41.7
3 Alexis Oswald (Can) United Cycle 0:15:21.9 1:46.9
 
U15 Men, 8 km (AveSpeed 38.5 kmph) Time Diff
1 Joshua Kropf (Can) Team Saskatchewan 0:12:28.1  
2 Sam Ratzke (Can) CMC/Bow Cycle 0:12:29.9 0:01.8
3 Lukas Adomonis (Can) Juventus 0:13:41.7 1:13.6
4 Evan Burtnik (Can) Juventus 0:14:17.5 1:49.4
5 Sean Germaine (Can) Juventus 0:14:20.6 1:52.5
6 Mason Burtnik (Can) Juventus 0:16:42.2 4:14.1
 
U17 Men, 8 km AveSpeed 41.7 kmph) Time Diff
1 Samuel Beaudoin (Can) Juventus 0:11:31.7  
2 Jordan Duncan (Can) Comox Valley Cycle Club 0:11:42.8 0:11.1
3 Tommy Beaulieu (Can) Juventus 0:11:52.0 0:20.3
4 Mason Rezazadeh (Can) Juventus 0:12:27.3 0:55.6
5 Scott Mackenzie (Can) Juventus 0:12:46.2 1:14.5
6 Peter O'brien (Can) Fresh Air Experience Cycling Club 0:12:49.2 1:17.5
7 Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Can) Synergy Racing 0:13:17.7 1:46.0
8 Jalen Kropf (Can) Team Saskatchewan 0:13:18.3 1:46.6
 
Master 30-39 Men, 22.5 km (AveSpeed 44.9 kmph) Time Diff
1 Gideon Krishtalka (Can) Team H&R Block 0:30:01.3  
2 Geoff Macdonald (Can) ERTC/Revolution 0:31:00.2 0:58.9
3 Yann Deville (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy - Novabrik 0:31:11.6 1:10.3
4 Blaine Richter (Can) ERTC/Revolution 0:31:13.3 1:12.0
5 Jason Hargreaves (Can) Juventus 0:32:13.4 2:12.1
6 Olivier Beauvais (Can) Independent 0:32:37.9 2:36.6
7 Brennan Bagdan (Can) Pedalhead Road Works 0:33:12.4 3:11.1
8 Thomas Yip (Can) Speed Theory 0:33:20.6 3:19.3
9 Joe Wessel (Can) Kelowna Cycle United 0:33:33.1 3:31.8
10 Dan Sigouin (Can) Speed Theory 0:34:12.4 4:11.1
11 Francis Desjardins (Can) Saveurs Saute/X Cycle 0:35:20.7 5:19.4
12 Petar Dundjerski (Can) Ninth Street Cycle-Logic 0:35:46.4 5:45.1
13 Darcy Gullacher (Can) Speed Theory 0:35:46.8 5:45.5
14 Joseph Litke (Can) Fiera Race Team 0:36:26.7 6:25.4
15 Keith Selevich (Can) Independent 0:36:28.2 6:26.9
16 Justin Schiltroth (Can) Mud, Sweat and Gears 0:40:33.7 10:32.4
DNS Sean Fournier (Can) Speed Theory
DNS Neil Reid (Can) ERTC/Revolution
 
Master 40-49 Men, 22.5 km (AveSpeed 44.8 kmph) Time Diff
1 Bruce Copeland (Can) Juventus 0:30:05.8  
2 Ron Amos (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:30:47.2 0:41.4
3 Daniel Martin (USA) Safeway/Bicycle Plus/PureRed 0:31:27.1 1:21.3
4 William Ralph (Can) Bikes & Beyond 0:31:35.4 1:29.6
5 Daniel Grenier (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy - Novabrik 0:31:50.4 1:44.6
6 George Irwin (Can) Juventus 0:32:05.6 1:59.8
7 James Neil (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 0:32:14.2 2:08.4
8 Christian Jensen (Can) Cycledelia 0:32:26.4 2:20.6
9 Tim Best (Can) Independent 0:32:36.4 2:30.6
10 Dennis Bland (Can) Team Alberta 0:32:43.2 2:37.4
11 Kevin Rokosh (Can) ERTC/Revolution 0:32:45.8 2:40.0
12 Keith Bayly (Can) Speed Theory 0:33:10.1 3:04.3
13 Rob Nishman (Can) Cyclepath Markham 0:33:12.8 3:07.0
14 Matt Wheatley (Can) Juventus 0:33:29.4 3:23.6
15 Craig Fraser (Can) Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:33:40.0 3:34.2
16 Tracy Shearer (Can) Juventus 0:34:06.1 4:00.3
17 Thomas Auer (Can) Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:34:53.6 4:47.8
18 Andrew Achuff (Can) Pedalhead Racing 0:35:12.4 5:06.6
19 Greg Yanicki (Can) Bicisport 0:35:20.1 5:14.3
20 Alex Northey (Can) Team Wedgewood 0:35:23.1 5:17.3
21 Lorie Holte (Can) CMC/Bow Cycle 0:36:02.8 5:57.0
22 Ron Fiell (Can) Calgary Crankmasters 0:36:05.1 5:59.3
23 Lorne Dmitruk (Can) Juventus 0:36:07.6 6:01.8
24 Michael Burton (Can) Juventus 0:36:14.6 6:08.8
25 Robert Armstrong (Can) Calgary Crankmasters 0:36:21.0 6:15.2
26 Jeff Bell (Can) Highwood Cycling Club 0:38:04.2 7:58.4
27 Jeff Shmoorkoff (Can) Alberta Randonneurs 0:38:49.3 8:43.5
28 Brian Beaulieu (Can) Calgary Crankmasters 0:39:11.2 9:05.4
29 Mark Perry (Can) Calgary Crankmasters 0:39:17.2 9:11.4
30 Sherman Cutknife (Can) Ninth Street Cycle-Logic 0:40:31.3 10:25.5
DNS Jim Wheeler (Can) Tufo Tires/Sacred Ride
DNS Joel Goralski (Can) Niklas Group
 
Master 30-39 Women, 22.5 km (AveSpeed 38.5 kmph) Time Diff
1 Carrie Tuck (Can) Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:35:04.1  
2 Liza Miranda (Can) ERTC/Revolution 0:35:46.3 0:42.2
3 Sara Byers (Can) P-K Express/HNZ Strategy 0:36:41.4 1:37.3
 
Master 40 Women, 22.5 km (AveSpeed 37.5 kmph) Time Diff
1 Nettie Neudorf (Can) Portage Junkyard Dogs 0:36:02.1  
2 Nancy Burden (Can) Pedalhead Racing 0:36:03.6 0:01.5
3 Anny Henry (Can) Metromint Cycling 0:36:06.8 0:04.7
4 Lisa Dorian (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Visio 0:36:48.1 0:46.0
5 Gail Wozny (Can) Juventus 0:37:00.9 0:58.8
6 Carolyn Soules (Can) Calgary Crankmasters 0:38:39.8 2:37.7
7 Janet Siilman (Can) Thunder Bay Cycling Club 0:38:51.0 2:48.9
8 Wilma Van Niekerk (RSA) Calgary Crankmasters 0:41:02.2 5:00.1
9 Carol Chester (Can) Bicisport 0:44:04.3 8:02.2
DNS Sonia Mulley (Can) Highwood Cycling Club
 
Master 50-59 Men, 22.5 km (AveSpeed 44.4 kmph) Time Diff
1 Stephane Le Beau (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy - Novabrik 0:31:22.1  
2 Robert Anderson (Can) Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:32:02.7 0:40.6
3 Sylvan Adams (Can) PowerWatts 0:32:11.9 0:49.8
4 James Hutcheson (Can) P-K Express/HNZ Strategy 0:32:16.8 0:54.7
5 Brian Marsh (Can) Grand Forks Cycling Club 0:32:17.9 0:55.8
6 Brian Countryman (Can) Velocity CC 0:32:18.7 0:56.6
7 James Janzen (Can) Bicisport 0:32:51.4 1:29.3
8 Rick Courtney (Can) Speed Theory 0:33:35.0 2:12.9
9 Chris Cameron (Can) Nanaimo Bicycle Club 0:33:40.1 2:18.0
10 Ed Heacock (Can) Velocity CC 0:33:45.6 2:23.5
11 Philip Williamson (Can) Bicisport 0:34:36.7 3:14.6
12 Phil Macdougall (Can) Independent 0:34:38.0 3:15.9
13 Zbigniew Szymanski (Can) Edmonton Masters Cycling Club 0:34:40.1 3:18.0
14 Tony Routley (Can) Team Whistler 0:34:41.4 3:19.3
15 Michael Godfrey (Can) Speed Theory 0:34:47.4 3:25.3
16 David C Watson (Can) Velocity CC 0:34:54.0 3:31.9
17 Richard Moses (Can) Fiera Race Team 0:35:13.4 3:51.3
18 Ken Germaine (Can) Ninth Street Cycle-Logic 0:35:44.4 4:22.3
19 Michael Power (Can) BCW 0:35:45.3 4:23.2
20 Fraser Forbes (Can) Juventus 0:36:43.6 5:21.5
21 Bill Burtnik (Can) Juventus 0:36:52.4 5:30.3
22 Jacek Kasprzyk (Can) Calgary Crankmasters 0:37:02.9 5:40.8
23 Mike Healy (Can) Speed Theory 0:37:30.9 6:08.8
24 Don Fox (Can) Juventus 0:37:33.2 6:11.1
25 Carlos Salas (Can) Speed Theory 0:38:05.1 6:43.0
26 Glenn Miles (Can) Calgary Crankmasters 0:38:13.9 6:51.8
27 Darrell Penner (Can) Merriott Fitness Cycling Club 0:38:24.2 7:02.1
28 Jim Long (Can) TCR Cycle Team 0:38:24.7 7:02.6
29 Willy Van Sevenant (Can) Highwood Cycling Club 0:40:09.7 8:47.6
30 Brad Barron (Can) Calgary Crankmasters 0:40:11.6 8:49.5
 
Master 60 Men, 22.5 km (AveSpeed 37.4 kmph) Time Diff
1 Peter Kerklaan (Can) South Delta 0:36:04.0  
2 Clive Burke (GBr) Juventus 0:37:10.2 1:06.2
3 Richard Wood (Can) Blizzard 0:38:59.4 2:55.4
4 William Doyle (Can) Edmonton Masters Cycling Club 0:39:07.0 3:03.0
5 Daniel Preston (Can) Edmonton Masters Cycling Club 0:40:41.2 4:37.2
6 Stewart Hutchings (Can) United Cycle 0:43:44.8 7:40.8
DNS Robert Nelson (Can) Central Alberta Bicycle Club

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login