Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 3/10 15:06 pm - Coupe des Ameriques: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/10
 

Day 1 results from the Coupe des Ameriques. The North American Masters Road Championship in and around Sutton Quebec


Stage 1 was a 20 km Hill climb


Brief recap by Alan Mumford of Nova Scotia


The overall results for the prologue went great as long as your name wasn't Alan Mumford. Wait a second, thats MY name. I'm sitting 108 out of 111! Sorry I didn't update you guys last night but I was in town trying to find the three guys who placed behind me. I wanted to give them all flowers and a big box of chocolates to thank them for entering the event so I didn't come in last. :) One must keep their sense of humor.

No need to tell you the time gap. (Andrew F, I followed the plan and sat in the top third of the pack til the hill climb)
 
None the less, I shall persevere.

This morning's Stage II is the ITT and fortunately my strength. The course is 13.2K and a point A to B event. The forecast is for sun and virtually no wind. My start time is 9:15. I have been up since 5 and feel well rested after 7 hrs of sack time however my TT bike didn't sleep a wink last night.


 

Master E (30-39) Women, 20 km Time Diff
1 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Central Wheel/US Army 0:42:23  
2 Chantal Gosselin (Can) 0:42:43 0:20
3 Julie Marceau (Can) 0:43:22 0:59
4 Christine Dalton (Can) 0:43:39 1:16
5 Julie Lafrenière (Can) 0:43:45 1:22
6 Melissa Houde (Can) La Cabosse D'or Chocolaterie 0:43:58 1:35
7 Véronique Vachon (Can) 0:44:13 1:50
8 Jane Yardley (Can) 0:45:07 2:44
9 Frederique Fenneteau (Can) 0:45:22 2:59
10 Courtnay Romkey-Darville (Can) 0:45:26 3:03
11 Valerie Desjardins (Can) 0:45:30 3:07
12 Anita Mckinnon (Can) 0:45:36 3:13
13 Michelle Hurley (USA) 0:46:15 3:52
14 Rachel Carbonneau (Can) 0:46:41 4:18
15 Melanie Provencher (Can) Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 0:46:58 4:35
16 Vanessa Cheong (Can) 0:47:21 4:58
17 Anik Tremblay (Can) 0:47:33 5:10
18 Sharolyn Higgs (Can) 0:47:38 5:15
19 Maria Chiesa (Can) 0:48:25 6:02
20 Nicole Crichton (Can) 0:54:08 11:45
 
Master F (40+) Women, 20 km Time Diff
1 Carol Deavy (Can) 0:43:39  
2 Kelly Knowles (Can) Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 0:43:39 0:00
3 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) Crca/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:43:58 0:19
4 Carole Vanier (Can) 0:44:07 0:28
5 Caryl Gale (USA) Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:46:01 2:22
6 Anne-Marie Dupras (Can) 0:46:16 2:37
7 Colleen Conway (USA) Crca/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 0:46:24 2:45
8 Anne Becken (USA) 0:46:42 3:03
9 Rhonda Hall Couch (Can) 0:47:01 3:22
10 Andrea Bacik (Can) 0:47:21 3:42
11 Marie-France Dufour (Can) 0:47:52 4:13
12 Donna Moody (USA) Team Placid Planet 0:48:08 4:29
13 Mina Kelsick (Can) Z-Team Powered By La Biclicetta 0:48:44 5:05
14 Laury Saligman (USA) 0:49:14 5:35
15 Mhairi Gilmore (Can) 0:54:44 11:05
16 Michelle Payne (Can) 0:57:49 14:10
17 Lynda Damen (Can) 1:04:37 20:58
 
Master A (30-39) Men, 20 km Time Diff
1 Thierry Laliberté (Can) Xpreso-Borsao 0:36:14  
2 Miguel Agreda (Can) 0:36:17 0:03
3 David Taylor (USA) 0:36:19 0:05
4 Chris Gruber (Can) 0:36:23 0:09
5 Dominic Chalifoux (Can) 0:36:33 0:19
6 Jean-Philippe Lambert (Can) 0:36:39 0:25
7 Mark Rasile (Can) 0:36:43 0:29
8 Ed Makarchuk (Can) 0:36:43 0:29
9 Craig C Hawkes (Can) 0:36:49 0:35
10 Luc Langevin (Can) 0:36:49 0:35
11 Alexi Richer (Can) Le Yéti 0:36:49 0:35
12 Gino Ainsley (Can) Rouleurs De L'outaouais 0:36:54 0:40
13 Sebastien Laflamme (Can) 0:36:54 0:40
14 Francois-Michel Deschamps (Can) 0:36:59 0:45
15 Sébastien Cossette (Can) Cibc Wood Gundy-Novabrik 0:36:59 0:45
16 Peter Tregunno (Can) 0:36:59 0:45
17 Martin Goineau (Can) 0:36:59 0:45
18 Mathieu Fortier (Can) Synergy Cycle-R2r 0:37:02 0:48
19 Francois Doyon (Can) 0:37:02 0:48
20 Michel Brazeau (Can) 0:37:02 0:48
21 Jeff Weber (Can) Sound Solutions 0:37:02 0:48
22 Michel Henri (Can) 0:37:02 0:48
23 Antoine Richer (Can) 0:37:02 0:48
24 Michael Lawrie (Can) 0:37:02 0:48
25 Brent Fargo (Can) 0:37:02 0:48
26 Patrick Russell (Can) Synergy Cycle-R2r 0:37:02 0:48
27 Yves Lefebvre (Can) Trek Curaprox 0:37:02 0:48
28 Dominic Picard (Can) 0:37:02 0:48
29 Alexandre Morin (Can) 0:37:02 0:48
30 Brandon Sant (Can) Powerwatts-Moishes 0:37:09 0:55
31 Stephane Tremblay (Can) 0:37:09 0:55
32 Christian Nadeau (Can) 0:37:09 0:55
33 David May (Can) Synergy Cycle-R2r 0:37:09 0:55
34 Eric Hebert (Can) 0:37:12 0:58
35 Daniel Belleville (Can) 0:37:12 0:58
36 Frederic Belanger (Can) 0:37:14 1:00
37 Jason Vincze (Can) 0:37:16 1:02
38 Alexandre Ste-Croix (Can) 0:37:16 1:02
39 Alexandre Michel (Can) 0:37:16 1:02
40 Vincent Courcy (Can) 0:37:21 1:07
41 Edward Forest (Can) 0:37:24 1:10
42 Eric Kirouac (Can) 0:37:26 1:12
43 Eric Blais (Can) 0:37:28 1:14
44 Alain Deraspe (Can) 0:37:28 1:14
45 Martin Gosselin (Can) 0:37:28 1:14
46 Jared Katz (USA) Onion River Racing 0:37:35 1:21
47 Sébastien Paquette (Can) 0:37:38 1:24
48 David Dionne (Can) 0:37:38 1:24
49 Mathieu Fleury (Can) 0:37:38 1:24
50 Jean-Sebastien Zahra (Can) 0:37:38 1:24
51 Mathieu Duchesne (Can) 0:37:38 1:24
52 Marc Brazeau (Can) 0:37:49 1:35
53 Yann Lavallée (Can) 0:37:49 1:35
54 Chris Wood (Can) Sound Solutions 0:37:54 1:40
55 Martin Vinet (Can) Trek/Curaprox 0:37:59 1:45
56 Demetre Kalkounis (Can) 0:37:59 1:45
57 Jean-Pierre Lefebvre (Can) Rouleurs De L'outaouais 0:37:59 1:45
58 Andre Breton (Can) 0:38:01 1:47
59 Gabriel Babin (Can) 0:38:10 1:56
60 Ryan Trant (Can) 0:38:21 2:07
61 Eric Alain (Can) Xprezo-Borsao 0:38:35 2:21
62 Shan Hyland (Can) 0:38:36 2:22
63 James Brooks (Can) 0:38:39 2:25
64 Joel Samson (Can) 0:38:39 2:25
65 Owen Eastmond (Can) 0:38:39 2:25
66 Frédéric Chénard (Can) 0:38:49 2:35
67 Eric Lemaire (Can) 0:38:53 2:39
68 Carlos Debarros (Can) 0:38:53 2:39
69 Sylvain Bourque (Can) 0:39:05 2:51
70 Phil Beard (USA) Onion River Racing 0:39:06 2:52
71 Jean-François Jolin (Can) 0:39:10 2:56
72 Martin Ray (Can) 0:39:12 2:58
73 Alistair Scott (Can) 0:39:13 2:59
74 Yorick Caron (Can) 0:39:13 2:59
75 Jean-Francois Houpert (Can) Synergy Cycle-R2r 0:39:13 2:59
76 David Dupuis (Can) C.C. Sherbrooke 0:39:21 3:07
77 Christian Gosselin (Can) 0:39:24 3:10
78 David Sugden (Can) Rouleurs De L'outaouais 0:39:27 3:13
79 Alexandre Aubies-Trouilh (Can) Club Cycliste Quebec Metro 0:39:32 3:18
80 Marc-Wayne Addison (Can) 0:39:35 3:21
81 Dominique Mcneely (Can) Le Yéti 0:39:36 3:22
82 Philippe Legris (Can) 0:39:38 3:24
83 Gary Fogelman (Can) Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts 0:39:38 3:24
84 Glenn Cameron (Can) 0:39:41 3:27
85 Hank Verhoeven (Can) 0:39:42 3:28
86 Rod Matheson (Can) 0:39:42 3:28
87 Dominic Paquette (Can) 0:39:45 3:31
88 Christian Verry (USA) Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:39:45 3:31
89 David Dulude (Can) 0:39:48 3:34
90 David Enns (Can) 0:39:54 3:40
91 Hugo Champagne (Can) 0:39:55 3:41
92 Matt Spence (USA) Onion River Racing 0:40:00 3:46
93 Stephane Joncas (Can) 0:40:02 3:48
94 Yanik Picard (Can) 0:40:02 3:48
95 Hugo Pelletier (Can) Synergy Cycle-R2r 0:40:06 3:52
96 François Rivard (Can) 0:40:14 4:00
97 Stephane Chainé (Can) 0:40:22 4:08
98 Bernard Breton (Can) 0:40:22 4:08
99 Fred Perez (Can) La Bicicletta Elite Team 0:40:33 4:19
100 Olivier Grondin (Can) 0:40:42 4:28
101 Chris Kiziak (Can) 0:40:42 4:28
102 Stephane Bisbikos (Can) 0:40:58 4:44
103 Joseph Power (Can) 0:41:34 5:20
104 Daniel Lusignan (Can) 0:41:46 5:32
105 Alexandre Odulinski (Can) Synergy Cycle-R2r 0:41:48 5:34
106 Jérôme Larivière (Can) 0:42:03 5:49
107 James Bongard (Can) Sound Solutions 0:42:41 6:27
108 Benoit Labelle (Can) 0:42:58 6:44
109 Ugo Garneau (Can) Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais 0:43:20 7:06
110 Sébastien Brassard (Can) 0:43:21 7:07
111 Patrick Begin (Can) 0:43:27 7:13
112 Daniel Albert (Can) 0:43:41 7:27
113 Piers Davidge (Can) Coach Chris.Ca/Ted Velikonja 0:45:35 9:21
114 Frédérick Gauthier (Can) 0:55:34 19:20
 
Master B (40-49) Men, 20 km Time Diff
1 Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo 0:36:54  
2 Steve Proulx (Can) Stevens Racing 0:37:11 0:17
3 Claude Samson (Can) 0:37:11 0:17
4 John Van Funk (USA) Cycle Fitness 0:37:13 0:19
5 Luc Blain (Can) La Cabosse D'or Chocolaterie 0:37:13 0:19
6 Jon Gee (Can) 0:37:13 0:19
7 Monte Frank (USA) Cycle Fitness 0:37:13 0:19
8 David Gazsi (Can) 0:37:13 0:19
9 Claude Durocher (Can) 0:37:13 0:19
10 John Mcgill (USA) Onion River Racing 0:37:13 0:19
11 Carl Reglar (USA) 0:37:13 0:19
12 Eric Phaneuf (USA) 0:37:13 0:19
13 Mark Gunsalus (USA) Team Fuji/Clif Bar 0:37:13 0:19
14 Lorenzo Caterini (Can) 0:37:13 0:19
15 Jonathan Card (USA) Team Card 0:37:20 0:26
16 Sylvain Thibeault (Can) 0:37:21 0:27
17 Troy Kimball (USA) Westwood Velo 0:37:21 0:27
18 Erich Gutbier (USA) Cycle Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:37:24 0:30
19 David Carr (USA) Crca/Setanta 0:37:24 0:30
20 Alexandre Boiteau (Can) Trek Cura Prox 0:37:33 0:39
21 Stephan Marcoux (Can) Bikeman.com 0:37:45 0:51
22 Andreas Runggatscher (USA) Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 0:37:49 0:55
23 Eric Provost (Can) 0:37:49 0:55
24 Andrew Hannaford (CAN Endurosport Pfr By Powerwattws 0:37:50 0:56
25 Luc Bellerive (Can) La Cabosse D'or 0:37:50 0:56
26 Robert Lattanzi (USA) Westwood Cycle 0:37:50 0:56
27 Carmine Caravaggio (Can) 0:37:58 1:04
28 Gregory Cushing (Can) Z Team Powered By La Biclicetta 0:37:58 1:04
29 Charles Munger (Can) 0:37:58 1:04
30 Miguel Sanchez (Can) 0:37:58 1:04
31 Gordon Stovel (Can) 0:38:05 1:11
32 Mike Andrews (USA) Cycle Fitness 0:38:11 1:17
33 Steve Hoather (Can) Independant 0:38:17 1:23
34 Jean-François Blais (Can) Equipe Trek/Curaprox 0:38:17 1:23
35 Gerard O'shea (USA) CCC/Keltic Cons/Zanes Cycles 0:38:20 1:26
36 Paul Migner (Can) 0:38:20 1:26
37 Stephane Croft (Can) 0:38:22 1:28
38 Gilbert Maillette (Can) 0:38:22 1:28
39 Thomas Beazley (Can) Hub Racing 0:38:24 1:30
40 Andrew Stewart (Can) Project Free Ride 0:38:29 1:35
41 Ilija Petrovski (Can) 0:38:29 1:35
42 David Landry (Can) 0:38:29 1:35
43 Yannick Drouet (Can) 0:38:29 1:35
44 Clifford Summers (USA) CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:38:29 1:35
45 Francois Billette (Can) 0:38:36 1:42
46 Mark Pohndorf (USA) Colavita Racing 0:38:36 1:42
47 Marc Courtemanche (Can) 0:38:36 1:42
48 Michel Turcotte (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:38:46 1:52
49 Marc Booth (Can) 0:38:49 1:55
50 Paul Chedore (Can) 0:38:54 2:00
51 André Paquette (Can) 0:38:54 2:00
52 Ambrose Delaney (Can) 0:38:54 2:00
53 Patrick Caron (Can) Rymo Performance 0:38:58 2:04
54 Eduardo Maset (Can) 0:39:06 2:12
55 Scott Clark (Can) 0:39:10 2:16
56 Mario Beauregard (Can) 0:39:10 2:16
57 Paul Desrosiers (Can) Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 0:39:15 2:21
58 Vito Barbera (Can) Z-Team 0:39:15 2:21
59 Adam Duncan (USA) Crca/Fgx Racing 0:39:18 2:24
60 Jacques Bilodeau (Can) Courtage Immobilier Br 0:39:22 2:28
61 Marc-Andre Rajotte (Can) Sports Bazar 0:39:23 2:29
62 Gilbert Boileau (Can) Novabrik 0:39:26 2:32
63 Erwan Peres (Can) 0:39:28 2:34
64 James Ramsay (Can) 0:39:28 2:34
65 Jose Jorge (POR) 0:39:32 2:38
66 Andre Funke (Can) Espoir Laval 0:39:35 2:41
67 Augy Marmelo (Can) 0:39:35 2:41
68 Jimmy Monopoli (Can) 0:39:42 2:48
69 Martin Valiquette (Can) 0:39:44 2:50
70 Pierre Pigeon (Can) 0:39:46 2:52
71 Kees Louws (Can) Team London 0:39:50 2:56
72 Martin Cléroult (Can) 0:40:07 3:13
73 Daniel Therer (Can) 0:40:07 3:13
74 Mario Guay (Can) 0:40:07 3:13
75 Andre Todd (Can) 0:40:07 3:13
76 Alain Major (Can) Espoirs De Laval 0:40:10 3:16
77 Eric Desjardins (Can) 0:40:12 3:18
78 Victor Pwu (Can) Wheels Of Bloor 0:40:16 3:22
79 Michel Gauvin (Can) Novabrik-Cibc Wood Gundy 0:40:19 3:25
80 Gilles Belanger (Can) 0:40:19 3:25
81 Eric Genest (Can) 0:40:19 3:25
82 Alex Vega (Can) 0:40:24 3:30
83 Denys Gaudreault (Can) 0:40:28 3:34
84 Jean Ayotte (Can) Espoirs De Laval 0:40:32 3:38
85 Rejean Blais (Can) 0:40:32 3:38
86 David Bogue (Can) Team London 0:40:35 3:41
87 Yves Benjamin (Can) 0:40:50 3:56
88 Harold Duguay (Can) 0:40:57 4:03
89 Mark Parsons (Can) 0:40:57 4:03
90 Paul Robitaille (Can) 0:41:00 4:06
91 Michel Courval (Can) Powerwatts-Moishes 0:41:00 4:06
92 Ivan Ramirez (Can) 0:41:03 4:09
93 Marcel Lavoie (Can) 0:41:03 4:09
94 Eric Simard (Can) 0:41:03 4:09
95 Michel Cyr (Can) Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 0:41:12 4:18
96 Claudio Buffone (Can) Z Team Powered By La Bicicletta 0:41:15 4:21
97 Carlos Goncalves (Can) Team London 0:41:33 4:39
98 Alain Grenier (Can) 0:41:45 4:51
99 Andrew Hackel (USA) Cycle Fitness 0:41:50 4:56
100 Michel Demers (Can) 0:41:50 4:56
101 François Nuckle (Can) 0:42:13 5:19
102 Yanick Perreault (Can) 0:42:22 5:28
103 Daniel Gauthier (Can) 0:42:34 5:40
104 Stephane Dodier (Can) 0:42:54 6:00
105 Brian W. Jones (Can) 0:42:54 6:00
106 Brian Seltmann (Can) Synergy Cycle-Riir 0:42:59 6:05
107 Mark Macdonald (Can) 0:43:01 6:07
108 Alan Mumford (Can) 0:43:11 6:17
109 Joe Accardi (Can) 0:45:12 8:18
110 Jules Pruneau (Can) 0:45:54 9:00
111 Pierre Simon (Can) 0:49:47 12:53
 
Master C (50-59) Men Time Diff
1 Kevin Hines (USA) Corner Cycle 0:38:07  
2 William Thompson (USA) CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:38:07 0:00
3 Kevin Mosher (USA) Cc/Keltic/Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:38:22 0:15
4 Dave Viney (Can) La Bicicletta Elite Team 0:38:35 0:28
5 Robert Roldan (USA) 0:38:35 0:28
6 David Kellogg (USA) Arc-En-Ciel 0:38:40 0:33
7 Pascal Sauvayre (USA) Crca/Bh-Garneau 0:39:00 0:53
8 Tony Abramavicius (Can) 0:39:03 0:56
9 Mark Wolowiec (USA) Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:39:08 1:01
10 Doug O'neill (USA) Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:39:08 1:01
11 Charlie Squires (Can) 0:39:08 1:01
12 Jim Laird (Can) Ti Cycle Racing 0:39:08 1:01
13 Mark Luzio (USA) Cycle Fitness 0:39:19 1:12
14 Robert Desforges (Can) 0:39:24 1:17
15 Hayda Thor (Can) 0:39:29 1:22
16 Philip Beliveau (USA) 0:39:35 1:28
17 Doug Chiasson (USA) Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing 0:40:10 2:03
18 Gilbert Marois (Can) 0:40:12 2:05
19 Geoff Banner (Can) Zm Cycle And Fitness 0:40:15 2:08
20 Jacques Ranger (Can) 0:40:15 2:08
21 Alain Delorme (Can) 0:40:18 2:11
22 Marc Couture (Can) 0:40:18 2:11
23 Rob Cheskey (Can) 0:40:19 2:12
24 William R. Black (USA) Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:40:19 2:12
25 Joe Narciso (Can) Team London 0:40:19 2:12
26 Mark Herbst (Can) 0:40:24 2:17
27 Richard Hall (Can) 0:40:24 2:17
28 Leo St-Germain (Can) 0:40:24 2:17
29 Bruce Townend (USA) Valley Bike And Ski Werks Racing Team 0:40:37 2:30
30 Ofer Posner (ISR) 0:40:39 2:32
31 Chris Black (Can) Ride With Rendall 0:40:39 2:32
32 Pierre-Etienne Gregoire (Can) 0:40:39 2:32
33 Peter Schuck (Can) Ride With Rendall 0:40:39 2:32
34 Patrick Hendry (Can) La Bicicletta Elite Team 0:41:05 2:58
35 Brien Ross (Can) 0:41:05 2:58
36 Gordon Clarke (Can) 0:41:08 3:01
37 Paul Siebert (USA) Valley Bike And Ski Werks Racing 0:41:10 3:03
38 Martin Lorange (Can) 0:41:10 3:03
39 Bruce Bell (USA) 0:41:17 3:10
40 Bob Payson (USA) 0:41:22 3:15
41 Erich Zappe (Can) 0:41:22 3:15
42 Guy Marcotte (Can) C.C. Sherbrooke 0:41:30 3:23
43 Dene Rogers (Can) 0:41:30 3:23
44 Alberto Padilla (Can) 0:41:35 3:28
45 Kelly Parsons (USA) Mystic Velo Club 0:41:35 3:28
46 Mark Dutka (US) Mystic Velo 0:41:35 3:28
47 Gilles Gagnon (Can) 0:41:35 3:28
48 Robert Stern (USA) Die-Hard Think Racing/Crca 0:41:44 3:37
49 Jacques Bourgeois (Can) 0:41:46 3:39
50 Gary Cluett (Can) 0:41:49 3:42
51 Scott Klion (USA) Valley Bike And Ski 0:41:49 3:42
52 Claude Dallaire (Can) 0:41:49 3:42
53 Yves Raymond (Can) 0:42:04 3:57
54 Bernard Vives (Can) Powerwatts Moishes 0:42:11 4:04
55 Lucien Boudreau (Can) 0:43:08 5:01
56 Richard Bauch (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 0:43:28 5:21
57 Michel Benoit (Can) 0:43:38 5:31
58 Francois Beauchemin (Can) Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss 0:44:01 5:54
59 Michel Larose (Can) 0:44:06 5:59
60 Roger Simard (Can) Équipe Brunet 0:44:06 5:59
61 Joseph Jr Zuppa (USA) 0:44:11 6:04
62 Yves Du Sablon (Can) 0:44:12 6:05
63 Pierre Lang (Can) 0:44:12 6:05
64 Paul Aime Lacroix (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Méro 0:44:18 6:11
65 Jerry Jacobs (USA) Nebc/Cycleloft/Devonshiredental 0:44:18 6:11
66 Luc Ostiguy (Can) 0:44:55 6:48
67 Matthew Moore (USA) 0:46:25 8:18
68 Marc Tatar (USA) Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:47:38 9:31
69 Robert Demers (Can) 0:48:27 10:20
70 Robert Martel (Can) 0:50:23 12:16
71 David Kay (Can) 0:50:35 12:28
 
Master D (60+) Men, 20 km Time Diff
1 Roger Lessard (Can) 0:40:28  
2 Steven Lehman (USA) Tri-State Velo 0:40:50 0:22
3 Doug Dale (USA) 0:41:10 0:42
4 David Linden (USA) 0:42:21 1:53
5 James Themig (USA) Mystic.Velo 0:43:23 2:55
6 Claudel Desroches (Can) 0:43:44 3:16
7 Vincent Richard (Can) 0:44:08 3:40
8 Michael Patterson (USA) Old Lyme Bike Camp 0:44:09 3:41
9 Jean-Pascal Lion (Can) 0:44:14 3:46
10 Gaetan Boulanger (Can) Mazurcoaching.com 0:44:46 4:18
11 Peter T. Morris (Can) 0:45:28 5:00
12 John Parkinson (Can) 0:45:31 5:03
13 Gilbert Bessin (Can) 0:46:27 5:59
14 Yves Carbonneau (Can) 0:46:50 6:22
15 Jean-C. Leclerc (Can) 0:50:05 9:37
16 Dan Ernest (Can) 0:50:33 10:05
17 Gérald Lemieux (Can) 0:50:57 10:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login