Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 11/10 16:47 pm - Tour de Delta: Stage 1 Womens results and GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/10
 

Women's results and GC after the yesterday's 2nd day of racing in BC

 

Stage 1: Brenco Criterium
1 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - W2 57:46
2 Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team - W1
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Total Restoration Cycling Team - W2
4 Heather Kay (Can) United Cycle - W1
5 Jean Ann Mckirdy (Can) Local Ride Racing - W2
6 Shailie Sanbrooks (Can) Russ Hays Cycling Club - W1
7 Amy Dearden (Can) Keller Rohrback - W1 all s.t.
8 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Mighty Riders - W3 57:48
9 Claire Cameron (Can) Mighty Riders - W1
10 Annie Ewart (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - W2
11 Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team - W2
12 Sarah Coney (Can) Independent - W2
13 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team - W1
14 Erin Redl (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling - W2
15 Andrea Bunnin (Can) dEVo Escape Velocity - W2
16 Courtney Albert (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - W1
17 Rachel Mcbride (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling - W2
18 Shoshauna Laxson (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - W2
19 Angela McClure (Aus) Webcor/ Alto Velo - W1
20 Tannille Stickley (Can) Kelowna Cycle - W4
21 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling - W3
22 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing - W2
23 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports - W1
24 Naomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - W1
25 Chelsea Bilsbarrow (Can) Local Ride Racing - W1
26 Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling - W2 all s.t.
27 Shawn Wenger (Can) Interior Grasslands Cycling Club - W4 57:57
28 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team - W2 57:58
DNF Leslie Vice (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling - W2
DNF Jennifer Kohm (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling - W2
DNF Margaret Pugh (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports - W2
DNF Jennifer Gerth (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports - W3
 
GC
1 Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team - W1 1:01:58
2 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - W2 1:02:04
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Total Restoration Cycling Team - W2 1:02:05
4 Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team - W2 1:02:13
5 Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team - W1 1:02:14
6 Heather Kay (Can) United Cycle - W1 1:02:15
7 Amy Dearden (Can) Keller Rohrback - W1 1:02:17
8 Jean Ann Mckirdy (Can) Local Ride Racing - W2 1:02:17
9 Rachel Mcbride (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling - W2 1:02:18
10 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports - W1 1:02:21
11 Shailie Sanbrooks (Can) Russ Hays Cycling Club - W1 1:02:24
12 Naomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - W1 1:02:26
13 Sarah Coney (Can) Independent - W2 1:02:26
14 Annie Ewart (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - W2 1:02:26
15 Courtney Albert (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - W1 1:02:27
16 Shoshauna Laxson (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - W2 1:02:30
17 Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team - W2 1:02:31
18 Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing - W2 1:02:31
19 Angela McClure (Aus) Webcor/ Alto Velo - W1 1:02:32
20 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Mighty Riders - W3 1:02:33
21 Shawn Wenger (Can) Interior Grasslands Cycling Club - W4 1:02:33
22 Andrea Bunnin (Can) dEVo Escape Velocity - W2 1:02:34
23 Chelsea Bilsbarrow (Can) Local Ride Racing - W1 1:02:36
24 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling - W3 1:02:37
25 Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling - W2 1:02:38
26 Erin Redl (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling - W2 1:02:45
27 Claire Cameron (Can) Mighty Riders - W1 1:02:48
28 Tannille Stickley (Can) Kelowna Cycle - W4 1:02:49
29 Leslie Vice (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling - W2 1:04:09
30 Margaret Pugh (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports - W2 1:04:23
31 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports - W3 1:04:31

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login