Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 11/10 17:28 pm - Tour de Delta: Stage 1 Mens results and GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/10
 

Men's results and GC after the yesterday's 2nd day of racing in BC

 

Stage 1: Benco Criterium
1 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-M1 1:13:38
2 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin -Transitions-M1 1:13:43
3 Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1 1:14:17
4 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling-M1
5 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-M1
6 Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1
7 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1
8 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-M1
9 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin -Transitions-M1
10 Rory McAdams (USA) Glotman Simpson Cycling-M1
11 Andres Diaz (COL) Team Exergy-M1
12 Adam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1 all s.t.
13 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1 1:14:19
14 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1
15 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda-M1
16 William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com/Cannondale-M1
17 Spencer Smitheman (Can) Hagens Berman LLP-M1
18 Justin Kerr (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1
19 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1
20 James Neil (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1
21 Boris Martin (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M2
22 Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution-M2
23 Cuylar Conly (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports-M2
24 Geoff Macdonald (Can) ERTC Revolution-M2
25 Julian Base (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports-M2
26 John Perkins (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling-M1
27 Scott Laliberte (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports-M1
28 Mike Elliston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling-M2
29 Chris Worsfold (Can) Team Coastal-M1
30 Bob Welbourn (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling-M2
31 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling-M1
32 Stephen Ferris (Can) Calgary Cycle/top gear-M2
33 Mike Sidic (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M2
34 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling-M1
35 Sebastian Salas (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1
36 Bradley Clifford (Can) ERTC Revolution-M1
37 Craig Logan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M2
38 Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy-M1
39 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman LLP-M1
40 Colter Young (Can) ERTC-M2
41 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1
42 Jamie Sparling (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team-M1
43 Mike Laxdal (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports-M2
44 Marvin Guzman (Can) Independent-M2
45 Christopher McGarity (Can) Garneau Evolution-M1
46 Galen Mittermann (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1
47 Roman vanUden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1
48 Matthew O'Hagan (Can) Garneau Evolution-M1
49 David Stephens (Can) Team Coastal-M2
50 Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman LLP-M2
51 Jason Allen (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1
52 Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy-M1
53 Jeffrey Werner (Can) Garneau Evolution-M2
54 Shawn Bunnin (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team-M1
55 Roman Kilun (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling-M1
56 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1
57 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman LLP-M2
58 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Coastal-M2
59 Curtis Deardon (Can) Garneau Evolution-M2
60 Mike Rothengatter (Can) dEVo-M2
61 Dan MacDonald (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team-M1
62 Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1
63 Paul Berry (Can) Spoke-M1
64 Ian Terry (USA) Hagens Berman LLP-M2
65 Ted Martin (USA) Garneau Evolution-M2
66 Maurice Worsfold (Can) Team Coastal-M1
67 Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team-M1
68 Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-M1
69 Marcel Aarden (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team-M1
70 Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1
71 Geoff O'Toole (Can) Garneau Evolution-M1
72 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23-M1
73 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M2
74 Guy Biggar (Can) Garneau Evolution-M2
75 David Gerth (Can) Garneau Evolution-M1
76 Mark MacDonald (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1
77 Chris McNeil (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1
78 Chris Christie (Can) Suarez/Christie-images.com-M2
79 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Exergy-M1
80 Dustin Andrews (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1
81 Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution-M1
82 Keith Jones (Can) Garneau Evolution-M2
83 Bailey Mcknight (Can) Synergy-M2
84 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-M1
85 Stephen Meyer (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-M1
86 Ted Martin (USA) Garneau Evolution-M2
87 Marvin Guzman (Can) Independent-M2 all s.t.
88 Mike Berkenpas (Can) Local Ride Racing-M2 1:16:23
89 Andrew Kyle (Can) Garneau Evolution-M1 1:25:28
DNF Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy-M1
DNF Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy-M1
DNF David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling-M2
DNF Sam Loud (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports-M2
DNF Zachary Young (Can) Local Ride Racing-M2
DNF Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team-M2
DNF Emile De Rosnay (Can) Organic Athlete Victoria p/b Green Cuisine-M2
DNF Scott Inman (Can) Team Coastal-M2
 
GC
1 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin -Transitions-M1 1:17:24
2 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-M1 1:17:28
3 Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1 1:18:03
4 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-M1 1:18:05
5 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda-M1 1:18:08
6 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin -Transitions-M1 1:18:08
7 Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-M1 1:18:10
8 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling-M1 1:18:10
9 Mike Sidic (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M2 1:18:10
10 Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling-M1 1:18:11
11 Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution-M2 1:18:11
12 Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1 1:18:11
13 Justin Kerr (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1 1:18:12
14 Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1 1:18:12
15 Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1 1:18:13
16 Jamie Sparling (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team-M1 1:18:13
17 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1 1:18:14
18 Roman vanUden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1 1:18:15
19 Curtis Deardon (Can) Garneau Evolution-M2 1:18:15
20 Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution-M1 1:18:15
21 Mike Rothengatter (Can) dEVo-M2 1:18:15
22 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M2 1:18:15
23 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1 1:18:15
24 Bradley Clifford (Can) ERTC Revolution-M1 1:18:16
25 Craig Logan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M2 1:18:16
26 Andres Diaz (COL) Team Exergy-M1 1:18:16
27 Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team-M1 1:18:16
28 Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1 1:18:17
29 Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling-M1 1:18:18
30 Dustin Andrews (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1 1:18:18
31 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman LLP-M2 1:18:18
32 Spencer Smitheman (Can) Hagens Berman LLP-M1 1:18:18
33 Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1 1:18:19
34 David Stephens (Can) Team Coastal-M2 1:18:19
35 Jason Allen (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1 1:18:20
36 Ted Martin (USA) Garneau Evolution-M2 1:18:20
37 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23-M1 1:18:21
38 Chris McNeil (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1 1:18:22
39 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Exergy-M1 1:18:22
40 Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman LLP-M2 1:18:22
41 Geoff O'Toole (Can) Garneau Evolution-M1 1:18:22
42 Cuylar Conly (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports-M2 1:18:23
43 John Perkins (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling-M1 1:18:23
44 Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1 1:18:23
45 Marcel Aarden (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team-M1 1:18:24
46 Geoff Macdonald (Can) ERTC Revolution-M2 1:18:25
47 Adam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1 1:18:25
48 Sebastian Salas (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1 1:18:26
49 Keith Jones (Can) Garneau Evolution-M2 1:18:26
50 James Neil (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1 1:18:26
51 Bailey Mcknight (Can) Synergy-M2 1:18:26
52 Chris Christie (Can) Suarez/Christie-images.com-M2 1:18:27
53 Guy Biggar (Can) Garneau Evolution-M2 1:18:28
54 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-M1 1:18:28
55 Dan MacDonald (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team-M1 1:18:28
56 Shawn Bunnin (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team-M1 1:18:28
57 Christopher McGarity (Can) Garneau Evolution-M1 1:18:29
58 Scott Laliberte (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports-M1 1:18:29
59 Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-M1 1:18:29
60 Mark MacDonald (Can) Team H&R BLOCK-M1 1:18:29
61 Roman Kilun (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling-M1 1:18:30
62 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M1 1:18:30
63 Ian Terry (USA) Hagens Berman LLP-M2 1:18:30
64 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Coastal-M2 1:18:30
65 Stephen Meyer (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-M1 1:18:31
66 Colter Young (Can) ERTC-M2 1:18:31
67 Jeffrey Werner (Can) Garneau Evolution-M2 1:18:32
68 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman LLP-M1 1:18:33
69 Rory McAdams (USA) Glotman Simpson Cycling-M1 1:18:34
70 William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com/Cannondale-M1 1:18:34
71 Marvin Guzman (Can) Independent-M2 1:18:34
72 Boris Martin (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes-M2 1:18:35
73 Mike Elliston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling-M2 1:18:35
74 Matthew O'Hagan (Can) Garneau Evolution-M1 1:18:35
75 Mike Laxdal (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports-M2 1:18:35
76 Stephen Ferris (Can) Calgary Cycle/top gear-M2 1:18:35
77 Galen Mittermann (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG-M1 1:18:36
78 Julian Base (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports-M2 1:18:43
79 Chris Worsfold (Can) Team Coastal-M1 1:18:46
80 Paul Berry (Can) spoke-M1 1:18:50
81 Bob Welbourn (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling-M2 1:18:51
82 Maurice Worsfold (Can) Team Coastal-M1 1:18:52
83 David Gerth (Can) Garneau Evolution-M1 1:19:02
84 Mike Berkenpas (Can) Local Ride Racing-M2 1:19:47
85 Andrew Kyle (Can Garneau Evolution-M1 1:20:48


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login