Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 11/10 19:15 pm - Canada Cup XC Edmonton: Photos and FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/10
 

Results and photo from the Canada Cup XC in Edmonton

 

Photos by Patrick Graham

 

 

Elite Women (5 laps)
1 Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing 1:55:38
2 Emily Batty (Can) Trek World Racing 1:57:44
3 Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:03:00
4 Mikaela Kofman (Can) 3 Rox Racing 2:06:58
5 Joele Guynup (usa) Island Racing p/b Robert W Cameron Law 2:11:27
6 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Équipe du Québec / Cyclone d'alma 2:13:49
7 Katy Curtis (Can) CMC/Bow Cycle 2:14:42
8 Andréanne Pichette (Can) Équipe du Québec/CVM Subway-Génétik 2:15:08
9 Ashley Barson (Can) COACH CHRIS.CA/ TED VELIKONJA 2:15:20
10 Shantel Koenig (Can) redbike 2:20:58
11 Katherine O'Neill (NZl) Rotorua MTB Club 2:23:18
12 Krystyn Ong (Can) River Valley Cycle 2:26:48
13 Anna Schappert (Can) Team Manitoba 2:29:09
15 Lisa Morgan (NZl) Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling Club @ 1 LAP
14 Erica Musyj (Can) NBR/BCW @1 LAP
16 Bridget Linder (Can) Hardcore Cycling Club @ 1 LAP
DNF Samantha Grover (Can) Pedal Head Racing
DNS Megan Rose (Aus) John Henry Bikes
 
Junior Expert Women (4 laps)
1 Kristina Laforge (Can) Équipe du Québec/Cyclone d'Alma 1:46:51
2 Cayley Brooks (Can) Team Ontario 1:46:55
3 Laura Bietola (Can) 3 Rox Racing 1:49:30
4 Valérie Meunier (Can) Equipe du Québec/Cyclone d'Alma 1:49:33
5 Lauren Rosser (Can) Team BC 1:50:31
6 Andréane Lanthier Nadeau (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team / Équipe Quebec 1:57:12
7 Amanda Wakeling (Can) Trail Bicycle- Eatmore Sprouts 1:57:54
8 Emily Fisher (Can) Team Ontario AngryJohnnys/CycleSolutions 2:01:00
9 Caeli Barron (Can) Team Alberta 2:01:41
10 Emily Flynn (Can) EMD Serono-Specialized Cycling Club 2:13:32
11 Sara Witzke (Can) Team Alberta 2:32:06
12 Hannah Cooley (Can) Team Sask @ 1LAP
DNF Samantha Wagler (Can) Two Wheel Express
DNF Kristin Drygas (Can) team squamish
 
Junior Expert Men (5 laps)
1 Mitch Bailey (Can) Team Ontario 1:45:03
2 Antoine Caron (Can) Équipe du Québec 1:45:12
3 Jérémy Martin (Can) Équipe du Quebec/Rocky Mountain Factory team 1:48:03
4 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Équipe du Québec/Cyclone d'Alma 1:48:51
5 Preston Wagler (Can) 3 Rox Racing 1:51:21
6 Evan McNeely (Can) Team Ontario/EMD Serono/Specialized 1:52:14
7 Etienne Moreau (Can) Team Ontario / Hardwood-Trek 1:52:58
8 Bretton Matthews (Can) Jet Power 1:54:36
9 Steven Noble (Can) Jetpower/Team Ontario 1:54:42
10 Felix Wilberg (Can) Team Alberta 1:55:34
11 Karl Hoppner (Can) EMD Serono Specialized 1:55:53
12 Louis Dillon (Can) Cycling BC 2:01:38
13 Quinn Moberg (Can) Cycling BC 2:03:28
14 Simon Boisvert (Can) le yéti 2:06:01
15 Joshua Thomas (Can) ThinkSL.com/Carson Electric 2:16:37
DNF Ragnar Robinson (Can) TEAM SASK
DNF Jayden Aldrich (Can) Team Sask
DNF Evan Wishloff (Can) Pedalhead
 
Elite Men (6 laps)
1 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 FOX RACING/SCOTT 1:59:56
2 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:01:51
3 Kris Sneddon (Can) KONA 2:02:18
4 Marty Lazarski (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2:02:36
5 Eric Batty (Can) TREK CANADA 2:03:30
6 Matt Hadley (Can) XPREZO - Borsao 2:04:03
7 Adam Morka (Can) TREK CANADA 2:04:13
8 Raphael Gagne (Can) Equipe Québec/ Rocky Mountain Factory TeAM 2:04:52
9 Cameron Jette (Can) La Bicicletta Elite Team 2:06:46
10 Simon Lalancette (Can) Équipe du Québec - Devinci 2:06:52
11 Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky MTN Factory Team 2:09:10
12 Daniel Sessford (Can) Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycles 2:09:37
13 Francis Morin (Can) Team Qc / Specialized 2:10:02
14 Evan Guthrie (Can) Rocky Mountani Bicycles Factory Team 2:10:21
15 Tyson Wagler (Can) 3Rox Racing 2:11:05
16 Leni Trudel (Can) Équipe du Québec/Specialized 2:11:16
17 Sullivan Reed (Can) Cycle Logic - Prince George Cycling Club 2:11:22
18 Jared Stafford (Can) Team Ontario/Bikesports Racing 2:11:58
19 Ryan Atkins (Can) EMD Serono - Specialized 2:12:15
20 Craig Richey (Can) Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 2:12:20
21 Roddi Lega (Can) Pedalhead Bicycle Works 2:13:50
22 Zachary Hughes (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:14:26
23 Carl Jones (NZl) WHAKATANE Mountain Bike Club 2:16:01
24 Scott Green (NZl) Ind 2:16:16
25 Jacob Mcclelland (Can) Ind 2:16:35
26 Thomas Skinner (Can) AVIAWEST - Blue Competition Cycles 2:17:13
27 Manuel Fehlmann (Can) Pedalhead Bicycle Works 2:17:34
28 Drew Mackenzie (Can) Island Racing p/b Robert W Cameron Law 2:18:17
29 Matthew Krahn (Can) RedBike 2:18:57
30 Jon Kinsie (Can) Lapierre 2:19:06
31 Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing 2:20:22
32 David Gonda (Can) CMC/Bow Cycle 2:21:25
33 Cory Zetterstrom (Can) NBR/BCW 2:22:13
34 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Cyclesmith/Trek 2:22:44
35 Andre Sutton (Can) Hardcore Cycling Club 2:24:22
36 Peter Knight (Can) Hardcore Race Team @ 1 LAP
37 Adrian Retief (NZl) Ellsworth @ 1 LAP
DNF Gabor Csonka (Can) CMC/BowCycle
DNF Justin Middleton (Can) ERTC
DNF Brian Bain (Can) CMC/Specialized/Bowcycle
DNF Patrick Dennis (Can) Trek Store Race Team
DNF Cody Canning (Can) ertc/Revolution Cycle
DNF Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) Equipe Québec /CVM 2 Vals
DNF Jeremy Trask (Can) OFFROAD SYNDICATE
DNF Cameron Mcknight (Can) ERTC - Revolution


Full results for other categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login