Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 12/10 12:22 pm - US Pro XCT Colorado: Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/10
 

Carmichael Training Systems International Classic. Results from Stage 3 the Short Track and final GC held on July 11th in Colorado Springs, CO. Geoff Kabush was 3rd on the stage and finished 2nd overall

Elite Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 0:55:27
2 Katherine Compton (USA) PlanetBike at 0:25
3 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:13
4 Pua Sawicki (USA) OkoleStuff.com 1:33
5 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:57
6 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 2:08
7 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 2:16
8 Amy Dombroski (USA) Luna Pro Team 2:30
9 Allison Mann (USA) 3:47
10 Krista Park (USA) Incycle / Cannondale 4:21
11 Jennifer Smith (NZl) 4:34
12 Judy Freeman (USA) 5:41
13 Erin Disterheft (USA) 6:28
14 Aleksand Mooradian (Pol) 6:33
15 Michelle Bellamy (NZl) 8:09
16 Bryna Blanchard (USA) 8:31
17 Diedre York (USA) 11:08
18 Danae York (USA) 12:53
 
Elite Men
1 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:08:34
2 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek at 0:18
3 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 1:10
4 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 1:39
5 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 2:25
6 Troy Wells (USA) Clifbar 4:05
7 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek 4:27
8 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 4:56
9 Brady Kappius (USA) 4:56
10 Kalan Beisel (USA) 4:56
11 Colin Cares (USA) 4:56
12 Spencer Paxson (USA) 4:56
13 Robert Marion (USA) 4:56
14 Andy Schultz (USA) 4:56
15 Bryan Alders (USA) 5:18
16 Kerry Werner Jr. (USA) 6:03
17 Menso De Jong (USA) 6:25
18 Michael Mccalla (USA) 7:04
19 Kevin Kane (USA) 7:04
20 John Nobil (USA) 7:04
21 Mitch Hoke (USA) 7:04
22 Aaron Elwell (USA) 7:16
23 JJ Clark (USA) 7:27
24 Greg Carpenter (USA) 7:58
25 Joe Schneider (USA) 7:58
26 Scott Frederick (USA) 7:58
27 Peter Ostroski (USA) 8:54
28 TJ Woodruff (USA) 9:01
29 Cody Peterson (USA) 9:19
30 Macky Franklin (USA) 9:32
31 Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) 9:32
32 Doug Johnson (USA) 9:32
33 Matt Connors (USA) 10:43
34 Matt Wiebe (USA) 10:43
35 Will Patterson (USA) Whole Athlete Cycling Team 12:30
36 Cr Wohlschlaeger (USA) 14:58
 
Women's GC
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 3:03:12
2 Katherine Compton (USA) PlanetBike at 4:24
3 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Trek 5:11
4 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 8:16
5 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 8:41
6 Pua Sawicki (USA) OkoleStuff.com 9:34
7 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Pro Team 12:35
8 Amy Dombroski (USA) Luna Pro Team 14:04
9 Krista Park (USA) Incycle / Cannondale 15:17
10 Jennifer Smith (NZl) 17:09
11 Allison Mann (USA) 19:28
12 Judy Freeman (USA) 21:21
13 Aleksand Mooradian (Pol) 26:20
14 Michelle Bellamy (NZl) 30:11
15 Bryna Blanchard (USA) 33:42
16 Erin Disterheft (USA) 35:39
17 Diedre York (USA) 43:09
18 Danae York (USA) 44:56
 
Elite Men GC
1 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek 3:24:05
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain at 1:06
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 2:56
4 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 7:38
5 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 8:31
6 Troy Wells (USA) Clifbar 12:05
7 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek 12:46
8 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 14:04
9 Spencer Paxson (USA) 14:23
10 Bryan Alders (USA) 16:07
11 Colin Cares (USA) 16:39
12 Kalan Beisel (USA) 17:22
13 Brady Kappius (USA) 19:10
14 Andy Schultz (USA) 20:57
15 Kevin Kane (USA) 21:00
16 Robert Marion (USA) 21:21
17 Michael Mccalla (USA) 23:12
18 Mitch Hoke (USA) 24:41
19 Greg Carpenter (USA) 25:26
20 Kerry Werner Jr. (USA) 25:41
21 Peter Ostroski (USA) 27:09
22 Aaron Elwell (USA) 27:37
23 Joe Schneider (USA) 28:40
24 Scott Frederick (USA) 28:48
25 Doug Johnson (USA) 32:30
26 Macky Franklin (USA) 32:42
27 Menso De Jong (USA) 34:17
28 Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) 34:29
29 Cody Peterson (USA) 34:53
30 John Nobil (USA) 37:22
31 Matt Connors (USA) 37:46
32 Will Patterson (USA) Whole Athlete Cycling Team 37:56
33 TJ Woodruff (USA) 38:38
34 Cr Wohlschlaeger (USA) 44:37
35 Matt Wiebe (USA) 52:40
36 JJ Clark (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login