Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 14/10 12:40 pm - Tour de France: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/10
 

Results from today's stage 10 in France



Report by Team RadioShack

It was Bastille Day in France and the French riders tried in vain to earn a stage victory. But today’s celebration came from Team RadioShack’s Portuguese rider Sérgio Paulinho who broke away from a day-long break with 15km to go and raced into Gap with Vasili Kiryienka (Caisse d’Epargne) in a head-to--head battle that put Paulinho on top. Sharing the pace making all the way to Gap, Paulinho and Kiryienka kept up their cooperation until the final kilometer. Paulinho slipped in behind Kiryienka and marked his man, swinging around at the last possible moment to outsprint the Belarusian and take his first stage victory in his third start of the Tour de France by half a wheel length. It was a well-judged sprint for Paulinho who used his years of racing experience and clearing thinking to secure the win. A quick thumb-suck salute to his baby made for a perfect day for Paulinho and plenty of cause to celebrate in the Team RadioShack camp.

There was no change in the overall with Andy Schleck of Saxo Bank still holding 41-seconds to Astana’s Alberto Contador.

 

Stage 10 : Chambéry to Gap 179 km
1 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 5:10:56
2 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne at s.t.
3 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:29
4 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom s.t.
5 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:33
6 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:20
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 12:58
8 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 13:57
9 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 14:19
10 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
11 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
12 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
15 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
16 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
18 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
19 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
20 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
21 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
23 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
24 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
25 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
26 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
27 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
28 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
29 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank
30 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
31 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
32 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto
33 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
35 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
38 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
39 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
40 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
41 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack
42 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
43 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
44 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
45 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
47 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
48 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
50 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
51 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling
52 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
53 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver(Esp) Team Katusha
55 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
56 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
57 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
58 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
59 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
60 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
61 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
62 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
63 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling
64 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
65 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
66 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
67 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
68 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
69 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
70 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
71 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
72 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
73 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
74 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
76 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
77 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
78 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
79 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
80 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
81 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
82 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
83 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling
84 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
85 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
86 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
87 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
90 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
91 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
92 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
93 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
94 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
95 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
96 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
97 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
98 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
99 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
100 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
101 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
102 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step
103 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
104 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
105 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
106 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
107 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
108 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
109 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
110 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto
111 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
112 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
113 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
115 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
116 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
117 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
118 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
119 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
120 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
121 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 15:47
122 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
123 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
124 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
125 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
126 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
127 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
128 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
129 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
130 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
131 Jose-Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto
132 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
133 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
134 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
135 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
136 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
137 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto
138 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
139 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
140 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
141 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
142 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
143 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
144 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling
145 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
146 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
147 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
148 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
149 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
150 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
151 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
152 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling
153 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
154 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
155 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
156 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
157 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
158 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana
159 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
160 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto
161 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
162 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
163 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
164 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
165 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
166 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
167 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
168 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
169 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
170 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
171 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
172 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
173 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
174 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
175 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
176 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 16:15
177 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 16:27
178 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 16:47
179 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 16:53
180 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank
181 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
 
GC
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 49:00:56
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana at 0:41
3 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:45
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 2:58
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:31
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 3:59
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 4:22
8 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:41
9 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver(Esp) Team Katusha 5:08
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 5:09
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 5:11
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 5:42
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 6:23
14 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 6:31
15 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 7:04
16 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 7:13
17 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 7:18
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 7:47
19 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling 8:03
20 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 9:05
21 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 9:48
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 10:20
23 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 10:26
24 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 10:46
25 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 11:06
26 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:45
27 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:48
28 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 13:26
29 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:30
30 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 15:15
31 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 17:22
32 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 17:50
33 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20:09
34 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 20:26
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 21:43
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 21:58
37 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 21:58
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 25:02
39 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 26:28
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 30:18
41 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 30:21
42 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 30:29
43 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 30:46
44 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto 31:29
45 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 32:59
46 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 33:30
47 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank 34:13
48 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 36:59
49 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 37:18
50 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 37:52
51 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 38:02
52 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 38:35
53 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 40:55
54 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 41:51
55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 41:53
56 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 42:05
57 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 43:26
58 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 44:52
59 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 46:01
60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 46:25
61 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling 46:58
62 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 48:23
63 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 49:20
64 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 49:53
65 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 50:09
66 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 50:52
67 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 51:08
68 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto 52:19
69 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 52:50
70 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 53:14
71 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 53:21
72 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 54:04
73 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 55:03
74 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 55:10
75 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 55:33
76 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 55:57
77 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 56:52
78 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 56:57
79 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 57:32
80 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 58:01
81 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 59:12
82 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 59:57
83 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 1:02:11
84 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:02:37
85 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:03:23
86 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:03:48
87 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 1:04:07
88 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:05:37
89 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:07
90 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:06:32
91 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:06:34
92 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 1:07:07
93 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana 1:07:17
94 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling 1:08:17
95 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:08:37
96 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling 1:10:22
97 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:11:09
98 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:11:34
99 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12:03
100 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:12:59
101 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:13:05
102 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 1:14:18
103 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 1:16:11
104 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:16:39
105 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:16:47
106 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:16:49
107 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:16:51
108 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:17:14
109 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 1:17:34
110 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:17:57
111 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:17:59
112 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:18:06
113 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:18:31
114 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:18:53
115 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:19:15
116 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:19:43
117 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling 1:19:46
118 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:19:59
119 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 1:20:34
120 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:22:04
121 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 1:22:13
122 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:22:16
123 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:22:23
124 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:22:27
125 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:28
126 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:22:42
127 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana 1:23:21
128 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 1:23:35
129 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 1:24:42
130 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:25:15
131 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 1:25:39
132 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 1:26:09
133 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:26:21
134 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 1:27:04
135 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:27:30
136 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:27:49
137 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:28:06
138 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 1:28:14
139 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 1:29:39
140 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:29:46
141 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 1:30:23
142 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:31:19
143 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:23
144 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 1:32:02
145 Jose-Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:32:03
146 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:32:43
147 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 1:34:31
148 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:34:34
149 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 1:34:41
150 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:35:52
151 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 1:35:58
152 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:36:21
153 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:36:55
154 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:37:35
155 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:37:50
156 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:37:54
157 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:39:29
158 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 1:39:31
159 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:40:57
160 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:41:28
161 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:41:44
162 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:41:57
163 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:42:40
164 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:43:15
165 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:43:20
166 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:43:54
167 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 1:45:09
168 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:45:47
169 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:47:05
170 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:48:00
171 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:48:34
172 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:48:40
173 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48:47
174 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana 1:49:07
175 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:50:17
176 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:50:18
177 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 1:55:00
178 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:56:25
179 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:57:37
180 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:00:46
181 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:02:29


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login