Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 15/10 11:50 am - Tour de France: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/10
 

HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish has scored his third stage win of the 2010 Tour de France on Thursday, the thirteenth stage victory of his career in cycling's biggest bike race.  The HTC-Columbia sprinter beat Italian Alessandro Petacchi and American Tyler Farrar by over two bike lengths on stage 11, a 184.5 kilometre ride from Sisteron to Bourg-les-Valence.
 
"I'm really pleased to have won again," Cavendish, already the victor in stages five and six, said afterwards.   "The team did a great job and we worked hard for this throughout the stage."

Asked about challenging for the green points jersey, a competition in which he is currently placed fourth, Cavendish responded "it's still possible.  There are two or three sprints left in the race, and hopefully I can get more wins. We'll see what happens then and take it stage by stage."

Cavendish's latest Tour victory is his sixth of the 2010 season and the 57th road win of his career.

HTC-Columbia press release

 

Stage 11: Sisteronto Bourg-lès-Valence, 184.5 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 4:42:29
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
6 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
8 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
11 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
12 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling
13 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
14 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
15 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
19 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
22 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
23 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
24 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
25 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
26 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
27 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
28 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
29 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
30 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
32 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
33 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
34 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank
35 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
36 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
37 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
38 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
39 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
40 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana
41 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling
42 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
43 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
44 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
45 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
46 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
47 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
48 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
49 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling
50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
51 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
52 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
53 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
54 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
56 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver(Esp) Team Katusha
57 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
58 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
59 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
60 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling
61 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
62 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step
63 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
64 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
66 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
68 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
69 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
70 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
71 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
72 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
73 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
74 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step
75 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
76 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
77 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack
78 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
79 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
82 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
83 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
84 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
85 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
86 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
87 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
89 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
90 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
91 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
92 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
93 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
94 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
95 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
96 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
97 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
98 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
99 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
100 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling
102 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
103 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
104 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
105 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
106 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto
107 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
108 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
109 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
110 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram all s.t.
111 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 0:22
112 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling 0:27
113 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:29
114 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
115 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
116 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
117 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese all s.t.
118 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese 0:47
119 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese s.t.
120 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:59
121 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:02
122 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:09
123 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:26
124 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:39
125 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 1:40
126 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:44
127 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 2:10
128 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:29
129 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 3:04
130 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 3:43
131 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia s.t.
132 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 4:41
133 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
135 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
136 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
137 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
138 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team all s.t.
139 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 5:05
140 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 7:41
141 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
142 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
143 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
144 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
145 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese
146 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
147 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
148 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
149 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
150 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
151 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
152 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
153 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
154 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
155 Jose-Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto
156 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
157 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto
158 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
159 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana
160 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto
161 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
162 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
163 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana
164 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana
165 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
166 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
167 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
168 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
169 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
170 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto
171 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
172 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
173 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
174 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
176 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
177 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
178 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DSQ Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
 
GC
1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 53:43:25
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Astana at 0:41
3 Samuel Sánchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:45
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 2:58
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:31
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 3:59
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 4:22
8 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 4:41
9 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver(Esp) Team Katusha 5:08
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 5:09
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 5:11
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 5:42
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 6:23
14 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 6:31
15 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 7:04
16 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 7:13
17 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 7:18
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 7:47
19 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Pro Cycling 8:03
20 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 9:05
21 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 9:48
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 10:20
23 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 10:26
24 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 10:46
25 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 11:35
26 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:45
27 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:48
28 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 13:26
29 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:30
30 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 15:15
31 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 17:50
32 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 17:51
33 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20:09
34 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 20:26
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 21:43
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 21:58
37 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 21:58
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 25:02
39 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 26:28
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 30:18
41 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 30:21
42 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 30:29
43 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 33:30
44 Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Rabobank 34:13
45 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 36:59
46 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 37:52
47 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 38:27
48 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto 39:10
49 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 40:40
50 Iban Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 43:26
51 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 44:52
52 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 44:59
53 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 45:43
54 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 46:16
55 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Pro Cycling 46:58
56 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana 48:36
57 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 49:20
58 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 49:32
59 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 49:34
60 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 49:46
61 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 49:53
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 50:42
63 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step 50:52
64 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 51:06
65 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 51:08
66 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto 52:19
67 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 52:50
68 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 53:14
69 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 54:04
70 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 55:10
71 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 55:57
72 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 56:04
73 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 56:52
74 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 57:32
75 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 57:50
76 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 58:01
77 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 58:02
78 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 59:12
79 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:01:02
80 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 1:02:11
81 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:02:37
82 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:02:44
83 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:03:23
84 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 1:04:07
85 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1:04:38
86 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:06:32
87 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:06:34
88 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 1:07:07
89 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana 1:07:17
90 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 1:07:38
91 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling 1:08:17
92 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:08:29
93 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:10:03
94 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling 1:10:22
95 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:12:48
96 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:13:18
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:13:48
98 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:16:39
99 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:16:44
100 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:16:47
101 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:16:49
102 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:16:51
103 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 1:17:22
104 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 1:17:34
105 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese 1:17:57
106 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:18:06
107 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:18:31
108 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:18:53
109 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:19:08
110 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:19:15
111 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:19:59
112 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Pro Cycling 1:20:13
113 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:20:17
114 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:20:40
115 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:20:46
116 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:22:04
117 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 1:22:13
118 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:22:27
119 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:28
120 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:22:52
121 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 1:23:11
122 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 1:23:52
123 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:25:15
124 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 1:25:39
125 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 1:26:09
126 Grégory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 1:27:04
127 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 1:27:24
128 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:27:30
129 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:28:06
130 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 1:28:15
131 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 1:29:13
132 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 1:29:39
133 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:29:46
134 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:29:57
135 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 1:30:23
136 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana 1:31:02
137 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 1:31:16
138 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:23
139 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling 1:32:02
140 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:32:43
141 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:34:02
142 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 1:34:31
143 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 1:34:41
144 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:35:30
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 1:35:58
146 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 1:36:21
147 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:38:19
148 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:39:00
149 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:39:29
150 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 1:39:31
151 Jose-Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto 1:39:44
152 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:40:57
153 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:41:28
154 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:41:36
155 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:42:15
156 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:42:16
157 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:43:33
158 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:43:41
159 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 1:44:16
160 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 1:45:09
161 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:45:35
162 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese 1:46:34
163 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 1:47:03
164 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:47:05
165 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:47:21
166 Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:48:34
167 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese 1:48:47
168 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:50:18
169 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:50:56
170 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:52:23
171 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:56:25
172 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:56:28
173 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Astana 1:56:48
174 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 1:57:10
175 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:57:58
176 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 2:04:09
177 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 2:05:18
178 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:05:51


Updated

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login