Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 17/10 21:10 pm - MTB XC Nationals: Full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/10
 

Full results from today's races

 

U17 - 21 km (3 laps)
1 Antoine Perreault (QC) CVM Val-David 1:10:19.0
2 Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) Team Ontario/Hardwood at 0:24
3 Quinn Moberg (BC) Cycling BC 1:41
4 Louis Dillon (BC) Cycling BC 2:17
5 Michael Girolametto-Prosen (ON) Cyclepath Markham 3:42
6 Alexandre Vialle (QC) CVM Val David 4:38
7 Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Specialized 7:20
8 Kevin Stafford (AB) Team Alberta 7:46
9 Samuel Beaudoin (AB) Team Alberta 8:46
10 Gabriel Thibeault (QC) Kona Biomax 10:43
11 Tommy Beaulieu (AB) Juventus 11:13
12 Eric Ewert (AB) CMC/Bow Cycle 14:14
13 Thomas Hardy (BC) Independent 19:49
14 Dylan Smith (SK) Team Saskatchewan 22:19
DNF William Elliott (ON) Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club
DNF Ben Marquardt (AB) CMC/Bow Cycle
 
U17 Women - 14 km (2 laps)
1 Amanda Wakeling (BC) Cycling BC 0:59:51.2
2 Gabrielle April (QC) Lessard Bicycles at 2:49
3 Emily De Freitas (AB) Team Alberta 5:51
4 Erin Middleton (AB) Team Alberta 9:34
5 Zoe Dahl (AB) CMC/Bow Cycle 11:57
6 Hana Boersma (AB) Portage Junk Yard Dogs 13:15
 
Junior Women - 21 km (3 laps)
1 Kristina Laforge (QC) Équipe du Québec/Cyclone d'Alma 1:22:53.3
2 Lauren Rosser (BC) Cycling BC at 0:53
3 Valérie Meunier (QC) Équipe du Québec/Cyclone d'Alma 1:23
4 Laura Bietola (ON) Team Ontario/3Rox Racing 1:35
5 Emily Fisher (ON) Team Ontario/Angry Johnny's/Cycle Solutions 3:05
6 Cayley Brooks (ON) Team Ontario 6:05
7 Caeli Barron (AB) Team Alberta 10:38
8 Andréane Lantheir Nadeau (QC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team/Équipe Québec 12:59
9 Emily Flynn (ON) EMD Serono-Specialized 12:59
10 Samantha Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 16:10
11 Kristin Drygas (BC) Team Squamish 20:50
12 Hannah Cooley (SK) Team Saskatchewan 27:41
13 Sarah Witzke (AB) Team Alberta 29:19
14 Stéphanie Vialle (QC) CVM Val David -1LAP
 
Junior Men - 28 km (4 laps)
1 Evan McNeely (ON) Team Ontario/EMD Serono/Specialized 1:26:42.8
2 Steven Noble (ON) Jetpower/Team Ontario at 0:58
3 Antoine Caron (QC) Equipe du Quebec 01:18
4 Mitch Bailey (ON) Team Ontario 01:26
5 Jérémy Martin (QC) Equipe du Québec/Rocky Mountain Factory Team 02:51
6 Léandre Bouchard (QC) Équipe du Québec/Cyclone d'Alma 04:28
7 Felix Wilberg (AB) Team Alberta 05:27
8 Thomas Neron (QC) Équipe Québec/Subway-Genetik 05:32
9 Mo Lawrence (BC) Cycling BC 06:14
10 Daniel Varga (ON) Jetpower 06:21
11 Etienne Moreau (ON) Team Ontario/Hardwood-Trek 06:24
12 Preston Wagler (ON) 3 Rox Racing 07:38
13 Karl Hoppner (ON) EMD Serono-Specialized 10:10
14 Bretton Matthews (ON) Jetpower 10:11
15 Philippe Paradis (QC) CVM Val-David 12:48
16 Xavier Perreault (QC) CVM Val-David 14:20
17 Jordan Doner (ON) Team Spoke O'Motion 24:20
18 Michael Van Den Ham (MB) Brandon Bike Club 29:17
19 Simon Boisvert (QC) Le Yéti 31:08
20 Ragnar Robinson (SK) Team Saskatchewan -1LAP
DNF Joshua Thomas (ON) ThinkSL.com/CarsonElectric
 
Elite Women 28 km (4 laps)
1 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Luna Pro Team 1:37:41.3
2 Amanda Sin (ON) 3 Rox Racing at 5:00
3 Mical Dyck (AB) Trek Canada/Terrascape Racing 06:58
4 Catherine Vipond (ON) Norco Factory Team 09:11
5 Sandra Walter (BC) Local Ride Women's MTB Team 09:46
6 Cindy Montambault (QC) CVM Val-David 10:32
7 Brandi Heisterman (BC) Northlands Medical Clinic 12:24
8 Jean Ann Mckirdy (BC) Local Ride Women's MTB Team 13:33
9 Wendy Simms (BC) KONA 14:02
10 Caroline Villeneuve (QC) Norco Factory Team 16:42
11 Katy Curtis (AB) CMC/Bow Cycle 18:00
12 Karen Trueman (BC) Oak Bay Bicycles 21:24
13 Jennifer Schulz (BC) Fresh Air Concept/Balance Point Racing 23:54
14 Shantel Koenig (AB) Redbike 24:00
15 Alana Heise (AB) Terrascape Racing 26:00
16 Bridget Linder (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club -1LAP
17 Erica Musyj (SK) NBR/BCW/Horizon -2LAP
DNS Marie-Hélène Premont (QC) Team Maxxis/Rocky Mountain
DNS Trish Grajczyk (AB) Deadgoat Racing
 
U23 Women 28 km (4 laps)
1 Emily Batty (ON) Trek World Racing 1:43:31.2
2 Mikaela Kofman (ON) 3 Rox Racing at 1:28
3 Rebecca Beaumont (QC) Équipe du Québec/Cyclone d'Alma 11:13
4 Ashley Barson (ON) Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja 11:33
5 Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (QC) Équipe Québec/Subway-Genetik 15:32
6 Marie-Claude Surprenant (QC) Équipe du Québec/Xprezo 18:50
7 Anna Schappert (MB) Team Manitoba 18:59
8 Krystyn Ong (AB) River Valley Cycle 20:26
9 Samantha Grover (AB) Pedalhead Racing Club 22:35
10 Sarah Moore (QC) CVM Val David -1LAP
11 Marjorie Lavoie (QC) CVM Val-David -1LAP
DNF Andréanne Pichette (QC) CVM Subway-Génétik - Équipe du Qc
 
Elite Men 35 km (5 laps)
1 Geoff Kabush (BC) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 1:45:15.4
2 Max Plaxton (BC) Team Sho Air/Specialized at 0:48
3 Derek Zandstra (ON) 3 Rox Racing 1:39
4 Matthew Hadley (NB) XPREZO - Borsac 6:18
5 Kris Sneddon (BC) KONA 6:21
6 Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 7:04
7 Cory Wallace (BC) KONA 7:22
8 Eric Batty (ON) Trek Canada 7:37
9 Marty Lazarski (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 8:32
10 Raphaël Gagne (QC) Équipe Québec/Rocky Mountain Factory Team 8:32
11 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 8:45
12 Craig Richey (BC) Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycles 10:08
13 Daniel Sessford (BC) Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycles 11:20
14 Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada 11:56
15 Leni Trudel (QC) Équipe du Québec/Specialized 12:03
16 Cameron Jette (ON) La Bicicletta Elite Team 12:27
17 Ryan Atkins (ON) EMD Serono-Specialized 12:38
18 Sullivan Reed (BC) Prince George Cycling Club 16:14
19 Roddi Lega (AB) Pedalhead Bicycle Works 17:13
20 Marc-André Daigle (QC) Garneau/Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renauld 17:31
21 Manuel Fehlmann (AB) Pedalhead Bicycle Works 17:43
22 Greg Day (BC) Rocky Mountain-Different Bikes p/b KC Capital 19:47
23 Thomas Skinner (BC) Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycles 20:24
24 Cory Zetterstrom (SK) NBR/BCW/Horizon 22:36
25 Drew Mackenzie (BC) Island Racing p/b Robert W Cameron Law 24:34
26 Mathew Paziuk (ON) Trek Store Toronto -1LAP
27 Patrick Dennis (ON) Trek Store Toronto -1LAP
28 Carter Hovey (BC) Pro City Cycling -1LAP
29 Andre Sutton (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club -1LAP
30 Simon Tremblay (BC) Pedal Your World -1LAP
31 Jeff Neilson (AB) Terrascape Racing -2LAP
DNF Stefan Widmer (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
DNF Brian Bain (AB) Specialized/CMC/Bowcycle
DNF Colin Kerr (BC) Rocky Mountain-Different Bikes
DNF Ryan Hopping (AB) Redbike
DNS Julien Fillion (QC) Equipe du Quebec/DEVINCI
 
U23 Men 35 km (5 laps)
1 Jared Stafford (ON) Bikesports Racing 1:57:37.0
2 Francis Morin (QC) Team Quebec/Specialized 0:26
3 Simon Lalancette (QC) Equipe du Quebec/DEVINCI 1:38
4 Jon Kinsie (AB) Lapierre 2:32
5 Félix Cote (QC) CVM Val-David 2:54
6 Tyson Wagler (ON) 3 Rox Racing 3:22
7 Andrew L'esperance (NS) Cyclesmith/Trek 4:39
8 Zachary Hughes (ON) Norco Factory Team 5:01
9 Alex Harvey (QC) Indépendant 5:28
10 Alexis Cartier (QC) CVM Val-David 6:13
11 David Gonda (AB) CMC/Bow Cycle 7:02
12 Jacob Mcclelland (ON) Team Ontario 7:35
13 Pierre-Louis Chamberland (QC) CVM Val-David 9:14
14 Matthew Krahn (AB) Redbike 10:44
15 Patrick Chartrand (QC) CVM Val-David 11:45
16 Peter Knight (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club 13:47
17 Brian Robinson (AB) CMC/Bow Cycle 15:35
18 Jeremi Bussieres (QC) CVM Val-David 18:46
19 Simon Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express -1LAP
20 Tristan Geisel (MB) Team Manitoba/Olympia Cycle -1LAP
DNF Cody Canning (AB) ERTC/Revolution
DNF Sebastien Cadieux Duval (QC) CVM Val David
DNF Justin Middleton (AB) ERTC/Revolution
DNF Evan Guthrie (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login