Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 19/10 14:19 pm - Tour de la Releve Internationale de Rimouski: Womens results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/10
 

Results from the 4 day, 6 stage race in Rimouski Quebec, July 15-18.

Tour de la Relève Internationale de Rimouski: The 2nd annual stage race for Cadet/Junior Women and Cadet Men

Stage 1 (July 15th): Road Race, 45 km
1 Anne-Marie B.Morin (Atrium-CC2R) 1:10:49
2 Elisabeth Albert (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) at s.t.
3 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs Laval 3) 0:09
4 Marie-Ève Poisson (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) 3:39
5 Adriane Provost (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) s.t.
6 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf) 5:45
7 Élodie Gillard (Atrium-CC2R) s.t.
8 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) 8:21
9 Frédérique Lord (Atrium-CC2R 2) 8:57
10 Allyson Gillard (Myca-CC2R 2)
11 Émmanuelle Boilard (Myca-CC2R 2)
12 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium-CC2R 2)
13 Amélie Bruneau (Espoirs Laval 3)
14 Roxanne Pépin (Club Cycliste Amos 2)
15 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Espoirs Laval 3)
16 Noémie Fréchet (Équipe Vélo Mauricie)
17 Josiane Boily (Atrium-CC2R) all s.t.
18 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 10:37
19 Renaude Tousignan (Club Cycliste Amos 2) 12:05
20 Ève Desjardins (Myca-CC2R 2)
21 Gabrielle Matte (Club Cycliste Amos 2)
22 Rosalie Cyr (Club Cycliste Amos 2) all s.t.
23 Frédérique Prince (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 15:17
24 Anne-Marie Jean (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) 15:47
25 Alexandra Michel (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) s.t.
26 Josiane Lessard (Vélo Club Longueuil) 15:49
27 Hélène Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf)
28 Jeanne Gagné (Espoirs Laval 3) both s.t.
29 Geneviève Laberge (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 17:09
30 Rachel Topping (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro)
31 Catherine Blais (Atrium-CC2R 2) both s.t.
32 Julia Cormier (Club Vélo Portneuf) 17:12
33 Léonie Côté (Myca-CC2R 2) 18:35
34 Marité Béliveau-Gagnon (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 32:22
DNS Claudia Boisvert (Vélo Club Longueuil)
 
Stage 2 (July 15th): Team Time Trial
1 Atrium-CC2R 0:10:30
2 Équipe Espoirs Saputo at 0:06
3 Espoirs Laval 3 0:13
4 Équipe Vélo Mauricie 0:21
5 Atrium-CC2R 2 0:35
6 Club Cycliste Amos 2 0:44
7 Myca-CC2R 2 0:48
8 Club Vélo Portneuf 1:03
 
Stage 3 (July 16th): Road Race, 65 km
1 Elisabeth Albert (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 1:48:26
2 Adriane Provost (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) at 3:22
3 Élodie Gillard (Atrium-CC2R) 4:28
4 Marie-Ève Poisson (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) 4:32
5 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs Laval 3) s.t.
6 Anne-Marie B.Morin (Atrium-CC2R) 4:34
7 Frédérique Lord (Atrium-CC2R 2) 13:22
8 Josiane Boily (Atrium-CC2R)
9 Noémie Fréchet (Équipe Vélo Mauricie)
10 Allyson Gillard (Myca-CC2R 2)
11 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf)
12 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium-CC2R 2)
13 Gabrielle Matte (Club Cycliste Amos 2)
14 Renaude Tousignan (Club Cycliste Amos 2)
15 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) all s.t.
16 Rosalie Cyr (Club Cycliste Amos 2) 14:25
17 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 14:53
18 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Espoirs Laval 3) 15:24
19 Émmanuelle Boilard (Myca-CC2R 2)
20 Amélie Bruneau (Espoirs Laval 3)
21 Roxanne Pépin (Club Cycliste Amos 2) all s.t.
22 Frédérique Prince (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 17:42
23 Catherine Blais (Atrium-CC2R 2)
24 Josiane Lessard (Vélo Club Longueuil)
25 Geneviève Laberge (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro)
26 Rachel Topping (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro)
27 Alexandra Michel (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro)
28 Hélène Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf)
29 Léonie Côté (Myca-CC2R 2) all s.t.
30 Ève Desjardins (Myca-CC2R 2) 20:02
31 Jeanne Gagné (Espoirs Laval 3) 32:25
32 Anne-Marie Jean (Équipe Vélo Mauricie)
33 Julia Cormier (Club Vélo Portneuf) both s.t.
DNS Marité Béliveau-Gagnon (Équipe Espoirs Saputo)
 
Stage 4 (July 17th): Circuit race, 57.5 km
1 Elisabeth Albert (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 1:52:17
2 Anne-Marie B.Morin (Atrium-CC2R) at 1:53
3 Élodie Gillard (Atrium-CC2R) 7:45
4 Allyson Gillard (Myca-CC2R 2) 10:33
5 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf)
6 Marie-Ève Poisson (Équipe Vélo Mauricie)
7 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs Laval 3)
8 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) all s.t.
9 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium-CC2R 2) 16:06
10 Josiane Boily (Atrium-CC2R)
11 Noémie Fréchet (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) both s.t.
12 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Espoirs Laval 3) 18:11
13 Émmanuelle Boilard (Myca-CC2R 2)
14 Frédérique Prince (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) both s.t.
15 Roxanne Pépin (Club Cycliste Amos 2) 20:37
16 Renaude Tousignan (Club Cycliste Amos 2)
17 Rosalie Cyr (Club Cycliste Amos 2) both s.t.
18 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 23:19
19 Gabrielle Matte (Club Cycliste Amos 2)
20 Jeanne Gagné (Espoirs Laval 3)
21 Hélène Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf) all s.t.
22 Catherine Blais (Atrium-CC2R 2) 23:23
23 Adriane Provost (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 23:26
24 Alexandra Michel (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 23:39
25 Léonie Côté (Myca-CC2R 2) 25:37
26 Ève Desjardins (Myca-CC2R 2) 25:59
27 Amélie Bruneau (Espoirs Laval 3) s.t.
28 Geneviève Laberge (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 26:30
29 Josiane Lessard (Vélo Club Longueuil) 26:32
30 Rachel Topping (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 26:35
31 Frédérique Lord (Atrium-CC2R 2) 31:19
DNF Anne-Marie Jean (Équipe Vélo Mauricie)
DNF Julia Cormier (Club Vélo Portneuf)
 
Stage 5 (July 18th): Individual Time Trial, 6 km Time Diff
1 Anne-Marie B.Morin (Atrium-CC2R) 0:09:38
2 Adriane Provost (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 0:09:50 0:12
3 Frédérique Lord (Atrium-CC2R 2) 0:09:57 0:19
4 Élodie Gillard (Atrium-CC2R) 0:10:03 0:25
5 Elisabeth Albert (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 0:10:04 0:26
6 Marie-Ève Poisson (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) 0:10:14 0:36
7 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs Laval 3) 0:10:18 0:40
8 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium-CC2R 2) 0:10:20 0:42
9 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf) 0:10:22 0:44
10 Noémie Fréchet (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) 0:10:22 0:44
11 Roxanne Pépin (Club Cycliste Amos 2) 0:10:27 0:49
12 Émmanuelle Boilard (Myca-CC2R 2) 0:10:27 0:49
13 Frédérique Prince (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 0:10:30 0:52
14 Ève Desjardins (Myca-CC2R 2) 0:10:31 0:53
15 Rosalie Cyr (Club Cycliste Amos 2) 0:10:33 0:55
16 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) 0:10:37 0:59
17 Renaude Tousignan (Club Cycliste Amos 2) 0:10:40 1:02
18 Allyson Gillard (Myca-CC2R 2) 0:10:47 1:09
19 Catherine Blais (Atrium-CC2R 2) 0:10:50 1:12
20 Amélie Bruneau (Espoirs Laval 3) 0:10:57 1:19
21 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Espoirs Laval 3) 0:11:01 1:23
22 Josiane Lessard (Vélo Club Longueuil) 0:11:03 1:25
23 Josiane Boily (Atrium-CC2R) 0:11:06 1:28
24 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 0:11:09 1:31
25 Geneviève Laberge (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 0:11:11 1:33
26 Rachel Topping (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 0:11:12 1:34
27 Alexandra Michel (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 0:11:14 1:36
28 Léonie Côté (Myca-CC2R 2) 0:11:19 1:41
29 Jeanne Gagné (Espoirs Laval 3) 0:11:21 1:43
30 Gabrielle Matte (Club Cycliste Amos 2) 0:11:31 1:53
31 Hélène Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf) 0:11:34 1:56
 
Stage 6 (July 18th): Criterium, 27 km
1 Adriane Provost (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 0:44:11
2 Josiane Boily (Atrium-CC2R) at 0:04
3 Élodie Gillard (Atrium-CC2R) 1:36
4 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs Laval 3)
5 Elisabeth Albert (Équipe Espoirs Saputo)
6 Frédérique Lord (Atrium-CC2R 2)
7 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium-CC2R 2)
8 Marie-Ève Poisson (Équipe Vélo Mauricie)
9 Ève Desjardins (Myca-CC2R 2)
10 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Espoirs Laval 3)
11 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf)
12 Émmanuelle Boilard (Myca-CC2R 2)
13 Allyson Gillard (Myca-CC2R 2)
14 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)
15 Roxanne Pépin (Club Cycliste Amos 2)
16 Noémie Fréchet (Équipe Vélo Mauricie)
17 Rachel Topping (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro)
18 Gabrielle Matte (Club Cycliste Amos 2)
19 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Équipe Vélo Mauricie)
20 Anne-Marie B.Morin (Atrium-CC2R)
21 Hélène Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf)
22 Amélie Bruneau (Espoirs Laval 3)
23 Frédérique Prince (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) all s.t.
24 Josiane Lessard (Vélo Club Longueuil) 2:02
25 Geneviève Laberge (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 3:00
26 Renaude Tousignan (Club Cycliste Amos 2) s.t.
27 Catherine Blais (Atrium-CC2R 2) 5:12
28 Rosalie Cyr (Club Cycliste Amos 2) s.t.
29 Jeanne Gagné (Espoirs Laval 3) 6:38
30 Alexandra Michel (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 7:18
31 Léonie Côté (Myca-CC2R 2) 9:03
 
Final GC
1 Elisabeth Albert (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 5:47:23
2 Anne-Marie B.Morin (Atrium-CC2R) at 6:01
3 Tennessee Mayer (Espoirs Laval 3) 15:28
4 Élodie Gillard (Atrium-CC2R) 17:56
5 Marie-Ève Poisson (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) 18:54
6 Adriane Provost (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 28:32
7 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf) 29:58
8 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) 32:49
9 Allyson Gillard (Myca-CC2R 2) 33:35
10 Josiane Boily (Atrium-CC2R) 37:52
11 Josianne Bonneau (Atrium-CC2R 2) 38:41
12 Noémie Fréchet (Équipe Vélo Mauricie) 38:43
13 Émmanuelle Boilard (Myca-CC2R 2) 42:55
14 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Espoirs Laval 3) 43:29
15 Roxanne Pépin (Club Cycliste Amos 2) 45:21
16 Renaude Tousignan (Club Cycliste Amos 2) 48:04
17 Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil) 49:54
18 Gabrielle Matte (Club Cycliste Amos 2) 50:13
19 Rosalie Cyr (Club Cycliste Amos 2) 51:12
20 Amélie Bruneau (Espoirs Laval 3) 51:13
21 Frédérique Prince (Équipe Espoirs Saputo) 51:36
22 Frédérique Lord (Atrium-CC2R 2) 53:31
23 Hélène Pilote-Fortin (Club Vélo Portneuf) 58:20
24 Ève Desjardins (Myca-CC2R 2) 58:33
25 Josiane Lessard (Vélo Club Longueuil) 1:28
26 Rachel Topping (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 2:34
27 Catherine Blais (Atrium-CC2R 2) 2:36
28 Geneviève Laberge (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 3:52
29 Alexandra Michel (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 4:00
30 Léonie Côté (Myca-CC2R 2) 10:36
31 Jeanne Gagné (Espoirs Laval 3) 17:52
 
Team GC
1 Atrium-CC2R 18:34:32
2 Équipe Espoirs Saputo at 18:26
3 Équipe Vélo Mauricie 28:54
4 Espoirs Laval 3 45:50
5 Myca-CC2R 2 1:11:16
6 Club Cycliste Amos 2 1:17:50
7 Atrium-CC2R 2 1:33:30

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login