Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 19/10 14:28 pm - Tour de la Releve Internationale de Rimouski: Mens results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/10
 

Results from the 4 day, 6 stage race in Rimouski Quebec, July 15-18.

Tour de la Relève Internationale de Rimouski: The 2nd annual stage race for Cadet/Junior Women and Cadet Men

Stage 1 (July 15th): Road Race, 45 km
1 Éliott Doyle (Acidose-Proco) 1:10:49
2 David Fugère (Qualinet Est-du-Québec)
3 Lambert Gatineau (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis)
4 Joakim Albert (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
5 Nicolas Masbourian (Espoirs Laval 2)
6 Emmanuel Gagné (Espoirs Laval 1)
7 Olivier Brisebois (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
8 Ben Perry (Team Ontario)
9 Samuel Gagnon (Club cycliste Amos 1)
10 Joseph-Émile Lupien (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
11 Frédéric Cossette (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis)
12 Jeff Bilodeau (Équipe Amos/Mauricie)
13 Mark-Étienne Drouin (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro)
14 Daniel Plourde (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
15 Simon Trivett (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2)
16 Olivier Millette (Acidose-Proco)
17 Daniel Parks (GS Tenzing)
18 Jérôme Corneau (Espoirs Laval 1)
19 Olivier Hokmi (Myca-CC2R)
20 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Laval 1)
21 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Club cycliste Amos 1)
22 Benjamin Veillette (Club cycliste Amos 1)
23 Marc Evers (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2)
24 Brandon Etzl (Team Ontario)
25 Raphaël Gascon-Gagnon (Acidose-Proco)
26 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1)
27 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1)
28 François Vaillancourt (Espoirs Laval 1)
29 Jérôme Bastien (Club cycliste Amos 1)
30 Yohan Patry (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis)
31 Travis Samuel (Team Ontario)
32 Neil Symington (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2)
33 Mathew Hopkins (Team Ontario)
34 Charles Bourrassa (Espoirs Laval 2)
35 Pierre Robitaille (Myca-CC2R) all s.t.
36 Alexandre Pinard (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 0:52
37 Hugo Lemay (Espoirs Laval 2) s.t.
38 Alexandre Hélie (Espoirs Laval 2) 2:14
39 Imari Miller (GS Tenzing) 2:36
40 Jean-Sébastien Parent (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) s.t.
41 Louis-Philippe Jean (Myca-CC2R) 3:39
42 Mathieu Boutin (Myca-CC2R)
43 Alexandre Bourgeois (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) both s.t.
44 Marc-Antoine Germain (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 8:36
45 Rémi Bernier (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) s.t.
46 Antoine Laferrière (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 8:57
47 Grahmm Smith (GS Tenzing) s.t.
48 Guillaume Boulay (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 16:00
49 Andrew Evans (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1) 16:21
DNF Noah Williams (GS Tenzing)
DNF Patrick Forget (Acidose-Proco)
DNS Philip McIllroy (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1)
 
Stage 2 (July 15th): Team Time Trial
1 Rocky Mountain-CIBC 3:41:43
2 Team Ontario at 0:10
3 Club cycliste Amos 1 0:29
4 Espoirs Laval 1 0:30
5 VC Montréal-Cycles Régis 0:36
6 Acidose-Proco 0:42
7 Atlantic Cycling Centre 2 0:53
8 Espoirs Laval 2 1:50
9 Myca-CC2R 4:34
10 Qualinet Est-du-Québec 12:25
11 GS Tenzing 12:26
12 Équipe Amos/Mauricie 15:18
13 Atlantic Cycling Centre 1 17:35
14 Club Cycliste Québec-Métro 34:14
 
Stage 3 (July 16th): Road Race, 65 km
1 Lambert Gatineau (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 1:48:26
2 Joakim Albert (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
3 Éliott Doyle (Acidose-Proco)
4 Brandon Etzl (Team Ontario)
5 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Laval 1)
6 Travis Samuel (Team Ontario)
7 Daniel Plourde (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
8 Jérôme Corneau (Espoirs Laval 1)
9 Benjamin Veillette (Club cycliste Amos 1)
10 Samuel Gagnon (Club cycliste Amos 1)
11 Olivier Brisebois (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
12 Mark-Étienne Drouin (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro)
13 Joseph-Émile Lupien (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
14 Olivier Hokmi (Myca-CC2R)
15 Marc Evers (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2)
16 Yohan Patry (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis)
17 Emmanuel Gagné (Espoirs Laval 1)
18 Simon Trivett (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2)
19 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1)
20 Olivier Millette (Acidose-Proco)
21 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Club cycliste Amos 1)
22 Jérôme Bastien (Club cycliste Amos 1)
23 Daniel Parks (GS Tenzing)
24 François Vaillancourt (Espoirs Laval 1)
25 Nicolas Masbourian (Espoirs Laval 2)
26 Ben Perry (Team Ontario)
27 Hugo Lemay (Espoirs Laval 2)
28 Jeff Bilodeau (Équipe Amos/Mauricie)
29 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1)
30 Frédéric Cossette (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis)
31 Mathew Hopkins (Team Ontario) all s.t.
32 Raphaël Gascon-Gagnon (Acidose-Proco) 0:05
33 Neil Symington (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2) s.t.
34 Marc-Antoine Germain (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 0:34
35 Alexandre Pinard (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 2:54
36 Jean-Sébastien Parent (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) s.t.
37 David Fugère (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 3:49
38 Imari Miller (GS Tenzing) 4:26
39 Alexandre Bourgeois (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 4:28
40 Grahmm Smith (GS Tenzing) s.t.
41 Alexandre Hélie (Espoirs Laval 2) 4:32
42 Louis-Philippe Jean (Myca-CC2R) 4:42
43 Charles Bourrassa (Espoirs Laval 2) 8:11
44 Pierre Robitaille (Myca-CC2R) 8:15
45 Rémi Bernier (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 8:18
46 Mathieu Boutin (Myca-CC2R) 8:39
47 Andrew Evans (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1) 13:25
48 Antoine Laferrière (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 18:01
DNF Guillaume Boulay (Qualinet Est-du-Québec)
 
Stage 4 (July 17th): Circuit race, 57.5 km
1 Ben Perry (Team Ontario) 1:43:04
2 Yohan Patry (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) at s.t.
3 Joakim Albert (Rocky Mountain-CIBC) 0:02
4 Brandon Etzl (Team Ontario)
5 Simon Trivett (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2) both s.t.
6 Éliott Doyle (Acidose-Proco) 2:02
7 Daniel Plourde (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
8 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Laval 1)
9 Emmanuel Gagné (Espoirs Laval 1)
10 Daniel Parks (GS Tenzing)
11 Olivier Brisebois (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
12 Olivier Hokmi (Myca-CC2R)
13 Olivier Millette (Acidose-Proco)
14 Jérôme Bastien (Club cycliste Amos 1)
15 Joseph-Émile Lupien (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
16 François Vaillancourt (Espoirs Laval 1)
17 Neil Symington (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2)
18 Frédéric Cossette (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis)
19 Travis Samuel (Team Ontario)
20 Benjamin Veillette (Club cycliste Amos 1)
21 Mark-Étienne Drouin (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) all s.t.
22 Mathew Hopkins (Team Ontario) 2:10
23 Raphaël Gascon-Gagnon (Acidose-Proco) 4:08
24 Jean-Sébastien Parent (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 6:33
25 Charles Bourrassa (Espoirs Laval 2) 7:07
26 Imari Miller (GS Tenzing) 7:11
27 Nicolas Masbourian (Espoirs Laval 2)
28 David Fugère (Qualinet Est-du-Québec)
29 Jérôme Corneau (Espoirs Laval 1) all s.t.
30 Marc Evers (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2) 7:18
31 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1) s.t.
32 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1) 7:26
33 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Club cycliste Amos 1) 10:26
34 Louis-Philippe Jean (Myca-CC2R) 10:29
35 Samuel Gagnon (Club cycliste Amos 1) 11:06
36 Jeff Bilodeau (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 11:06
37 Lambert Gatineau (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 14:22
38 Hugo Lemay (Espoirs Laval 2) 14:25
39 Alexandre Bourgeois (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 15:09
40 Mathieu Boutin (Myca-CC2R) 15:13
41 Rémi Bernier (Qualinet Est-du-Québec)
42 Marc-Antoine Germain (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) both s.t.
43 Pierre Robitaille (Myca-CC2R) 16:58
44 Alexandre Hélie (Espoirs Laval 2) 19:44
45 Andrew Evans (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1) 23:30
46 Guillaume Boulay (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 25:11
47 Antoine Laferrière (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 25:25
48 Grahmm Smith (GS Tenzing) 27:24
49 Alexandre Pinard (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 34:00
 
Stage 5 (July 18th): Individual Time Trial, 6 km
1 Joakim Albert (Rocky Mountain-CIBC) 0:08:34
2 Ben Perry (Team Ontario) 0:08:43 0:09
3 Daniel Parks (GS Tenzing) 0:08:48 0:14
4 Yohan Patry (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 0:08:49 0:15
5 Éliott Doyle (Acidose-Proco) 0:08:51 0:17
6 Brandon Etzl (Team Ontario) 0:08:52 0:18
7 Daniel Plourde (Rocky Mountain-CIBC) 0:08:57 0:23
8 Samuel Gagnon (Club cycliste Amos 1) 0:08:58 0:24
9 Imari Miller (GS Tenzing) 0:08:59 0:25
10 Lambert Gatineau (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 0:09:01 0:27
11 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Laval 1) 0:09:01 0:27
12 Joseph-Émile Lupien (Rocky Mountain-CIBC) 0:09:04 0:30
13 Olivier Brisebois (Rocky Mountain-CIBC) 0:09:06 0:32
14 Mark-Étienne Drouin (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 0:09:07 0:33
15 Jérôme Bastien (Club cycliste Amos 1) 0:09:09 0:35
16 Travis Samuel (Team Ontario) 0:09:09 0:35
17 Frédéric Cossette (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 0:09:09 0:35
18 Alexandre Pinard (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 0:09:09 0:35
19 Simon Trivett (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2) 0:09:10 0:36
20 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Club cycliste Amos 1) 0:09:12 0:38
21 Grahmm Smith (GS Tenzing) 0:09:15 0:41
22 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1) 0:09:18 0:44
23 Mathew Hopkins (Team Ontario) 0:09:20 0:46
24 Marc Evers (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2) 0:09:21 0:47
25 Neil Symington (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2) 0:09:21 0:47
26 Olivier Hokmi (Myca-CC2R) 0:09:22 0:48
27 Olivier Millette (Acidose-Proco) 0:09:26 0:52
28 François Vaillancourt (Espoirs Laval 1) 0:09:26 0:52
29 Jérôme Corneau (Espoirs Laval 1) 0:09:31 0:57
30 Jean-Sébastien Parent (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 0:09:37 1:03
31 Nicolas Masbourian (Espoirs Laval 2) 0:09:39 1:05
32 Raphaël Gascon-Gagnon (Acidose-Proco) 0:09:43 1:09
33 David Fugère (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 0:09:48 1:14
34 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1) 0:09:49 1:15
35 Benjamin Veillette (Club cycliste Amos 1) 0:09:50 1:16
36 Andrew Evans (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1) 0:09:50 1:16
37 Alexandre Bourgeois (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 0:09:50 1:16
38 Emmanuel Gagné (Espoirs Laval 1) 0:09:50 1:16
39 Charles Bourrassa (Espoirs Laval 2) 0:09:51 1:17
40 Marc-Antoine Germain (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 0:10:00 1:26
41 Jeff Bilodeau (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 0:10:03 1:29
42 Alexandre Hélie (Espoirs Laval 2) 0:10:05 1:31
43 Hugo Lemay (Espoirs Laval 2) 0:10:07 1:33
44 Louis-Philippe Jean (Myca-CC2R) 0:10:10 1:36
45 Rémi Bernier (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 0:10:10 1:36
46 Pierre Robitaille (Myca-CC2R) 0:10:14 1:40
47 Mathieu Boutin (Myca-CC2R) 0:10:16 1:42
48 Antoine Laferrière (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 0:11:19 2:45
 
Stage 6 (July 18th): Criterium, 27 km
1 Brandon Etzl (Team Ontario) 0:44:29
2 Éliott Doyle (Acidose-Proco)
3 Joakim Albert (Rocky Mountain-CIBC) both s.t.
4 Lambert Gatineau (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 0:02
5 Olivier Millette (Acidose-Proco)
6 Marc Evers (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2)
7 Emmanuel Gagné (Espoirs Laval 1)
8 Nicolas Masbourian (Espoirs Laval 2)
9 Frédéric Cossette (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis)
10 Olivier Brisebois (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
11 Imari Miller (GS Tenzing)
12 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Laval 1)
13 Daniel Parks (GS Tenzing)
14 Mark-Étienne Drouin (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro)
15 Jérôme Corneau (Espoirs Laval 1)
16 Olivier Hokmi (Myca-CC2R)
17 Simon Trivett (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2)
18 Daniel Plourde (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
19 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Club cycliste Amos 1)
20 Samuel Gagnon (Club cycliste Amos 1)
21 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1)
22 Yohan Patry (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis)
23 Joseph-Émile Lupien (Rocky Mountain-CIBC)
24 François Vaillancourt (Espoirs Laval 1)
25 Raphaël Gascon-Gagnon (Acidose-Proco)
26 Alexandre Pinard (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis)
27 Ben Perry (Team Ontario)
28 Travis Samuel (Team Ontario)
29 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1)
30 Jérôme Bastien (Club cycliste Amos 1) all s.t.
31 Charles Bourrassa (Espoirs Laval 2) 0:08
32 Hugo Lemay (Espoirs Laval 2) 0:19
33 Benjamin Veillette (Club cycliste Amos 1) 0:20
34 Grahmm Smith (GS Tenzing) 0:38
35 Mathew Hopkins (Team Ontario) 1:42
36 David Fugère (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 2:02
37 Neil Symington (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2) 2:48
38 Jean-Sébastien Parent (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 3:17
39 Pierre Robitaille (Myca-CC2R)
40 Alexandre Bourgeois (Équipe Amos/Mauricie)
41 Jeff Bilodeau (Équipe Amos/Mauricie)
42 Marc-Antoine Germain (Équipe Amos/Mauricie)
43 Andrew Evans (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1)
44 Mathieu Boutin (Myca-CC2R)
45 Rémi Bernier (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) both s.t.
46 Alexandre Hélie (Espoirs Laval 2) 3:44
47 Louis-Philippe Jean (Myca-CC2R) 3:50
48 Antoine Laferrière (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 8:27
 
Final GC
1 Joakim Albert (Rocky Mountain-CIBC) 5:35:05
2 Ben Perry (Team Ontario) at 0:12
3 Yohan Patry (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 0:28
4 Brandon Etzl (Team Ontario) 0:32
5 Simon Trivett (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2) 0:57
6 Éliott Doyle (Acidose-Proco) 2:26
7 Daniel Parks (GS Tenzing) 2:32
8 Daniel Plourde (Rocky Mountain-CIBC) 2:44
9 Benjamin Chartrand (Espoirs Laval 1) 2:48
10 Joseph-Émile Lupien (Rocky Mountain-CIBC) 2:51
11 Travis Samuel (Team Ontario) 2:53
12 Olivier Brisebois (Rocky Mountain-CIBC) s.t.
13 Mark-Étienne Drouin (Club Cycliste Québec-Métro) 2:54
14 Frédéric Cossette (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 2:55
15 Jérôme Bastien (Club cycliste Amos 1) 2:56
16 Olivier Hokmi (Myca-CC2R) 3:09
17 Olivier Millette (Acidose-Proco) 3:10
18 François Vaillancourt (Espoirs Laval 1) 3:13
19 Emmanuel Gagné (Espoirs Laval 1) 3:37
20 Benjamin Veillette (Club cycliste Amos 1) 3:55
21 Mathew Hopkins (Team Ontario) 4:55
22 Raphaël Gascon-Gagnon (Acidose-Proco) 5:41
23 Neil Symington (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2) 5:59
24 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1) 8:21
25 Marc Evers (Atlantic Cycling Centre 2) 8:24
26 Jérôme Corneau (Espoirs Laval 1) 8:27
27 Nicolas Masbourian (Espoirs Laval 2) 8:35
28 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1) 9:00
29 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Club cycliste Amos 1) 11:23
30 Samuel Gagnon (Club cycliste Amos 1) 11:49
31 David Fugère (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 14:27
32 Lambert Gatineau (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 14:56
33 Imari Miller (GS Tenzing) 14:57
34 Jeff Bilodeau (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 16:09
35 Jean-Sébastien Parent (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 16:40
36 Charles Bourrassa (Espoirs Laval 2) 17:00
37 Hugo Lemay (Espoirs Laval 2) 17:26
38 Louis-Philippe Jean (Myca-CC2R) 24:33
39 Marc-Antoine Germain (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 29:23
40 Alexandre Bourgeois (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 30:06
41 Pierre Robitaille (Myca-CC2R) 30:27
42 Alexandre Hélie (Espoirs Laval 2) 32:02
43 Mathieu Boutin (Myca-CC2R) 32:47
44 Rémi Bernier (Qualinet Est-du-Québec) 37:17
45 Alexandre Pinard (VC Montréal-Cycles Régis) 38:40
46 Grahmm Smith (GS Tenzing) 42:25
47 Andrew Evans (Atlantic Cycling Centre 1) 58:06
48 Antoine Laferrière (Équipe Amos/Mauricie) 3:52
 
Team GC
1 Team Ontario 16:58:42
2 Rocky Mountain-CIBC at 1:43
3 Espoirs Laval 1 5:38
4 Acidose-Proco 8:01
5 Atlantic Cycling Centre 2 12:03
6 Club cycliste Amos 1 13:22
7 VC Montréal-Cycles Régis 15:03
8 Espoirs Laval 2 36:07
9 Myca-CC2R 52:35
10 GS Tenzing 56:39
11 Qualinet Est-du-Québec 1:05:32
12 Équipe Amos/Mauricie 1:12.30
13 Atlantic Cycling Centre 1 1:12:31
14 Club Cycliste Québec-Métro 2:26:45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login