Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 21/10 20:29 pm - Cascade Cycling Classic: Womens Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/10
 

Results from the Prologue at the BMC Cascade Cycling Classic  running from  July 20th to 25 in  Bend Oregon

Prologue (July 20th): Wells Fargo Old Mill ITT, 3.22 km Time Diff
1 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:53.470 0:00
2 Tara Whitten (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 3:58.047 0:05
3 Alison Starnes (USA) Team TIBCO 3:59.854 0:06
4 Cath Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 4:01.559 0:08
5 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 4:02.988 0:09
6 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Team TIBCO 4:03.182 0:10
7 Alison K Shanks (NZL) Bike NZ 4:04.060 0:11
8 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Vuelta/Flywheel 4:04.135 0:11
9 Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO 4:04.545 0:11
10 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 4:05.590 0:12
11 Amber Rais (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 4:05.733 0:12
12 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 4:06.513 0:13
13 Jennifer L Wheeler (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 4:07.171 0:14
14 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 4:07.238 0:14
15 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 4:07.537 0:14
16 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:07.625 0:14
17 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:07.857 0:14
18 Carla Swart (RSA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:08.479 0:15
19 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:08.531 0:15
20 Molly S Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling 4:09.253 0:16
21 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 4:09.410 0:16
22 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 4:09.734 0:16
23 Theresa Cliff - Ryan (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 4:10.275 0:17
24 Sue Butler (USA) Touchstone Climbing 4:10.668 0:17
25 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 4:10.857 0:17
26 Emma Mackie (Aus) Team TIBCO 4:10.919 0:17
27 Olivia D Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 4:10.978 0:17
28 Nicole Evans (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 4:11.349 0:18
29 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling 4:11.528 0:18
30 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 4:12.143 0:19
31 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 4:12.236 0:19
32 Leah F Kirchmann (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 4:13.009 0:20
33 Joelle Numainville (Can) Webcor Builders 4:13.175 0:20
34 Anna Mcloon (USA) Team Kenda 4:13.186 0:20
35 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders 4:14.120 0:21
36 Megan M Hottman (USA) Treads.com/DFT 4:14.837 0:21
37 Emily Kachorek (USA) Touchstone Climbing 4:15.013 0:22
38 Teri Sheasby (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 4:15.679 0:22
39 Rebecca Much (Ger) Team TIBCO 4:15.887 0:22
40 Beatrice Rodriquez (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 4:15.956 0:22
41 Melinda Weiner (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 4:15.983 0:22
42 Heather Pryor (USA) Touchstone Climbing 4:16.114 0:23
43 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Treads.com/DFT 4:16.123 0:23
44 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 4:16.134 0:23
45 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 4:16.238 0:23
46 Whitney Schultz (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 4:16.262 0:23
47 Ashley R Koch (USA) Tribe Racing 4:16.833 0:23
48 Rachel Warner (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:17.212 0:24
49 Lindsay Myers (USA) Webcor Builders 4:17.547 0:24
50 Kelly Mcdonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing 4:18.320 0:25
51 Marisa E Asplund (USA) Treads.com/DFT 4:18.339 0:25
52 Jasmin A Glaesser (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 4:18.571 0:25
53 Heather E Kay (Can) United Cycle 4:18.938 0:25
54 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 4:18.972 0:25
55 Jen Akeroyd (USA) Sorella Forte 4:19.643 0:26
56 Jazzy Hurikino (USA) Third Pillar 4:20.037 0:27
57 Stephanie Skoreyko (USA) Park City Ironman 4:20.071 0:27
58 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 4:21.200 0:28
59 Annie Fulton (USA) Metromint Cycling 4:21.498 0:28
60 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 4:21.575 0:28
61 Kristine Brynjolfson (USA) Ind 4:22.411 0:29
62 Kristen Hetzel (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 4:22.677 0:29
63 Patricia S Bailey (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 4:22.778 0:29
64 Serena N Bishop (USA) Sunnyside Sports 4:22.816 0:29
65 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:23.299 0:30
66 Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda 4:23.376 0:30
67 Amy Dearden (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 4:24.199 0:31
68 Judy Jenkins (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:24.630 0:31
69 Kristina Seley (USA) Touchstone Climbing 4:24.695 0:31
70 Rae Brownsberger (USA) Metromint Cycling 4:25.012 0:32
71 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:25.148 0:32
72 Kathryn Donovan (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 4:25.165 0:32
73 Tammy M Wildgoose (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 4:25.395 0:32
74 Susan Peithman (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 4:25.643 0:32
75 Kate Landau (USA) Third Pillar 4:26.215 0:33
76 Ally Stacher (USA) Webcor Builders 4:26.959 0:33
77 Patricia Dowd (USA) Ind 4:27.053 0:34
78 Anna Drakulich (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 4:27.329 0:34
79 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 4:27.566 0:34
80 Marion Jamison (USA) Touchstone Climbing 4:28.100 0:35
81 Kat Carr (USA) Third Pillar 4:28.821 0:35
82 Jenna Rinehart (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:29.422 0:36
83 Lise Olivier (USA) Team Bizhub 4:29.973 0:36
84 Angela J Mcclure (USA) Treads.com/DFT 4:30.130 0:37
85 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Touchstone Climbing 4:30.501 0:37
86 Kathryn Bertine (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 4:31.088 0:38
87 Kasey Clark (USA) Treads.com/DFT 4:31.699 0:38
88 Arielle A Filiberti (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 4:32.539 0:39
89 Amanda Seigle (USA) Metromint Cycling 4:32.827 0:39
90 Morgan Kapp (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 4:32.866 0:39
91 Chrissy Parks (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 4:33.213 0:40
92 Heather Nielson (USA) Touchstone Climbing 4:33.790 0:40
93 Jessica Hannah (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 4:34.313 0:41
94 Emily F Foxman (USA) Alto-Velo/Webcor-Bridge 4:35.192 0:42
95 Erika Graves (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 4:36.164 0:43
96 Karen Oppenheimer (USA) BMC 4:36.327 0:43
97 Tammy Lamb (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 4:36.535 0:43
98 Lisa Campbell (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 4:36.665 0:43
99 Brenna E Lopez-Otero (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 4:37.014 0:44
100 Chantel R Olsen (USA) PCIM 4:37.179 0:44
101 Megan A Rathwell (USA) Ind 4:37.666 0:44
102 Nik Vogler (USA) Ind 4:39.309 0:46
103 Priscilla Calderon (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 4:44.947 0:51
104 Yukie Nakamura (USA) Metromint Cycling 4:46.538 0:53
105 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda 4:59.501 1:06
DNS Annie D Usher (USA) Ind
DNS Rhae-Christie Shaw (USA) Cycle U

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login