Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 22/10 9:57 am - Cascade Cycling Classic: Womens Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/10
 

Results from Stage 1 at the BMC Cascade Cycling Classic, running from July 20th to 25 in Bend Oregon

Stage: 1 Robberson Ford McKenzie Pass Road Race, 119.1 km
1 Cath Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 3:26:55
2 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 at 0:02
3 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 2:15
4 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 2:18
5 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 2:49
6 Amber Rais (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 3:04
7 Emily Kachorek (USA) Touchstone Climbing  
8 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation  
9 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO  
10 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 all s.t.
11 Teri Sheasby (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 3:12
12 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 4:12
13 Nicole Evans (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12  
14 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders  
15 Tara Whitten (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team all s.t.
16 Anna McLoon (USA) Team Kenda 4:16
17 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Vuelta/Flywheel 4:29
18 Lise Olivier (USA) Team Bizhub s.t.
19 Marisa E Asplund (USA) Treads.com/DFT 4:52
20 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 5:47
21 Leah F Kirchmann (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 6:12
22 Megan M Hottman (USA) Treads.com/DFT 6:23
23 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:59
24 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Team Vera Bradley Foundation  
25 Alison K Shanks (NZL) Bike NZ both s.t.
26 Jessica Hannah (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 8:45
27 Carla Swart (RSA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 8:54
28 Kathryn Donovan (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 10:17
29 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 12:07
30 Sue Butler (USA) Touchstone Climbing 12:33
31 Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO  
32 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders  
33 Jenna Rinehart (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus  
34 Rachel Warner (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation  
35 Ashley R Koch (USA) Tribe Racing  
36 Emma Mackie (Aus) Team TIBCO  
37 Heather Pryor (USA) Touchstone Climbing  
38 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne all s.t.
39 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 13:51
40 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 14:05
41 Molly S Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling s.t.
42 Kristine Brynjolfson (USA) Ind 14:11
43 Melinda Weiner (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 14:39
44 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Team TIBCO 14:43
45 Olivia D Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12  
46 Angela J Mcclure (USA) Treads.com/DFT  
47 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda  
48 Joelle Numainville (Can) Webcor Builders  
49 Kristina Seley (USA) Touchstone Climbing  
50 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling  
51 Theresa Cliff - Ryan (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling all s.t.
52 Jennifer L Wheeler (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 15:20
53 Lisa Campbell (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 15:36
54 Jasmin A Glaesser (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 15:43
55 Ally Stacher (USA) Webcor Builders 16:14
56 Annie Fulton (USA) Metromint Cycling 16:18
57 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 16:32
58 Kate Landau (USA) Third Pillar 16:41
59 Megan A Rathwell (USA) Ind 17:19
60 Lindsay Myers (USA) Webcor Builders 17:53
61 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 19:14
62 Morgan Kapp (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 20:38
63 Heather E Kay (Can) United Cycle 21:10
64 Chantel R Olsen (USA) PCIM 21:16
65 Amy Dearden (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 21:18
66 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing s.t.
67 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling 21:29
68 Patricia S Bailey (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 21:31
69 Kasey Clark (USA) Treads.com/DFT 21:33
70 Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing 21:40
71 Rae Brownsberger (USA) Metromint Cycling 22:36
72 Jen Akeroyd (USA) Sorella Forte 22:50
73 Whitney Schultz (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 22:55
74 Kathryn Bertine (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 23:09
75 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Touchstone Climbing 24:00
76 Kat Carr (USA) Third Pillar 24:31
77 Judy Jenkins (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 25:03
78 Erika Graves (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 25:11
79 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 25:41
80 Brenna E Lopez-Otero (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 26:54
81 Stephanie Skoreyko (USA) Park City Ironman 27:13
82 Jazzy Hurikino (USA) Third Pillar 27:23
83 Beatrice Rodriquez (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 28:51
84 Emily F Foxman (USA) Alto-Velo/Webcor-Bridge 31:42
85 Susan Peithman (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 32:31
86 Karen Oppenheimer (USA) BMC 33:14
87 Rebecca Much (Ger) Team TIBCO 34:39
88 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Treads.com/DFT 36:35
89 Yukie Nakamura (USA) Metromint Cycling s.t.
90 Priscilla Calderon (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 37:45
91 Patricia Dowd (USA) Ind 38:10
92 Heather Nielson (USA) Touchstone Climbing 40:31
93 Serena N Bishop (USA) Sunnyside Sports 41:05
94 Kristen Hetzel (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 41:21
95 Amanda Seigle (USA) Metromint Cycling 41:47
96 Chrissy Parks (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 42:18
97 Tammy M Wildgoose (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 42:20
OTL Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 44:57
OTL Arielle A Filiberti (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 53:30
OTL Tammy Lamb (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 1:10:07
OTL Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda 44:57
OTL Nik Vogler (USA) Ind 56:34
DNF Alison Starnes (USA) Team TIBCO
DNF Marion Jamison (USA) Touchstone Climbing
DNF Anna Drakulich (USA) Herbalife LaGrange
 
GC
1 Cath Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 3:30:46
2 Mara Abbott (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 at 0:26
3 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 2:25
4 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders 2:34
5 Alison Powers (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 3:06
6 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 3:10
7 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 3:15
8 Amber Rais (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 3:18
9 Alisha Welsh (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 3:25
10 Emily Kachorek (USA) Touchstone Climbing 3:28
11 Teri Sheasby (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 3:36
12 Tara Whitten (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 4:19
13 Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders 4:30
14 Kristin Sanders (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 4:31
15 Nicole Evans (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 4:32
16 Anna Mcloon (USA) Team Kenda 4:38
17 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Vuelta/Flywheel 4:42
18 Lise Olivier (USA) Team Bizhub 5:07
19 Marisa E Asplund (USA) Treads.com/DFT 5:19
20 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 6:02
21 Leah F Kirchmann (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 6:34
22 Megan M Hottman (USA) Treads.com/DFT 6:46
23 Alison K Shanks (NZL) Bike NZ 8:12
24 Robin Farina (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 8:15
25 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 8:29
26 Carla Swart (RSA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 9:11
27 Jessica Hannah (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 9:28
28 Kathryn Donovan (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 10:51
29 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 12:23
30 Megan Guarnier (USA) Team TIBCO 12:46
31 Sue Butler (USA) Touchstone Climbing 12:52
32 Emma Mackie (Aus) Team TIBCO 12:52
33 Andrea Graus (Aut) Webcor Builders 12:56
34 Heather Pryor (USA) Touchstone Climbing 12:58
35 Ashley R Koch (USA) Tribe Racing 12:58
36 Rachel Warner (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 12:59
37 Jenna Rinehart (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 13:11
38 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 13:18
39 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation 14:08
40 Molly S Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling 14:23
41 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 14:39
42 Kristine Brynjolfson (USA) Ind 14:42
43 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Team TIBCO 14:55
44 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 15:01
45 Theresa Cliff - Ryan (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling 15:02
46 Olivia D Dillon (USA) Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 15:02
47 Melinda Weiner (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 15:03
48 Joelle Numainville (Can) Webcor Builders 15:05
49 Kristina Seley (USA) Touchstone Climbing 15:16
50 Angela J Mcclure (USA) Treads.com/DFT 15:22
51 Jennifer L Wheeler (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 15:36
52 Melissa Ross (USA) Team Kenda 15:51
53 Jasmin A Glaesser (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 16:10
54 Lisa Campbell (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 16:21
55 Annie Fulton (USA) Metromint Cycling 16:48
56 Ally Stacher (USA) Webcor Builders 16:49
57 Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 17:04
58 Kate Landau (USA) Third Pillar 17:16
59 Megan A Rathwell (USA) Ind 18:05
60 Lindsay Myers (USA) Webcor Builders 18:19
61 Cara Bussell (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 19:41
62 Morgan Kapp (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 21:19
63 Heather E Kay (Can) United Cycle 21:37
64 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling 21:49
65 Amy Dearden (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 21:51
66 Gabriela Ferrat (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 21:54
67 Chantel R Olsen (USA) PCIM 22:02
68 Patricia S Bailey (Can) Keller Rorhback Cycling Team 22:02
69 Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing 22:07
70 Kasey Clark (USA) Treads.com/DFT 22:13
71 Rae Brownsberger (USA) Metromint Cycling 23:10
72 Jen Akeroyd (USA) Sorella Forte 23:18
73 Whitney Schultz (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 23:20
74 Kathryn Bertine (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 23:49
75 Vanessa Drigo (USA) Touchstone Climbing 24:39
76 Kat Carr (USA) Third Pillar 25:08
77 Judy Jenkins (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 25:36
78 Erika Graves (USA) Herbalife LaGrange 25:56
79 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 25:57
80 Brenna E Lopez-Otero (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 27:40
81 Stephanie Skoreyko (USA) Park City Ironman 27:42
82 Jazzy Hurikino (USA) Third Pillar 27:52
83 Beatrice Rodriquez (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 29:15
84 Emily F Foxman (USA) Alto-Velo/Webcor-Bridge 32:26
85 Susan Peithman (USA) Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitne 33:05
86 Karen Oppenheimer (USA) BMC 33:59
87 Rebecca Much (Ger) Team TIBCO 35:03
88 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Treads.com/DFT 37:00
89 Yukie Nakamura (USA) Metromint Cycling 37:30
90 Priscilla Calderon (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 38:38
91 Patricia Dowd (USA) Ind 38:46
92 Heather Nielson (USA) Touchstone Climbing 41:13
93 Serena N Bishop (USA) Sunnyside Sports 41:36
94 Kristen Hetzel (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 41:52
95 Amanda Seigle (USA) Metromint Cycling 42:28
96 Tammy M Wildgoose (USA) SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching 42:54
97 Chrissy Parks (USA) TriSports cycling/eclipse racing 43:00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login