Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 25/10 12:14 pm - World Cup XC Standings after Champery


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/10
 

Current overall standing in the XC World Cup

Women
1 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 655 pts
2 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Trek 640
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 594
4 Julie Bresset * (Fra) BH-Suntour 570
5 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 518
6 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 518
7 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler-IXS Pro 494
8 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Pro Team 480
9 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 458
10 Katrin Leumann (Sui) goldwurst-power.ch 440
11 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 400
12 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 340
13 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 318
14 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.ch Scott 309
15 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional Mtb Team 290
16 Tanja Zakelj * (Slo) MBK Orbea 260
17 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 259
18 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing 256
19 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 235
20 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 224
21 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 222
22 Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus-CUBE MTB Team 218
23 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Pro Team 205
24 Emily Batty * (Can) Trek World Racing 203
25 Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Massi Team 178
26 Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Pro Team 178
27 Rosara Joseph (NZl) 174
28 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) 168
29 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 164
30 Alexandra Engen * (Swe) Rothaus-CUBE MTB Team 164
31 Fanny Bourdon * (Fra) 163
32 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 162
33 Annie Last * (GBr) 162
34 Annika Langvad (Den) 156
35 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 150
36 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee 149
37 Amanda Sin (Can) 3Rox Racing 142
38 Sarah Koba (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 137
39 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 134
40 Katherine Compton (USA) Planet Bike 130
41 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 120
42 Rie Katayama (Jpn) 115
43 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour 108
44 Monique Pua Sawicki (USA) 102
45 Caroline Mani (Fra) BH-Suntour 100
46 Barbara Benko * (Hun) 93
47 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 88
48 Paula Gorycka * (Pol) CCC Polkowice 86
49 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC 84
50 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice 80
51 Nicola Leary (NZl) 80
52 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 70
53 Judith Pollinger * (Ita) 63
54 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 62
55 Vivienne Meyer * (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 56
56 Fabienne Niederberger (Sui) 56
57 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp) 52
58 Nina Homovec (Slo) MBK Orbea 49
59 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 46
60 Catherine Vipond (Can) 45
61 Kathrin Stirnemann * (Sui) 45
62 Eszter Erdelyi (Hun) 42
63 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour 42
64 Virginie Pointet * (Sui) Bikepark.ch Scott 41
65 Michelle Hediger * (Sui) Fischer-BMC 39
66 Mical Dyck (Can) 38
67 Vera Andreeva * (Rus) 38
68 Anne Terpstra * (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 33
69 Ekaterina Anoshina * (Rus) 29
70 Yolande Speedy (RSA) 28
71 Sandra Walter (Can) 27
72 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 25
73 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) 22
74 Maaike Polspoel * (Bel) 21
75 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) 21
76 Julie Krasniak * (Fra) 20
77 Chloe Forsman (USA) 19
78 Silke Schmidt (Ger) 19
79 Elisabeth Sveum * (Nor) Hard Rocx Racing Team 18
80 Daniela Veronesi (Smr) 18
81 Lily Matthews * (GBr) 17
82 Tatjana Dold (Ger) 13
83 Katarzyna Solus * (Pol) 12
84 Melanie Spath (Ger) 12
85 Carina Ketonen (Fin) VZW Goeman Scott Cycling Team 11
86 Alla Boyko * (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 10
87 Monique Zeldenrust (Ned) Giant Swiss Team 10
88 Karin Groen (Ned) 9
89 Camille Devi * (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane 9
90 Mirre Stallen (Ned) 8
 
Men
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea 710 pts
2 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 686
3 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team 660
4 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 565
5 Mathias Flückiger * (Sui) Trek World Racing 490
6 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 475
7 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 440
8 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 430
9 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing 362
10 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp) Orbea 343
11 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 318
12 Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 280
13 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Trek World Racing 273
14 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 268
15 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi 264
16 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour 234
17 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Cannondale Factory Racing 229
18 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 228
19 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 222
20 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 215
21 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 212
22 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea 211
23 Alexis Vuillermoz * (Fra) Lapierre International 211
24 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MSC Bikes 208
25 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Giant Italia Team 204
26 Martin Fanger * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 202
27 Fabian Giger (Sui) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 194
28 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 190
29 Henk Jaap Moorlag * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 185
30 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) 176
31 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team New Cycling 164
32 Christoph Soukup (Aut) Merida Biking Team 148
33 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 144
34 Thomas Litscher * (Sui) M.I.G. Team 142
35 François Bailly Maitre (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 136
36 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 134
37 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 132
38 Tony Longo (Ita) 130
39 Martin Gujan (Sui) Cannondale Factory Racing 122
40 Marek Konwa * (Pol) Elettroveneta-Corratec 122
41 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek 119
42 Robert Mennen (Ger) 118
43 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 114
44 Martino Fruet (Ita) 108
45 Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) 102
46 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 100
47 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 96
48 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 96
49 Bas Peters (Ned) Team Merida Combee 94
50 Gerhard Kerschbaumer * (Ita) 88
51 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 88
52 Patrik Gallati * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 87
53 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) 82
54 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 78
55 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 78
56 Jelmer Jubbega * (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 73
57 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) 70
58 Derek Zandstra (Can) 3Rox Racing 70
59 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D. 62
60 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Factory Team 60
61 Fabien Canal * (Fra) Keops Itwo 54
62 Lukas Kaufmann (Sui) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 49
63 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D. 46
64 Liam Killeen (GBr) 45
65 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 40
66 Pascal Meyer * (Sui) M.I.G. Team 39
67 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team 38
68 Filip Eberl (Cze) 38
69 Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team 38
70 Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG-2 Professional Mtb Team 37
71 Piotr Brzozka * (Pol) JBG-2 Professional Mtb Team 37
72 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 35
73 Cristian Cominelli * (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 34
74 Christof Bischof (Sui) 33
75 Niels Wubben * (Ned) Team Merida Combee 29
76 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 27
77 Alexander Gehbauer * (Aut) 27
78 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 26
79 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team 26
80 Frank Schotman (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 25
81 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 22
82 Jiri Novak (Cze) 22
83 Marc Colom (Fra) 22
84 Guillaume Vinit (Fra) BH-Suntour 21
85 Balz Weber (Sui) 20
86 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Surfing Shop 18
87 Bjorn Brems (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche Mtb Racing Team 15
88 Rubens Valeriano (Bra) 14
89 Matthias Rupp * (Sui) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing 14
90 Jiri Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking Team 13
91 Sebastien Carabin * (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team 13
92 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec 12
93 Severin Disch * (Sui) Giant Swiss Team 11
94 Maxim Gogolev (Rus) 11
95 Sebastian Szraucner (Ger) 11
96 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 11
97 Andrew Watson (Can) 10
98 Thomas Lapeyrie * (Fra) Scott Les Saisies 9
99 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 9
100 Markus Bauer * (Ger) 9
101 Lachlan Norris (Aus) 8
102 Irjan Luttenberg * (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 8


*=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login