Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 25/10 20:55 pm - Tour Feminin en Limousin: Stage 4 results and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/10
 

Results from Stage 4 and final overall in France. Carlee Taylor (Australian National Team) won the final stage and Grete Treier (C Michela Fanini Record Rox) took the overall. Top Canadian overall was Julie Beveridge (Vienne Futuroscope) in 10. Beveridge also took the overall in the Young Rider Classification

Roussac et CDC Gartempe to St Pardoux, 118.8 km
1 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team 3:20:10
2 Kelly Druyts (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team at 0:38
3 Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team
4 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
5 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Product UCK
6 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
7 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team
8 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team
9 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Mixed ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
10 Grete Treier (Est) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
11 Edwige Pitel (Fra) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
12 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
13 Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team
14 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
15 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Moving Ladies Team
16 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
17 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green
18 Melodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
19 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team
20 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
21 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team
22 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Moving Ladies Team
23 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness Racing Team
24 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team
25 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
26 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
27 Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
28 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team
29 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team
30 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Dames Benelux Team
31 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Team Asahi
32 Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Lointek
33 Chisako Harigai (Jpn) Team Asahi
34 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Mixed Team TWC Het Snelle Wiel
35 Jessie Daams (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team
36 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgian National Team
37 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Dames Benelux Team
38 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
39 Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Russian National Team
40 Jolien d'Hoore (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team
41 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition
42 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
43 Linn Torp (Nor) Mixed Limoux International
44 Natalie Gogh (Ned) Team Tubanters
45 Rachel Mercer (Aus) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
46 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
47 Betina Cramer (Den) Team OCK Ladies
48 Claire Thomas (GBr) Scottish National Team
49 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
50 Line Foss (Nor) Hitec Product UCK
51 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team
52 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team
53 Emma Crum (NZl) Team Tubanters
54 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
55 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
56 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Hitec Product UCK
57 Fröydis Waersted (Nor) Hitec Product UCK
58 Serena Sheridan (NZl) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
59 Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness Racing Team all s.t.
60 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 0:49
61 Jessica Prinner (USA) US National Team 0:50
62 Pippa Handley (GBr) Team Tubanters 2:08
63 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion
64 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green
65 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
66 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team
67 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
68 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team
69 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Team Asahi
70 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
71 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
72 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox all s.t.
73 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 2:14
74 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 7:12
75 Tyler Wiles (USA) US National Team 10:53
76 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 11:03
77 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Moving Ladies Team - R&TC Groenewoud
78 Marion Azam (Fra) French National Team both s.t.
79 Monica Holler (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green 12:43
80 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team
81 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Canadian National Team
82 Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
83 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
84 Sara Olsson (Swe) Mixed ZRTC Theo Middelkamp all s.t.
85 Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Badischer Radsport Verband 12:46
86 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green 14:20
87 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
88 Lex Albrecht (Can) Canadian National Team
89 Kate Cullen (GBr) Scottish National Team
90 Annick Le Helley (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Feminin
91 Aurelie Bramante (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition
92 Jane Barr (GBr) Scottish National Team
93 Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green
94 Mélanie Ferrand (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition
95 Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team
96 Anne Ewing (GBr) Scottish National Team
97 Ine Beyen (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team
98 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Dames Benelux Team
99 Anja Buysse (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
100 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
101 Marissa Otten (Ned) Mixed ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
102 Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness Racing Team
103 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team
104 Liza Rachetto (USA) Mixed Limoux International
105 Liliane Leenkhegt (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
106 Lynette Burger (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
107 Mireille Robin (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Feminin
108 Carine Potums (Bel) Dames Benelux Team
109 Ellen Heiny (Ger) Badischer Radsport Verband
110 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Badischer Radsport Verband
111 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
112 Julie Leth (Den) Team OCK Ladies
113 Alie Gercama (Ned) Mixed Team TWC Het Snelle Wiel
114 Sylvie Quittot (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Feminin
115 Sonja Boogaard (Ned) Mixed ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
116 Mia Eskebjerg (Den) Team OCK Ladies
117 Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Mixed Team TWC Het Snelle Wiel
118 Flavie Montusclat (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition
119 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Mixed Team TWC Het Snelle Wiel
120 Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Lointek
121 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Tubanters
122 Ludivine Loze (Fra) French National Team
123 Maria Petersen (Den) Hitec Product UCK
124 Jessica Jolly (NZl) Team Tubanters
125 Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team
126 Anette Berg (Den) Team OCK Ladies
127 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Canadian National Team
128 Catherine Lohri (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
129 Lieve Koninkx (Bel) Dames Benelux Team
130 Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Lointek all s.t.
131 Britt Jansen (Ned) Team Tubanters 17:41
132 Alexandra Greenfield (GBr) Horizon Fitness Racing Team
133 Mao Chino (Jpn) Team Asahi both s.t.
134 Eefje Tabak (Ned) Mixed Team TWC Het Snelle Wiel 17:44
135 Monique Ludovicy (Lux) Team OCK Ladies 30:14
136 Coralie Noiray (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition 37:30
137 Stefanie Fischer (Ger) Badischer Radsport Verband s.t.
DNF Joanne Duval (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Feminin
DNF Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
DNF Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
DNF Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Alice Marmorini (Ita) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Trine Schmidt (Den) Hitec Product UCK
DNF Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Mixed Limoux International
DNF Lauren Hecht (USA) Mixed Limoux International
DNF Ella Hopkins (GBr) Mixed Limoux International
DNF Britt Jochems (Ned) Horizon Fitness Racing Team
DNF Annabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness Racing Team
DNF Katrien Aerts (Bel) Dames Benelux Team
DNS Pascale Scnider (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNS Sofie Verdonk (Bel) Mixed Team TWC Het Snelle Wiel
 
Final GC
1 Grete Treier (Est) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox 9:53:54
2 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team at 0:17
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:29
4 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:38
5 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 0:39
6 Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 1:01
7 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:13
8 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Product UCK 1:40
9 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 1:48
10 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 1:54
11 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team 1:57
12 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:59
13 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team 2:03
14 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 2:12
15 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green 2:16
16 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team 2:22
17 Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:51
18 Fröydis Waersted (Nor) Hitec Product UCK 2:55
19 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition 3:02
20 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 3:16
21 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 3:18
22 Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team 3:37
23 Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green 3:52
24 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team 3:57
25 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Moving Ladies Team 4:09
26 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox 4:36
27 Emma Crum (NZl) Team Tubanters 4:37
28 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Team Asahi 5:09
29 Jessie Daams (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team 5:19
30 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox 5:35
31 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 5:41
32 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 6:11
33 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team 6:24
34 Melodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion 6:28
35 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team 6:50
36 Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Lointek 7:01
37 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Dames Benelux Team 7:04
38 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Dames Benelux Team 7:15
39 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion 7:23
40 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness Racing Team 7:28
41 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Mixed ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 8:04
42 Jolien d'Hoore (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team 8:40
43 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 8:43
44 Kelly Druyts (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team 8:51
45 Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 9:19
46 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion 9:40
47 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 9:46
48 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion 9:48
49 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Hitec Product UCK 9:49
50 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 9:49
51 Claire Thomas (GBr) Scottish National Team 10:45
52 Chisako Harigai (Jpn) Team Asahi 10:48
53 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion 10:51
54 Betina Cramer (Den) Team OCK Ladies 10:55
55 Rachel Mercer (Aus) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 10:56
56 Serena Sheridan (NZl) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 11:33
57 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope 11:38
58 Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Russian National Team 12:02
59 Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team 12:10
60 Pippa Handley (GBr) Team Tubanters 12:31
61 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Mixed Team TWC Het Snelle Wiel 12:32
62 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgian National Team 12:45
63 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team 12:53
64 Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Team Asahi 12:57
65 Laure Werner (Bel) Belgian National Team 14:41
66 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 16:06
67 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Moving Ladies Team 16:49
68 Line Foss (Nor) Hitec Product UCK 18:26
69 Tyler Wiles (USA) US National Team 19:50
70 Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL93 - GSD Gestion 20:01
71 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team 20:08
72 Marion Azam (Fra) French National Team 20:30
73 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 20:44
74 Jessica Schneeberger (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 20:54
75 Ine Beyen (Bel) TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team 21:47
76 Natalie Gogh (Ned) Team Tubanters 23:16
77 Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team 23:45
78 Maria Petersen (Den) Hitec Product UCK 23:50
79 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 24:16
80 Lex Albrecht (Can) Canadian National Team 24:23
81 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 24:36
82 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Moving Ladies Team - R&TC Groenewoud 24:37
83 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team 25:03
84 Lynette Burger (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team 25:17
85 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 25:18
86 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green 25:21
87 Sarah Storey (GBr) Horizon Fitness Racing Team 26:38
88 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 26:42
89 Jessica Prinner (USA) US National Team 27:35
90 Annick Le Helley (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Feminin 28:20
91 Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team 28:23
92 Anja Buysse (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 28:41
93 Sarah Zimmerlin (Ger) Badischer Radsport Verband 31:40
94 Liza Rachetto (USA) Mixed Limoux International 34:02
95 Sara Olsson (Swe) Mixed ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 34:16
96 Mireille Robin (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Feminin 34:48
97 Moriah MacGregor (Can) Canadian National Team 38:32
98 Sonja Boogaard (Ned) Mixed ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 38:55
99 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Mixed Team TWC Het Snelle Wiel 39:15
100 Mélanie Ferrand (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition 39:40
101 Jane Barr (GBr) Scottish National Team 39:46
102 Ellen Heiny (Ger) Badischer Radsport Verband 40:09
103 Aurelie Bramante (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition 40:57
104 Marissa Otten (Ned) Mixed ZRTC Theo Middelkamp 45:57
105 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Tubanters 46:52
106 Anne Ewing (GBr) Scottish National Team 47:47
107 Catherine Lohri (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 47:54
108 Ludivine Loze (Fra) French National Team 49:06
109 Julie Leth (Den) Team OCK Ladies 49:50
110 Cara Gillis (Can) Canadian National Team 49:51
111 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Badischer Radsport Verband 51:39
112 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Dames Benelux Team 55:39
113 Monica Holler (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green 58:21
114 Linn Torp (Nor) Mixed Limoux International 59:27
115 Mao Chino (Jpn) Team Asahi 1:02:08
116 Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Lointek 1:02:53
117 Kate Cullen (GBr) Scottish National Team 1:04:19
118 Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Lointek 1:04:32
119 Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green 1:04:47
120 Flavie Montusclat (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition 1:05:28
121 Alie Gercama (Ned) Mixed Team TWC Het Snelle Wiel 1:05:31
122 Lieve Koninkx (Bel) Dames Benelux Team 1:05:53
123 Sylvie Quittot (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Feminin 1:07:24
124 Alexandra Greenfield (GBr) Horizon Fitness Racing Team 1:09:29
125 Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Mixed Team TWC Het Snelle Wiel 1:13:33
126 Anette Berg (Den) Team OCK Ladies 1:13:59
127 Mia Eskebjerg (Den) Team OCK Ladies 1:14:03
128 Jessica Jolly (NZl) Team Tubanters 1:15:10
129 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Canadian National Team 1:15:23
130 Carine Potums (Bel) Dames Benelux Team 1:16:02
131 Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness Racing Team 1:16:43
132 Britt Jansen (Ned) Team Tubanters 1:17:41
133 Eefje Tabak (Ned) Mixed Team TWC Het Snelle Wiel 1:18:37
134 Liliane Leenkhegt (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 1:19:54
135 Monique Ludovicy (Lux) Team OCK Ladies 1:30:34
136 Stefanie Fischer (Ger) Badischer Radsport Verband 2:07:10
137 Coralie Noiray (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition 2:11:17
 
Young Rider GC
1 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 9:55:48
2 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team at 0:03
3 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope at 0:18
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team 0:57
5 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Competition 1:08
6 Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team 1:43
7 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) US National Team 2:03
8 Emma Crum (NZl) Team Tubanters 2:43
9 Jessie Daams (Bel) Top Sport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team 3:25
10 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 3:47
46 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Canadian National Team 1:13:29
 
Team GC
1 Russian National Team 29:45:20
2 Australian National Team at 0:04
3 SC Michela Fanini Record Rox 1:09
4 Lotto Ladies Team 5:43
5 Belgian National Team 7:28
6 Vienne Futuroscope 9:11
7 Hitec Product UCK 10:07
8 US National Team 12:53
9 TopSport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team 13:49
10 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 14:48
 
24 Canadian National Team 1:27:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login