Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 2/10 17:29 pm - BC Cup Mt Washington DH results


Posted by Editoress on 08/2/10
 

Results from the BC Cup at the Mount Washington Alpine Resort on August 1st

 

Elite Women
1 Miranda Miller (Cycling BC) 4:18.24
2 Jaime Hill (CycleComponentNetwork,Troy Le) 4:39.81
3 Jennifer McMillan (thebrysonracingclan.com) 4:54.03
4 Dawn Cashen (Ind) 5:09.88
5 Kristen Courtney (Ind) 5:19.21
 
Elite Men
1 Dean Tennant (Dunbar Cycles) 3:34.40
2 Ryan Vanderham (Ind) 3:37.69
3 Dan Skogland (Cove Bikes) 3:42.47
4 Jeff Bryson (brysonracingclan.com) 3:42.87
5 Tyler Gorz (PINK BIKE & CBR) 3:44.33
6 Tim Coleman (John Henry Bikes) 3:44.52
7 Jeff Hunter (Ind) 3:44.81
8 Jeff Beeston (Trail Bicycles Eatmore Sprouts) 3:45.91
9 Adriano Digiacinto (Bryson Racing Clan) 3:46.13
10 Ross Measures (Knolly Bikes / Sram) 3:47.14
11 Tristan Olk (Steed Cycles) 3:50.49
12 Robert Venables (Dunbar Cycles) 3:51.09
13 Andres Paez (Cycle Component Network / Veloc) 3:53.88
14 Jean Sebastion Therrien (Ind) 3:54.50
15 Ryan Walters (John Henry Bikes) 3:55.60
16 Kevin Landry (Ind) 4:00.31
17 Ewan Fafard (Cove/Elka) 4:01.23
18 brett pengelley (Banshee Factory Racing, Fektor-B) 4:01.95
19 Brett Hornfelt (Ind) 4:02.35
DNF Ken Faubert (Dunbar Cycles) 16:15:56.95
 
Junior Women
1 Holly Feniak (Cove Bike / Suspensionwerks / Su) 4:18.50
2 kelsey begg (Ind) 5:08.46
3 Alexandria Bicknell (Ind) 5:21.67
 
Junior Men
1 Remi Gauvin (Preform X/Norco) 3:35.38
2 Nick Grimm (Bryson Racing Clan) 3:45.07
3 Sky Gustin (Lama Cycles) 3:47.15
4 Kye Walstrom (Cove Factory Team) 3:47.18
5 Linden Feniak (Cove Bike / Suspensionwerks / Su) 3:49.96
6 Cameron Porteous (Dunbar Cycles) 3:52.36
7 Jay Boysen (Cookies Of Course) 4:04.65
8 Peter Muri (UNION CYCLE) 4:05.12
9 Alex Currie (Pinkbike) 4:05.51
10 Al Raines (Ind) 4:07.89
11 Taylor Smith (Cycle Component Network) 4:11.80
12 jake glennie (Ind) 4:13.28
13 Kylar Highe (Ind) 4:18.09
14 Trevor Thew (Pro City Racing) 4:19.56
15 Kyle Stojke (Ind) 4:20.59
16 Nicholas Le Mare (Ind) 4:22.38
17 Joe Esnouf (Marty's Mountain Cycle / Faultline) 4:23.42
18 Stu Sykes (Full Boar Bike Store) 4:31.63
19 Leyland Liam (Experience Cycling Club) 4:32.40
20 Sam Sedun (Ind) 4:38.71
21 Colton Davies (Pro City Racing) 4:52.17
22 Brody Griffith (Ind) 4:54.33
23 Daniel Manuel (Ind) 5:03.54
24 Carson Jordon (MMR) 5:11.08
25 James Perrier (Oak Bay Bikes Nanaimo) 5:35.36
26 Jeffrey Wynne (Ind) 6:34.87
DNF Mitchel Swanson (Ind) 15:27:58.86
DNF Dexter Robson (Experience Cycling) 15:40:57.20
DNS Brent Bogaert (Ind)  
DNS Justin Dale (Dunbar Cycles)



Full results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login