Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 4/10 23:01 pm - Buggenhout Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/10
 

Buggenhout Road Race, Belgium, August 1st

Francois Parisien (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) was 7th

 

166 km
1 Aidis Kruopis (Palmans-Cras) 3:40:00
2 Eric Baumann (Team Netapp)
3 Vooren Van (Steven Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
4 Edwig Cammaerts (Lotto-Bodysol P.C.W.)
5 Kenny Lisabeth (An Post Sean Kelly Team)
6 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
7 Francois Parisien (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
8 Dennis Vanendert (Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw)
9 Asbroeck Van (Tom Look Cycling Academy.Be)
10 Stijn Joseph (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
11 Gilles Devillers (Lotto-Bodysol P.C.W.)
12 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step)
13 David Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
14 Poels Wout (Vacansoleil)
15 Rob Goris (Palmans-Cras)
16 Olivier Chevalier (Lotto-Bodysol P.C.W.)
17 Tom Relou (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
18 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Palmans-Cras)
19 David Boucher (Landbouwkrediet)
20 Thom Van Dulmen (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
21 Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
22 Andreas Schillinger (Team Nettap)
23 Dimitri Claeys (Team Net App)
24 Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet) all s.t.
25 Philip Lavery (An Post-Sean Kelly Team) 1:19
26 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
27 Matti Helminen (Pwc Aliplast)
28 Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil)
29 Bruno Langlois (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) all s.t.
30 Michaël Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 1:46
31 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
32 Kevin Neirynck (Landbouwkrediet)
33 Arnoud Van Groen (Pct Vancansoleil) all s.t.
34 Maarten Neyens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) 2:08
35 Jan Kuyckx (Qin Cycling Team)
36 Michael Schwartzmann (Team Netapp)
37 Andrew Ydens (Royal Cureghem Sportif-Brussel)
38 Thomas Ongena (Profel Cycling Team)
39 Stephen Collet (Lotto-Bodysol P.C.W.)
40 Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet)
41 Tom Van Den Haute ( Landbouwkrediet)
42 Boris Dron (Lotto-Bodysol P.C.W.)
43 Dirk Finders (Kt Team Worldofbike.Gr)
44 Gediminas Bagdonas (Pwc Aliplast)
45 Sander Goddaert (Look Cycling Academy.Be)
46 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp)
47 Jarno Gmelich (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
48 Xavier Vanhille (Wc De Molenspurters Meulebeke)
49 Sam Billemon (Look Cycling Academy.Be)
50 Jonathan De Witte (Lotto-Bodysol P.C.W.)
51 Johan Coenen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
52 Gendt De (Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
53 Jérémy Burton (Lotto-Bodysol P.C.W.)
54 Neef De (Steven Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht)
55 Steven Caethoven (Landbouwkrediet)
56 Tom Vanbecelaere (Palmans-Cras)
57 Sean Brammeier (Krlly Team)
58 Geert Omloop (Palmans-Cras)
59 Peter Schulting (Cycling Team Jo Piels) all s.t.
60 Simon Lambert-Lemay ( Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 2:58
61 Kenny Vandenheede (Kt Team Worldofbike.Gr) 4:55
62 Lorenzo De Buysscher (Colba-Mercury-Dourphonie) 5:48
63 Kurt Hovelijnck (Quick Step) 5:55
64 Kevin Velle (Colba-Mercury-Dourphonie)
65 Alexander Labbe (Worldofbike.Gr)
66 Kevin Vancraeynest (Look Cycling Academy.Be)
67 Gertjan Boeykens (W.A.C)
68 Andreas Keuser (Kt Team Worldofbike.Gr)
69 Tim Mertens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
70 Kevin Peeters (Landbouwkrediet)
71 Fashion Drouilly (Landbouwkrediet-Colnago)
72 Gil Suray (An Post Sean Kelly Team)
73 Clement L´Hottellerie (Roubaix Lille Metropole)
74 Oliver Naesen (Look Cycling Academy.Be)
75 Jonathan Bertrand (Landbouwkrediet)
76 Bastien Delrot (Team Netapp)
77 Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet)
78 Dieter Van Lancker (Colba-Mercury-Dourphonie)
79 Der Van (Tholen Bob Cycling Team Jo Piels)
80 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp)
81 Peter Polling (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
82 Johim Ariesen (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
83 Marc Goos (Cycling Team Jo Piels)
84 Benoit Naert (Vc Ottignies)
85 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
86 Geert Steurs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
87 Jurgen Francois (Palmans-Cras)
88 Klaas Lodewyck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
89 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) all s.t.
90 Pieter Ghyllebert (An Post Sean Kelly Team) 6:15
91 Niko Eeckhout (An Post Sean Kelly Team)
92 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
93 Sven De Weerdt (Marco Polo Cycling Team)
94 Keong Loh Sea (Marco Polo Cycling Team)
95 Mark Batty (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
96 Andrew Randell (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)
97 Stijn Mortelmans (Palmans-Cras)
98 Stijn Huys (Palmans-Cras)
99 Jeremy Yates (Qin)
100 Andres Pieters (Fuji Test Team)
101 Ben Berden (Qin Cycling Team)
102 Timon Seubert (Team Netapp)
103 Bradeley Hall (Marco Polo Cycling Team)
104 James Spragg (Qin Cycling Team)
105 Khalid Bounida (Marco Polo Cycling Team)
106 Darijus Dzeruus (Pwc Aliplast)
107 Kristof Dhollander (Pwc Aliplast)
108 Antoine Demoitie (Lotto Bodysol)
109 Damien Timmermans (Team Storez Vc Ath)
110 Jean Comminette (Michel Colba-Mercury-Dourphonie)
111 Robin Stenuit (Verandas Willems)
112 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
113 Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
114 Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
115 Keven Lacombe (Spidertec p/b Planet Energy)
116 Kris Boeckmans (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
117 Jérôme Baugnies (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator)
118 Eric Boily (Spidertec p/b Planet Energy)
119 Lucas Euser (Spidertec p/b Planet Energy) all s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login