Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 4/10 23:45 pm - Le Paris Correz: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/10
 

Results from the first stage of the 10th Le Paris Corrèz, today in France.  Bruno Langlois (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy)  was te top Canadian

 

Stage 1: Contres to St Léonard de Noblat, 206,5 km
1 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne 5:30:23
2 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des jeux at 0:11
3 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:16
4 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:30
5 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale
6 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des jeux both s.t.
7 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:36
8 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp 0:39
9 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:46
10 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française des jeux
11 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
12 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Française des jeux
13 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
14 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
15 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
16 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
17 Christopher Desouza (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
18 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
19 Evan Oliphant (Gbr) Endura Racing
20 James Moss (Gbr) Endura Racing
21 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
22 Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
23 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
24 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
25 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
26 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
27 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
28 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
29 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
30 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française des jeux
31 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
32 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
33 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
34 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller
35 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
36 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
37 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française des jeux
38 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
39 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
40 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi
41 Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
42 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
43 Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
44 Sondre-Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
45 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
46 Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
47 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
48 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
49 Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
50 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
51 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 1:00
52 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 1:05
53 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:11
54 Kévin Reza (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:15
55 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 1:19
56 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 1:20
57 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1:22
58 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
59 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
60 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
61 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
62 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française des jeux
63 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp all s.t.
64 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:28
65 François Parisien (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 1:46
66 Edouardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Bretagne Schuller 1:49
67 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 2:04
68 Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
69 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne both s.t.
70 Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing 2:05
71 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing s.t.
72 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 2:17
73 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2:24
74 Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 2:26
75 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:14
76 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia 3:16
77 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 3:24
78 Benoît Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 3:27
79 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne 4:10
80 Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Française des jeux 4:18
81 José-Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R la Mondiale 4:24
82 Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor 6:09
83 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi
84 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
85 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp
86 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
87 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 6:13
88 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
89 Césare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
90 Lucas Euser (Usa) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
91 Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi
92 Romain Zingle (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
93 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
94 Benjamin Gourgue (Fra) Landbouwkrediet all s.t.
95 Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team Netapp 6:17
96 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Verandas Willems
97 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems both s.t.
98 Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing 7:47
99 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
100 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
101 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
102 Sven Van Denhoute (Bel) Verandas Willems
103 Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp
104 Junoh Kwon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
105 Anuar Manan (Mas) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
106 Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
107 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
108 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
109 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidas le Crédit en Ligne
110 Yeong Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
111 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
112 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale all s.t.
113 Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 7:53
114 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
115 Grégory Barteau (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
116 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
117 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi all s.t.
118 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 8:57
119 Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 10:26
120 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy s.t.

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login