Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 8/10 7:24 am - Junior Road World Championships: Women RR full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/10
 

Full results from today's Junior women's Road Race in Offida, Italy

Junior Women, 80 km
1 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France) 2:31:47
2 Rossella Ratto (Italy)
3 Coryn Rivera (United States Of America) both s.t.
4 Canna Solovei (Ukraine) 0:02
5 Susanna Zorzi (Italy) 0:16
6 Sarah-lena Hofmann (Germany) 0:20
7 Alexia Muffat (France) 1:15
8 Kaitlin Antonneau (United States Of America) 2:39
9 Pauline Godey (France) 2:41
10 Kendall Cail Ryan (United States Of America)
11 Annelies Visser (Netherlands)
12 Manon Souyris (France) all s.t.
13 Lisa Fischer (Germany) 2:43
14 Ingrid Drexel (Mexico)
15 Jessica Allen (Australia) both s.t.
16 Jessica Prinner (United States Of America) 2:46
17 Giulia Ronchi (Italy) 2:50
18 Daisy Depoorter (Belgium) 3:00
19 Tatiana Shamanova (Russian Federation) 3:11
20 Viviana Gatto (Italy) 3:15
21 Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain) s.t.
22 Laura Van Der Kamp (Netherlands) 4:22
23 Rebecca Talen (Netherlands) s.t.
24 Larissa Brühwiler (Switzerland) 5:23
25 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway) 5:25
26 Mieke Kröger (Germany) 5:37
27 Tessa De Moyer (Belgium) 5:40
28 Laura Bietola (Canada) s.t.
29 Maddison Vit (Australia) 5:43
30 Lisa Poller (Germany) 5:45
31 Anna Zavershinskaya (Russian Federation) 5:50
32 Chika Fukumoto (Japan) s.t.
33 Anna Kyva (Ukraine) 7:08
34 Alina Bondarenko (Russian Federation) 8:44
35 Melanie Woering (Netherlands) 9:28
36 Thea Thorsen (Norway) 9:35
37 Bianca Martin Ortega (Spain) 10:22
38 Christina Perchtold (Austria) 10:55
39 Marlene Wintgens (Belgium) 10:56
40 Annie Ewart (Canada) 10:59
41 Josefine Grimbeck (Sweden) 12:17
42 Daniela Levi (Israel) 13:57
43 Vera Adrian (Namibia) 14:18
44 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spain)
45 Julia Garnet (Canada) both s.t.
DNF Anna Trevisi (Italy)
DNF Stephanie Hansen (Australia)
DNF Viktoria Zeller (Austria)
DNF Volha Masiukovich (Belarus)
DNF Véronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (Canada)
DNF Flor Palma (Chile)
DNF Tania Martinez Gual (Spain)
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz (Israel)
DNF Michaela angelika Milz (Namibia)
DNF Ashleigh Neave (New Zealand)
DNF Alexandra Chekina (Russian Federation)
DNF Mariana Rusu (Ukraine)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login