Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 8/10 15:31 pm - Junior Road World Championships: Men RR full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/10
 

Full results from today's Junior men's Road Race in Offida, Italy

 

Junior Men Road Race, 128 km
1 Olivier Le Gac (France) 3:32:05
2 Jay McCarthy (Australia) at 0:03
3 Jasper Stuyven (Belgium)
4 Joshua Edmondson (Great Britain)
5 Jan Polanc (Slovenia)
6 Calvin Watson (Australia)
7 Rafael Reis (Portugal)
8 Jasha Sütterlin (Germany)
9 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)
10 Kristian Dyrnes (Norway)
11 Mikhail Akimov (Russian Federation)
12 Vladislav Belevantsev (Russian Federation)
13 Jens Adams (Belgium)
14 Lawson Craddock (United States Of America)
15 Dronin Roman (Uzbekistan) all s.t.
16 Daan Olivier (Netherlands) 0:07
17 Thomas Moses (Great Britain)
18 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)
19 Kirill Yatsevich (Russian Federation) all s.t.
20 Daniel Paulus (Austria) 0:09
21 Houssam Nasri (Tunisia) 0:11
22 Damien Howson (Australia) 0:14
23 Alexander Sulimov (Russian Federation) 0:18
24 Emilien Viennet (France) 0:21
25 Mario Vogt (Germany) 0:25
26 Andrea Toniatti (Italy) 1:06
27 Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) s.t.
28 Alex Kirsch (Luxembourg) 1:34
29 Luca Chirico (Italy) 1:51
30 Ricardo Ferreira (Portugal)
31 Anthony Haspot (France) both s.t.
32 Ruben Zepuntke (Germany) 2:36
33 Alexander Grigoriev (Russian Federation) 2:40
34 Lukas Pöstlberger (Austria) 2:47
35 Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway) 2:59
36 Emiel Wastyn (Belgium) s.t.
37 Oscar Riesebeek (Netherlands) 3:03
38 Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway) 3:04
39 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Norway) s.t.
40 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kazakhstan) 3:11
41 Grzegorz Haba (Poland) 3:14
42 Anders Newbury (United States Of America) 3:23
43 Michael Valgren Andersen (Denmark) s.t.
44 Daniel Vesely (Czech Republic) 4:08
45 Felix Baur (Switzerland) 4:31
46 Mike Teunissen (Netherlands) 5:09
47 Ryan Eastman (United States Of America) s.t.
48 Sébastien Bergeret (France) 5:42
49 Michal Kosior (Poland) 5:50
50 David Desmecht (Belgium) 5:56
51 Fabio Nappa (Germany)
52 Mads Hardahl (Denmark)
53 Florian Senechal (France) all s.t.
54 Hamza Dallagi (Tunisia) 6:02
55 Joël Peter (Switzerland) 6:05
56 Brecht Ruyters (Belgium) s.t.
57 Velickovic Aleksa (Serbia) 6:13
58 Dylan Teuns (Belgium) 6:56
59 Andrea Manfredi (Italy) 8:03
60 Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic) 8:57
61 Rick Ottema (Netherlands) 9:23
62 Simon Pavlin (Slovenia) 10:42
63 Fabian Thiel (Germany) 11:23
64 Michael Boros (Czech Republic) s.t.
65 Marco Peinhaupt (Austria) 12:10
66 Emils Liepins (Latvia) 12:11
67 Sten Sarv (Estonia) 12:14
68 Sagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (Kazakhstan) 13:45
69 Kris Dahl (Canada) 14:09
70 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kazakhstan) 15:06
71 Adam Yates (Great Britain) 15:07
72 Pawel Kister (Poland)
73 Paul Lynch (United States Of America)
74 Martin Kunz (Austria)
75 Maximilian Kuen (Austria)
76 Tim Mikelj (Slovenia)
77 Jack Wilson (Ireland) all s.t.
78 Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg) 15:12
79 Felix Donath (Germany) 15:15
80 Josef Cerny (Czech Republic) 15:54
81 Nejc Bester (Slovenia) 17:35
82 Koji Nagase (Japan) 18:33
83 Till Drobisch (Namibia) 19:56
84 Blaz Bogataj (Slovenia) 21:49
85 Nikolaos Ioannidis (Greece)
86 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bulgaria)
87 Dmytro Volovod (Ukraine) all s.t.
88 Leandro Silva (Brazil) 23:28
89 Péter Palotai (Hungary) 24:05
90 Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine) 24:55
91 Timur Tascan (Turkey)
92 Shaymanov Denis (Uzbekistan)
93 Romans Blinovs (Latvia) all s.t.
94 Craig Logan (Canada) 26:31
95 Veaceslav Colotenco (Republic Of Moldova) s.t.
96 Ferenc Stubán (Hungary) 26:33
97 Mihkel Räim (Estonia) 26:36
98 Simon Pellaud (Switzerland) s.t.
99 Tomasz Kudelski (Poland) 28:21
100 Eduard Michael Grosu (Romania) 31:52
DNF Graziano Di Luca (Italy)
DNF Frédéric Poisson (Canada)
DNF Giacomo Berlato (Italy)
DNF Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Canada)
DNF Ryan MacDonald (Canada)
DNF João Leal (Portugal)
DNF Samuel Magalhães (Portugal)
DNF Nikita Kapralov (Russian Federation)
DNF Leonel Coutinho (Portugal)
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Denmark)
DNF Frederik Thalund Jensen (Denmark)
DNF Jesper Herbæk Kousgaard (Denmark)
DNF Alexander Kamp Egested (Denmark)
DNF Eamon Lucas Franck (United States Of America)
DNF Nathaniel Geoffrion (United States Of America)
DNF Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands)
DNF Romain Guyot (France)
DNF Mike De Bie (Belgium)
DNF Dylan Van Baarle (Netherlands)
DNF Yaroslav Rubaha (Ukraine)
DNF Mevlu.t Erkan (Turkey)
DNF Fatih Keles (Turkey)
DNF Erik Nyqvist (Sweden)
DNF Youssef Kouki (Tunisia)
DNF Kristoffer Fransson (Sweden)
DNF Kim Magnusson (Sweden)
DNF Johan Schwabik (Slovakia)
DNF Jurai Spanik (Slovakia)
DNF Jovanovic Uros (Serbia)
DNF Jakub Buco (Slovakia)
DNF Andrei Voicu (Romania)
DNF Louis Meintjes (South Africa)
DNF Gerbert Joze Jurgen Barth (Namibia)
DNF Andrei Chiritoiu (Romania)
DNF Felix English (Ireland)
DNF Ewen Mcdonald (Ireland)
DNF Jörgen Matt (Estonia)
DNF Mikael Myllymäki (Finland)
DNF Carlos Jimenez Lozano (Spain)
DNF Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spain)
DNF Edison Bravo (Chile)
DNF Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spain)
DNF Isa Ayoob (Bahrain)
DNF Ali Mohamed Habib (Bahrain)
DNF Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil)
DNF Bruno Petroucic (Brazil)
DNF Jozef Binoshaj (Albania)
DNF Marjus Huqi (Albania)
DNF Samuel Spokes (Australia)
DNF Andris Vosekalns (Latvia)
DNF Pavel Ragel (Belarus)
DNF Nikita Zharoven (Belarus)
DNF Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)
DNF Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Belarus)
DNF Tomás Koudela (Czech Republic)
DNF Dawid Nowatkowski (Poland)
DNS Sang-Hoon Park (Korea)
DNS Eugeniu Cozonac (Republic Of Moldova)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login