Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 9/10 12:31 pm - TransRockies/TR3 Day 1: report, results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/10
 

Like many ski towns, Fernie has more than the usual amount of great coffee shops lining its Main Street and they were bursting at the seams with hundreds of mountain bikers and their friends throughout Day 1 of the 2010 TransRockies and TR3.

 

Photos

 

Riders were, of course, looking for a last caffeine jolt before embarking upon the opening singletrack time trial while friends and family were looking for a cover and respite from the rain which arrived during the previous night’s opening ceremonies. After stopping overnight, the drizzle started again in the early morning and didn’t let up until the elite riders started to leave the start line at 1:30. The rain was a shock to many as Fernie had basked in sunshine over the previous days as riders arrived in town and prepared for the challenges to come.

 

 

widmer/Lazarski

 

The 9th edition of the TransRockies is the first one to open with the now traditional time trial giving all the riders a chance to leave all their first day jitters and nerves out there on the trail without the added pressure of a mass start with hundreds of other riders.

The day was divided into two waves of starters: non-UCI licensed riders and teams left the start line between 9 and roughly 11:30am with 30 second gaps between each starter. The UCI licensed riders and teams left every minute starting at 1:30PM with Adam Craig of Team Rabobank/Giant given the honours as the highest internationally ranked rider.

The fastest times in the first wave were turned in by the top teams in the Open Mixed and 80+ Men’s Division along with some of faster solo riders. Competition in the Open Mixed Division was expected to be close and it lived up to advance billing with three strong teams fighting for first place. Last year’s Champions, Jeff Neilson and Mycal Dyck (Team Terrascape/Trek Canada) were nipped by Coloradans Gretchen Reeves and Cannon Shockley (Tokyo Joes/Tennessee Pass Cookhouse) who won the stage in 2:19 roughly a minute ahead of Dyck and Neilson who clocked a 2:20. In third place were Wendy Simms/Normon Thibault of Kona/Frontrunners who finished in third 5 minutes later.

The 80+ Men’s Division was another tight battle on day one but this with an international flavour as a team from the UK beat teams from Canada and the Czech Republic to reach the top of the podium. Pete Turnbull and George Rose (Mule Bar) came in first ahead of Pat Doyle and Craig Bartless (Deadgoat Racing/RMCC) who finished just behind in second and last year’s 80+ Men’s Champions Milan Spolic and Martin Horak of the Czech Republic.

The second wave of riders who started at 1:30 were treated to gradually clearing skies and course conditions which were firming up rapidly under the occasional breaks of high mountain sunshine. Max Plaxton (Team ShoAir) left the startline second behind Craig and pushed from the start hoping to catch Craig and take the honours on the first day. At CP 1, he got word that he had cut the one minute gap to 30 seconds and he finally got Adam in sight coming out of Stage 2. With two big days of racing to follow, Adam and Max worked together to the finish line to gap the rest of the men’s field with Max taking the stage honours.

Kelli Emmett (Giant) showed her world class fitness and riding skills to rage through the course passing riders and teams who started ahead of her to post a dominant victory in the Open Women’s category of the TR3.

 

stage 1 winners

 

In the TransRockies Open Men’s Division, the field was lead by Barry Wick and Kris Sneddon (KONA) who started 1 minute ahead of 2009 Champions Marty Lazarski and Stefan Widmer (Rocky Mountain Factory). While the gap never stretched out during the day’s racing, Wick and Sneddon held their gap to the finish and took the first set of leaders jerseys of 2010.

The first day time trial should have settled the nerves of the 450 riders and with clearing skies and a sunny forecast for Stage 2, riders will be good and ready for the 70+ km and nearly 2000 metres of climbing to come on the rider to Sparwood. Stay tuned to www.transrockies.com for reports, images and full results.



Fernie Mountain Bike Guide

After two days of riding Fernie singletrack, many riders will no doubt want to take a memento home of the fantastic trails they’ve ridden. The Fernie Mountain Bike Guide has just been updated with maps, descriptions and directions for the amazing trails which have been built throughout the valley and up the surrounding mountains.

Whether it’s shuttling up the access roads along the East side of the valley for some DH riding or riding the life up Fernie Alpine Resort to access their trails, gravity riders have a whole smorgasbord of trail options available for them to enjoy gravity’s pull. XC and all-mountain riders can choose from a huge range of XC trails some of which start within a few hundred metres of Main Street and all the pre-ride coffee and post ride hometown Fernie Beers a biker could want.



Stage 2 Preview

Stage 2: Fernie to Sparwood, 71k, 1900m climbing

After the 31km time trial on day 1, Stage 2 of the TransRockies throws riders into the deep end of the TransRockies with a 71km point-to-point ride ending in Sparwood, the last town on the British Columbia side of the Continental Divide. This brand new route will give riders a taste of more of the things for which the TransRockies has become famous: leg breaking climbs, epic views and challenging singletrack.

The stage opens with a nearly 30km climb to up Fernie Ridge which includes a couple of false summits before the final steep grunt to the 2100m high point of the day. From this summit, those inclined to take in the surroundings will be presented with vistas of the Elk Valley including views across to the epic summits of Mt. Fernie and the Three Sisters. The need to immediately refocus on riding though, as the trail turns sharply downwards and returns them to the valley floor in a great hurry on the newly-finished Porky Blue Trail which plunges down 1000 vertical metres in just around 6km of riding—the average 15 percent grade is punctuated by some steep fast sections which will test the brakes and nerves. Porky Blue is one of the showpieces of the Fernie Trails Alliance, one of the many local trail groups who build and maintain the trails which the TransRockies and TR3 ride each year.

The second half of the stage rolls up and down along the West side of the Elk River Valley never climbing more than 150 metres above the base of the valley but never relenting or flattening out. Steady tempo and smooth skills will be the key for teams working to preserve energy for the five days of riding still to come.

 

 

Stage 1 (August 8th) Fernie Time Trial, 31km, 1300m climbing

Open Men's Team
1 Kona (Barry Wicks/Kris Sneddon) 2:01:30
2 Rocky Mtn Factory (Stefan Widmer/Marty Lazarski) at 1:07
3 Planet Foods/Cafe racers (Jonathon Firth/Drew Simson) 16:12
4 granville-trustteam (Wouter Declercq/Wesley Luca) 16:32
5 Nativo Concept (Francois-Charles Dumas/Pierre-Yves Nadeau) 19:39
6 mtbtrophy.com team (Filip Kuzniak/Szymon Zacharski) 23:59
7 Team Sugoi (Will Kelsay/Matt Boobar) 25:57
8 www.supernova-lights.com (Marcus Wallmeyer/Andreas Krakau) 27:52
9 Honey Stinger/Trek (Nate Bird/Dax Massey) 31:02
10 Sweet Pete's Bikes (Simon Dove/Peter Tondl) 38:28
11 Team Poser sports (Shaun Van Zyl/Jonn Teghtmeyer) 40:37
12 Gyldenløve Cigar Selskab (Asbjorn Rudolf Hansen/Torbjørn Kågen) 40:54
13 Team Pedal (Michael Sarnecki/Mike Blennerhassett) 42:37
14 Tinhorn Creek NSA (Rumon Carter/Matt Barlee) 46:24
15 Aztana (Roberto Bo/Octavio Corona) 50:26
16 Potlickers 1 (Craig Furlong/Kurtis Averill) 52:04
17 Bear Paw Bakery (Matt Staneland/Victor Vassallo) 53:05
18 Team Perle (Andy Perle/Kilian Perle) 57:15
19 The 5-0 (Kirk Schmiedge/Wade Bourassa) 1:00:03
20 Team Specialized Endura Attack (Stephen Winton/Keith Tatley) 1:00:10
21 No granny gear (Klaus Pauly/Thomas Woeckener) 1:00:44
22 Bruce's Cycle Works (Neil Clarke/Cory Zetterstrom) 1:05:45
23 GARCIA CUGAT FOUNDATION (Alvaro Del Coso/Ivan Casanovas) 1:06:39
24 SFE Racing by Maxxam & Morgan (Jason Reid/David Asselstine) 1:08:02
25 The Jorberg Experience (Cory Rutberg/Ryan Jordan) 1:15:56
26 magura q-race team (Jasper Van de Luytgaarden/eelko mosselman) 1:26:49
27 Scoot Thrusters (Timothy Gladysz/Scott Bennet) 1:27:27
28 Below Zero (Paul Gough/Graeme Lewis) 1:29:02
29 Dare to Dream Extreme (Darin Bullivant/Dave Hart) 1:33:51
30 Fernie Physiotherapy (Dan McDonald/Ian Jones) 1:34:57
31 Ten Hour Battery (Josh Hines/Todd Cheram) 1:36:48
32 Grizzly Bait (Ed Breland/Grant Christie) 1:42:23
33 Team Skelle (Pascal Noppe/Filip Markey) 1:43:41
34 Frescos (Inigo Castillo/Felipe Cantero Gutierrez) 1:45:29
35 District of elkford (Wayne Mihalicz/Ed Stiles) 1:47:58
36 Rivas / Rivas (Ramon Rivas/Ernesto Rivas) 1:59:13
37 De-Cadence (Michael Shepley/Chris Dorion) 2:07:15
38 TBA (Tyler Hope/Jeremy Gizen) 2:07:34
39 DANDA BIKE (Guilherme Brandenburger/Jairo Bradbury) 2:07:49
40 Blues Brothers (Alberto Carmona Bosch/Ariel Leoni) 2:09:39
41 Lessard bicycle/BD (Francois Bedard/Mathieu Nadeau) 2:28:05
42 Team 468 (Matt Bailey/Jamie Arbib) 2:30:31
43 Celtic Wind (Neil Hallam/Willliam Moore) 3:13:53
44 Racing Snails (Nir Heler/Avi Meckier) 3:18:26
45 MASTILFELS (Javier Hita/Fredi Raurich) 3:24:27
46 East Meets West (Sean McDonnell/Colin Jackson) 3:33:55
47 Victorious Secret (Mark DeBello/Jacob Parker) 4:01:52
 
80+ Men's Team
1 Mulebar - Abergavenny RC (Pete Turnbull/George Rose) 2:18:45
2 Deadgoat Racing/RMCC (Pat Doyle/Craig Bartlett) at 1:45
3 Czechmaster (Milan Spolc/Martin Horak) 3:47
4 Team Midas (David Hayward/Michael Powell) 15:58
5 Bob's Bicycles/evanplews.com (Evan Plews/Jon Gould) 19:27
6 Backyard MTB (Eric Grotefeld/Ralph Sigg) 28:28
7 SchmoeGoat Racing (Lonn Bate/Steve Walsh) 29:36
8 Altmann Sport (Richard Deglise/Jean-Michel Deglise) 38:50
9 Beauty Sleep (Albie Malan/Shayne Burwell) 43:55
10 29 Toes (Dennis Marineau/Dan Sigouin) 44:27
11 Team DSG (Kirk Chambers/Rhett Losey) 45:00
12 Fernie Boys (Shayne Soetaert/Todd Loewen) 45:34
13 Tinhorn Creek Crush Club (Mark Butshler/Nicoll Keith) 46:34
14 Ride Fast Take Chances (Andrew Holmes/Mark MacKenzie) 52:33
15 Ken & Dale (Fredrik Meltzer/Ola Hendseth) 57:16
16 Astray Dogs (Rodrigo Monroy/Alejandro Ibarra) 1:03:36
17 Trance Formers (Ken Wirda/Dan Janzen) 1:04:02
18 Tartan Tarts (William Lindsay/Charlie Malone) 1:07:12
19 Dutchies (Martijn Poelen/Patrick Vissers) 1:08:24
20 Dundee Thistle (William Warden/Stephen King) 1:21:05
21 Fighting Forty (Dieter Hachenberg/Illya Rudkin) 1:21:22
22 Le yeti (Harold Charest/martin gregoire) 1:26:54
23 Lindoia Twins (Benjamin Bourse/Luis Elortondo) 1:27:56
24 vanderroest (Les Van der Roest/Greg Bergen) 1:34:14
25 Racing from Russia (Charles Mitchell/Dirk Nevelsteen) 1:35:22
26 Outdoor Base (Albert Krauss/Rene Koschewa) 1:36:58
27 Team Pisgah (Brian King/Scott Talbert) 1:40:25
28 E-Crane (Lieven Bauwens/Jan De Smet) 1:52:47
29 The turtle brothers (Sergio Torrens/Jose Torrens) 1:54:32
30 Blue (Raimund Welte/Andrej Zupanic) 1:55:27
31 Flott-wie-nix (Alexander Sprung/Fritz Mueller) 2:17:32
32 Before Old Age (Carlos Leon/David Fernandez) 2:21:33
33 BRASA TEAM (Brazil/South Africa) (Pieter Van der Merwe/Rogerio Gomes) 3:08:27
34 Got culo? (Juan Galarza/Rudy Augsburger) 3:25:21
35 Bacci - Witty (Javier Whittingslow/Mario Gustavo Bacce) 3:25:55
DNS Team Psycho-M2 (Alec Petro/Michael McCormack)
 
Open Women's Team
1 Terrascape-Deadgoat Racing (Alana Heise/Trish Grajczyk) 2:52:40
2 Matching Jersies (Magi Scallion/Kate Scallion) at 5:18
3 Suarez Senoritas (Kira McClellan/Linda Huh) 55:19
4 Hot Flashes (Marlene Hogarth/Laurel Shuttleworth) 1:05:30
5 Flower People (Luciana Cox/Adriana Boccia) 1:34:39
6 Vanderkitten/Velo Bella (Erika Krumpelman/Shannon Holden) 1:40:20
7 Fat Tire Ballerinas (Sierra Van der Meer/Jennifer Roberts) 2:18:24
 
Open Mixed Team
1 Tokyo Joes/Tennessee Pass Cookhouse (Gretchen Reeves/Cannon Shockley) 2:19:08
2 Trek Canada/Terrascape (Jeff Neilson/Mical Dyck) at 1:43
3 Kona-Frontrunners (Wendy Simms/Normon Thibault) 6:10
4 Swiss Mountain Goats (Andy Stadelmann/Karin Schuepbach) 37:32
5 bo-racing team & mtb-orienteering germany (Anke Dannowski/Felix Breske) 47:04
6 FIZIK BIKE TRIBE (Stefan Plas/Tinneke Van de Voorde) 1:06:22
7 Team Nijmegen (Martijn Bilthof/Petra de Bruin) 1:11:34
8 Trek Store Barrie (Tammy Simmons/Jeremy Simmons) 1:13:34
9 Bowline climbing club (Zoe Procter/Ed Procter) 1:15:33
10 Factor Bike (Andrea Perezgil/Fernando Del Olmo) 1:28:46
11 Jambo (Patrizio Morlacci/Angelina Gabellone) 1:38:31
12 Bike for Jasper Oxygen (Pamela Roy/vidal michaud) 1:58:47
13 Wait4TNA (Tim Harper/Ali Metzger) 2:04:51
14 Rocky Mountain Trail Trash (Keith Brodsky/Jill Homer) 2:12:56
15 BORADE (Borja Gomez Alsius/Adelaida de Foxa Eymar) 2:41:18
16 Fun Loving Criminals (Ryan Nock/Mariesa Nock) 3:13:53
 
80 + Mixed Team
1 Blues' Clueless (Clint Ball/Karen Tremaine) 2:59:35
2 Brasil Soul MTB Team (Mario Roma/Adriana Nascimento) at 3:39
3 bogbrook bogmen (Sinead Fitzgibbon/dennis loebs) 24:31
4 Dynamic Charlotte Duo (Cricket Butler/Brian Conroy) 44:33
5 PARADOCS (Tony Southwell/Corinne McKernan) 53:05
6 VeloForce Tandem (Ted Weiss/Sandy Weiss) 1:07:09
7 Always Right & Always Wrong (Mark Halwa/Lori Halwa) 1:22:23
8 Two Jones (Janet Jones/Bruce Jones) 1:25:15
9 Team Munchkin (Rory Munslow/sherry munslow) 2:56:51
 
100+ Team
1 Mountaincruzers (Joe McCarthy/Randy Walker) 2:53:52
2 Aussie & the Stick Man (Jim Seethram/Simon Parker) at 1:04:14
3 Henderson Cycles Alexandra NZ (John Clark/Ken Scott) 1:16:40
4 Dutch-connection (Peter Meijler/Gerard Prince) 1:23:30
5 Older Bud Wiser (Leonard Mushtuk/Gary Daelman) 1:29:02
6 Lalung La (Ilse Kroener/Ullrich Wuensch) 1:40:24
7 Don Valley Boys (Rory Cattanach/Michael Berger) 1:41:07
8 Peabiru Brazil Team (Ricardo Garcia/Marcelo Silveira Júnior) 2:52:34
DNF Woodbury (Richard Woodbury/Laurie Woodbury)

 

TR3 Open Men
1 Max Plaxton (Can) 1:54:21
2 Adam Craig (USA) at 1:00
3 Cory Wallace (Can) 5:53
4 Matthew Hadley (Can) 7:18
5 Carl Decker (USA) 9:21
6 Ian Auld (Can) 13:47
7 Michael McCalla (USA) 16:42
8 David Gonda (Can) 25:30
9 Rob Hewitt (Can) 25:50
10 Juan Munster (USA) 26:24
11 Sloane Anderson (USA) 27:34
12 Steve Martins (Can) 28:55
13 Jonny Friesen (Can) 30:30
14 Luke Way (Can) 30:52
15 Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) 31:22
16 Donald Arsenault (Can) 32:27
17 Juan Garcia Casatti (USA) 34:59
18 Brent Rosvold (Can) 35:38
19 Matthew Farquharson (Can) 35:43
20 Warren Ellis (Can) 36:11
21 Matthew Hirschey (USA) 36:28
22 Erik Bakke (Can) 37:30
23 Eric De Nys (Can) 40:01
24 Jesse Mong (Can) 40:27
25 Grant Hvizdos (Can) 40:41
26 Ryan Correy (Can) 44:09
27 Werner Folscher (Can) 44:27
28 Sean Bartlett (Can) 47:45
29 Thomas Vandendaele (Bel) 49:49
30 Phil Puurunen (Can) 50:20
31 Kurtis Bond (Can) 50:21
32 Onil Ray (Can) 51:14
33 Cam Baty (Can) 52:17
34 Derick Berry (Can) 52:19
35 Jason Redfern (Can) 53:33
36 Ken Hurd (Can) 54:01
37 Anjo Roelofs (Can) 54:10
38 Aaron Glover (Can) 54:15
39 Jess Kruchoski (USA) 55:04
40 Jason De Rijk (Can) 55:48
41 Joshua Maximon (USA) 59:01
42 Kevan Wilkie (Can) 59:13
43 Trevor Pombert (Can) 59:49
44 Sean Messing (Can) 1:02:08
45 Michael Gibson (Can) 1:02:41
46 Rafael Alves (Bra) 1:06:39
47 James Keevel (Can) 1:08:23
48 Husain Esmail (Can) 1:08:52
49 Greg Sylvestre (Can) 1:09:57
50 Steve Kelly (Can) 1:10:08
51 Peter Fenton (USA) 1:11:54
52 Bas Van Lankvelt (Can) 1:13:43
53 Matthew Wilkie (Can) 1:15:50
54 Blair Maciura (Can) 1:19:04
55 Sheldon Smart (Can) 1:23:14
56 Stephen Hanus (Can) 1:23:52
57 Sam Mothana (Can) 1:25:09
58 Jason Poitras (Can) 1:27:04
59 John Skrypnyk (Can) 1:30:14
60 Glen Whittington (GBr) 1:30:19
61 Kris Aksomitis (Can) 1:31:22
62 Russell Braun (Can) 1:32:26
63 Gordon Craib (Can) 1:32:27
64 Bryan Danard (Can) 1:33:29
65 Mark Balkenende (USA) 1:35:33
66 Tim Borys (Can) 1:37:59
67 Hans Frei (Mex) 1:38:17
68 Steve Wenger (Can) 1:39:47
69 Tom Kutina (USA) 1:43:10
70 Jorge Rivas (Mex) 1:44:54
71 Bryce Jamieson (Can) 1:50:59
72 Scott McKnight (Can) 1:59:47
73 Ian Jones (Can) 2:00:14
74 Jay Parkin (Can) 2:17:50
75 Sarel Van der Walt (Can) 2:18:56
76 Graham Skilliter (Can) 2:19:40
77 Wesley Arthur (Can) 2:20:49
78 Jay Averill (Can) 2:21:34
79 Andrew Williams (Can) 2:26:02
80 Andrew Webb (Can) 2:26:57
81 Craig Watson (Can) 2:31:57
82 Ross McNaughton (Can) 2:53:22
83 Darren Engels (Can) 2:54:22
84 Robert Ungerer (Can) 2:58:30
85 Ronald Arias (Crc) 3:13:39
86 Homero Sanchez (Mex) 3:39:21
DNS Chris Taylor (Can)
DNS Chad Wiemer (Can)
DNS Ignacio Garcia Sancho M (Mex)
DNS Steve Kokelj (Can)
 
TR3 Open Women
1 Kelli Emmett (USA) 2:21:12
2 Rosemarie Gerspacher (Can) 23:32
3 Margie Smith (Can) 25:43
4 Christine Misseghers (Can) 26:41
5 Carrie Edwards (USA) 35:16
6 Lisa Le Poole (Can) 39:01
7 Krista Turcasso (Can) 39:39
8 Heidi Volpe (USA) 40:41
9 Michelle Chow (Can) 54:15
10 Julie Kelly (Can) 1:03:39
11 Lyndsey Clapperton (Can) 1:04:08
12 Margo Downey (Can) 1:14:46
13 Cindy Maloney (Can) 1:28:08
14 Richelle Love (Can) 1:31:18
15 Pam Pearson (Can) 1:31:26
16 Deb Zupancic (USA) 1:34:21
17 Julie Urlaub (USA) 1:45:39
18 Julia O'Shannassy (Can) 2:05:50
19 Beverly Watson (Can) 2:08:57
20 Lesley Matthews (Can) 2:09:07
21 Michelle Klapatiuk (Can) 2:09:35
22 Carrie Hewitt (Can) 2:10:06
23 Allison Rose (Can) 2:27:19
24 Barbara Schmidt (Can) 2:30:45
25 Michelle Ellis (Can) 2:37:21
26 Kim Godman (Can) 2:40:22
27 Donna Benitez (Can) 2:40:52
28 Julie Nucci (GBr) 2:47:44
DNS Sarah Kaufmann (USA)
 
TR3 - Masters Men (40+)
1 Geoff Clark ( ) 2:15:45
2 Alec Petro (USA) 2:42
3 Calvin Zaryski (Can) 6:44
4 Dean Etienne (Can) 9:54
5 Andy Aufschnaiter (Can) 13:50
6 Franck Gimard (Can) 16:11
7 Darren Robinson (Can) 18:47
8 Pete Eaton (Can) 20:53
9 Dave Eleiter (Can) 22:58
10 Ray Woodruff (USA) 30:52
11 Tom Ryan (Can) 32:53
12 Rob Krushel (Can) 35:00
13 Doug Nottebrock (Can) 35:23
14 Daniel Cyr (Can) 39:48
15 John Miele (Can) 41:20
16 Sean McLaughlin (USA) 42:25
17 Tim Hudema (Can) 44:19
18 Curtis Burge (USA) 45:12
19 Bjorn Morisbak (Nor) 48:31
20 Pablo Toribio (USA) 49:06
21 Marc Vivequin (Can) 52:11
22 Travis Huch (USA) 53:44
23 John Chambers (Can) 53:49
24 Glenn Eleiter (Can) 57:44
25 Mark Nutley (Can) 58:20
26 Scott Gerecke (Can) 58:50
27 J. James Friesen (Can) 1:00:02
28 Garth Campbell (Can) 1:00:48
29 Roger Smith (Can) 1:04:04
30 Ed Tuggle (Can) 1:04:27
31 Jeff Forsyth (Irl) 1:04:44
32 Juan Pablo Santiagos (Chi) 1:06:30
33 Stuart Neal (Can) 1:07:07
34 Paul Starnino (Can) 1:07:31
35 Rod Batycky (Can) 1:13:08
36 Darren Dyck (Can) 1:13:21
37 Trevor Warne (Can) 1:14:00
38 Brad Fuller (Can) 1:18:12
39 Dominic Orsler (Can) 1:19:44
40 Frans Hettinga (Can) 1:21:16
41 Steve Kutina (USA) 1:22:16
42 Scott Bratt (Can) 1:25:22
43 Dave Johnston (Can) 1:27:47
44 Dorian Medlicott (Can) 1:29:04
45 David Deere (Can) 1:29:18
46 Clive Burke (Can) 1:32:08
47 Dave Taillefer (Can) 1:34:05
48 Nelson Whitmore (Can) 1:34:27
49 Chris Gregson (Can) 1:35:46
50 Neil Symington (Can) 1:36:12
51 Stan Mayer (Can) 1:38:46
52 Scott Diehl (Can) 1:39:03
53 Bruce Barker (Can) 1:40:54
54 Steve Lougheed (Can) 1:44:24
55 Eric Drolet (Can) 1:45:20
56 Brad Tymchuk (Can) 1:47:18
57 Peter Roker (Can) 1:53:39
58 Stefan Mundt (Can) 1:54:09
59 Len Pedersen (Can) 1:55:06
60 Mark Kamachi (Can) 1:55:15
61 Patrick De Sayve (Mex) 1:55:47
62 Kevin Worobey (Can) 2:06:01
63 Scott Matzelle (USA) 2:06:04
64 James Heelan (Can) 2:08:05
65 James Szarko (Can) 2:08:38
66 Walter Pavlic (Can) 2:09:16
67 Burke Linttell (Can) 2:11:53
68 Edgar Pulido (Mex) 2:18:16
69 Scott Mccallum (Can) 2:18:18
70 Dave Rathnow (Can) 2:20:01
71 Michael McCormack (USA) 2:20:13
72 Valois Gonzalez (USA) 2:35:17
73 Chris Alig (Can) 3:21:10
74 Manuel Pachano (Ven) 3:31:10
75 Anthony Rinella (USA) 4:42:00
DNS Frei Michel (Sui)
DNS Frederic Pio (Can)
DNS Dave Dent (GBr)
DNS Scott Wilkinson (Can)
DNS Brian Haimm (USA)
DNS Todd Tanner (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login