Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 19/99 9:14 am - Mississauga Midweek Final


Posted by Editor on 09/19/99
 

Mississauga Midweek Final
(courtesy Peter McCaffery)

EVENT: NOVICE / MASTERS C/D / CADET SEPTEMBER 18TH. 1999
DISTANCE: 40 KM 18 LAPS Av. Sp.: 37.5 KPH

POSNAMECLUBCATTIME
1Ben BeneditzIndependentSEN1:04:15
2Peter PenmanOakville C.C.MCs.t.
3Gora SlawmovicIndependentMCs.t.
4Pat MalavieIndependentSENs.t.
5Ryan De BoerMississauga VolvicCADs.t.
6Andrew HickmanMississauga VolvicSENs.t.
7Orrie JohnstonMississauga VolvicMD1:04:25
8Kevin MitchellIndependentSEN1:04:26
9Peter RodriguezMississauga VolvicMB1:04:35
10Hein WickIndependentMBAt 2 laps
11Danielle RuschioBrampton C.C.WAt 3 laps


13 STARTERS 11 FINISHERS
PRIMES: Peter Penman, Gora Slamowic (2)

EVENT: SENIOR 3 / MASTERS‚ B
DISTANCE: 60 KM 27 LAPS Av. Sp.: 41.5 KPH

POSNAMECLUBCATTIME
1Brad DayZiggy‚sS31:26:15
2Dave ConnellD‚OrnellasS3s.t.
3Tom GramegmaMississauga VolvicS3s.t.
4Brian TurnerIndependentS3s.t.
5Tony AbramaviciusSchwinn CanadaMBs.t.
6Ben AysonMississauga VolvicS31:26:35
7Graham ThomasHalton R&TMBs.t.
8Paul PauraSt Catharines C.C.S3S.T.
9Anthony HannemBrampton C.C.S3s.t.
10Phil SerniakIndependentS3s.t.
11Sohan TahanIndependentS3s.t.
12Chris KiziakHalton R&TS3s.t.
13Garnett AbbeyOakville C.C.S3s.t.
14Tim BuckleyNewmarket EaglesMBs.t.
15? Bobby MarvelloD‚OrnellsS3s.t.
16Dave PinderBrampton C.C.MBs.t.
17Duncan SalisburyHalton R&TS3s.t.
18Bob WestSt Catharines C.C.S3s.t.
19? Peter MurkIndependentS3s.t.
20Gary ScullyHalton R&TMB1:28:10
21Chris ReidMississauga VolvicJUN1:28:50
22Rob PottonIndependentS31:29:30


26 STARTERS 22 FINISHERS
PRIMES: Gary Scully, Ben Ayson, Dave Connell, Dave Connell, Tom Cramegma.

EVENT: SENIOR * OPEN
DISTANCE: 75 KM 34 LAPS Av. Sp.: 43.3 KPH

POSNAMECLUBCATTIME
1Andrew RandallJet Fuel11-44-00
2Joe GiulianoJet Fuel11-44-43
3Don ZuckPavanMBs.t.
4Stefan KramerSt Catharines C.C.11-44-55
5Jeff HansenItal Pasta11-47-15
6Matt HansenJet Fuel1s.t.
7Jim KuzKiro21 lap
8Buck MillerSt Catharines C.C.1s.t.
9Matt KingsGary Fisher2s.t.
10Fred PerezNARC1s.t.
11Chad GrowochinaItal Pasta1s.t.
12Steve LesseyJet Fuel2s.t.
DNFTim LefebvreItal Pasta1
DNFAl WorozbytItal Pasta2
DNFMark ToyKiro3
DNFDean PeddleNARC2
DNFDuncan JacksonZiggy‚s1


17 STARTERS 12 FINISHERS
Thanks to everyone who helped with marshalling, sign-on, lap scoring and coning. See you all next year.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login