Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 10/10 19:30 pm - La Route de France Feminine: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/10
 

Results from today's 3rd stage in France won by Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit). Top Canadian was Joelle Numainville (Team Canada) in 11th. Most combative rider on the day was Anne Samplonius (Team Canada)


Stage 3: Saint Fort to Lavare, 129 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:19:13
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC
3 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit both s.t.
4 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 0:03
5 Elizabeth Armistead (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam
6 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
7 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australian National Team
8 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futurescope
9 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
10 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
11 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Canada
12 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
13 Roxane Fournier (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
14 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futurescope
15 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
16 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
17 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
18 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
19 Fröydis Waersted (Nor) Hitec Products UCK all s.t.
20 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team Columbia-HTC 0:12
21 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia-HTC
22 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products UCK
23 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Canada
24 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC
25 Carla Swart (RSA) Team MTN
26 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets
27 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
28 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futurescope
29 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
30 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
31 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
32 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets
33 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC
34 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Canada
35 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
36 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
37 Trine Schmidt (Den) Hitec Products UCK
38 Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team Valdarno
39 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno
40 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Australian National Team
41 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Team MTN
42 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
43 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
44 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno
45 Wan Yiu Wong (HKg) Giant Pro Cycling
46 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
47 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu
48 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team
49 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam
50 Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
51 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC
52 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
53 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team
54 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
55 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Fenixs Pedrogradets
56 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets
57 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
58 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futurescope
59 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futurescope
60 Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
61 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets
62 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
63 Heather Logan-Spenger (Can) Team Canada
64 Erinne Willock (Can) Team Canada
65 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Team Valdarno
66 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Hitec Products UCK all s.t.
67 Marie Laure Cloarec (Fra) French National Team 0:30
68 Marion Azam (Fra) French National Team
69 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futurescope both s.t.
70 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:38
71 Leah Guloien (Can) Team Canada s.t.
72 Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 1:01
73 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 1:05
74 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Hitec Products UCK
75 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
76 Ludivine Loze (Fra) French National Team all s.t.
77 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Team MTN 1:13
78 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs Pedrogradets 1:20
79 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu s.t.
80 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) Team MTN 2:36
81 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:30
82 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam 4:51
83 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) French National Team s.t.
84 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Team MTN 0:12
85 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Team Valdarno 7:30'
DNF Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Megan Dunn (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Karien Van Jaarsveld (RSA) Team MTN
 
GC
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 6:25:21
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit at 0:09
3 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:11
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC 0:15
5 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:18
6 Elizabeth Armistead (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:28
7 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam s.t.
8 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC 0:29
9 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Canada s.t.
10 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team Columbia-HTC 0:32
11 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australian National Team 0:36
12 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 0:37
13 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
14 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futurescope both s.t.
15 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 0:41
16 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC 0:42
17 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Australian National Team 0:43
18 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 0:46
19 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:48
20 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 0:52
21 Erinne Willock (Can) Team Canada 0:53
22 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi s.t.
23 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 0:54
24 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futurescope 0:57
25 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Team Valdarno 1:00
26 Carla Swart (RSA) Team MTN s.t.
27 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu 1:01
28 Fröydis Waersted (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 1:02
29 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 1:03
30 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Team MTN 1:04
31 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 1:07
32 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu 1:09
33 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products UCK s.t.
34 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia-HTC 1:11
35 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futurescope 1:12
36 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
37 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Canada 1:14
38 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC 1:17
39 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi s.t.
40 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 1:18
41 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno 1:21
42 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam 1:23
43 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team 1:25
44 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Canada 1:26
45 Trine Schmidt (Den) Hitec Products UCK 1:27
46 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futurescope
47 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno both s.t.
48 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 1:30
49 Heather Logan-Spenger (Can) Team Canada 1:31
50 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 1:35
51 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 1:41
52 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futurescope 1:44
53 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 1:50
54 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 1:52
55 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Fenixs Pedrogradets 1:56
56 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 1:59
57 Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team Valdarno 2:03
58 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 2:03
59 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team 2:04
60 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 2:05
61 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 2:06
62 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 2:09
63 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 2:10
64 Roxane Fournier (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 2:12
65 Leah Guloien (Can) Team Canada 2:28
66 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:33
67 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Team Valdarno 2:43
68 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Team MTN s.t.
69 Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 3:03
70 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Hitec Products UCK 3:13
71 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futurescope 3:14
72 Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 3:15
73 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Team MTN 3:21
74 Wan Yiu Wong (HKg) Giant Pro Cycling 3:22
75 Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 3:47
76 Marie Laure Cloarec (Fra) French National Team 3:48
77 Marion Azam (Fra) French National Team 3:53
78 Ludivine Loze (Fra) French National Team 4:00
79 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) Team MTN 4:53
80 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs Pedrogradets 5:06
81 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 5:23
82 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam 6:08
83 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Team Valdarno 10:53
84 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 12:04
85 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) French National Team 32:23
 
Young Rider GC
1 Elizabeth Armistead (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 6:25:49
2 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futurescope at 0:09
3 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC 0:14
4 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 0:18
5 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:20
6 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 0:24
7 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:25
8 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Team MTN 0:36
9 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products UCK 0:41
10 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:49
11 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Canada 0:58
13 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futurescope 0:59
 
Team GC
1 Nederland Bloeit 19:17:07
2 Cervelo TestTeam at 0:03
3 Team Columbia-HTC 0:27
4 Safi - Pasta Zara 0:55
5 Fenixs - Petrogradets 1:00
6 Australian National Team 1:03
7 Team Canada 1:04
8 Vienne Futuroscope 1:37
9 Hitec Products UCK 1:49
10 Gauss Rdz Ormu 2:06
11 Team Valdarno 2:44
12 Team MTN 3:15
13 ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 3:30
14 Giant Pro Cycling 6:45
15 French National Team 7:37


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login