Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 12/10 16:00 pm - Route de France Feminine: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/10
 

Results from today's 5th stage of Route de France Feminine won by Judith Arndt (Team Columbia-HTC). Top Canadian was Anne Samplonius (Team Canada) in 11th. Samplonius is now 9th in the overall

St Georges sur Baulche ITT, 24.3 km Time Diff
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC 0:35:07.240 0:00
2 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Team Valdarno 0:35:22.890 0:15
3 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:35:24.800 0:17
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:35:26.450 0:19
5 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:35:34.390 0:27
6 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC 0:35:37.300 0:30
7 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:35:38.020 0:31
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team 0:35:41.490 0:34
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:35:45.540 0:38
10 Elizabeth Armistead (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:36:03.830 0:56
11 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam 0:36:11.700 1:04
12 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products UCK 0:36:19.480 1:12
13 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Canada 0:36:21.570 1:14
14 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:36:29.950 1:22
15 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC 0:36:40.250 1:33
16 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:36:43.940 1:36
17 Trine Schmidt (Den) Hitec Products UCK 0:36:53.250 1:46
18 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Australian National Team 0:36:56.460 1:49
19 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 0:37:03.750 1:56
20 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia-HTC 0:37:07.770 2:00
21 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 0:37:12.520 2:05
22 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futurescope 0:37:18.150 2:11
23 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futurescope 0:37:23.250 2:16
24 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:37:23.550 2:16
25 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Canada 0:37:26.030 2:19
26 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Fenixs Pedrogradets 0:37:26.750 2:19
27 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futurescope 0:37:37.870 2:30
28 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 0:37:38.450 2:31
29 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:37:43.610 2:36
30 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 0:38:03.550 2:56
31 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team Columbia-HTC 0:38:11.440 3:04
32 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australian National Team 0:38:20.030 3:13
33 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 0:38:24.240 3:17
34 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 0:38:24.940 3:17
35 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:38:24.960 3:17
36 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:38:36.170 3:29
37 Erinne Willock (Can) Team Canada 0:38:38.670 3:31
38 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team 0:38:43.850 3:36
39 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:38:44.530 3:37
40 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:38:48.740 3:41
41 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC 0:38:48.880 3:41
42 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Canada 0:38:48.940 3:41
43 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:38:54.840 3:47
44 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:38:57.960 3:50
45 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 0:39:03.250 3:56
46 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 0:39:04.210 3:57
47 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futurescope 0:39:18.650 4:11
48 Carla Swart (RSA) Team MTN 0:39:19.430 4:12
49 Fröydis Waersted (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 0:39:23.690 4:16
50 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 0:39:24.290 4:17
51 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futurescope 0:39:24.460 4:17
52 Marie Laure Cloarec (Fra) French National Team 0:39:33.040 4:26
53 Heather Logan-Spenger (Can) Team Canada 0:39:33.180 4:26
54 Marion Azam (Fra) French National Team 0:39:33.510 4:26
55 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) Team MTN 0:39:47.000 4:40
56 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:39:50.900 4:43
57 Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team Valdarno 0:39:54.300 4:47
58 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:39:58.900 4:51
59 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 0:40:04.290 4:57
60 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 0:40:14.680 5:07
61 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Team MTN 0:40:19.320 5:12
62 Ludivine Loze (Fra) French National Team 0:40:20.230 5:13
63 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:40:21.030 5:14
64 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:40:23.510 5:16
65 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:40:25.570 5:18
66 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Hitec Products UCK 0:40:30.080 5:23
67 Leah Guloien (Can) Team Canada 0:40:37.340 5:30
68 Roxane Fournier (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 0:40:49.060 5:42
69 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:40:50.870 5:43
70 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Team MTN 0:40:53.340 5:46
71 Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:40:58.390 5:51
72 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Team MTN 0:41:04.580 5:57
73 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futurescope 0:41:29.570 6:22
74 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:41:33.230 6:26
75 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs Pedrogradets 0:41:33.610 6:26
76 Wan Yiu Wong (HKg) Giant Pro Cycling 0:41:41.390 6:34
77 Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:41:41.820 6:34
78 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:41:48.600 6:41
79 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 0:41:54.270 6:47
80 Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:41:54.370 6:47
81 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:42:34.820 7:27
82 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:42:48.830 7:41
 
GC
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 9:57:24
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC at 0:01
3 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 0:07
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:41
5 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:45
6 Elizabeth Armistead (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:52
7 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 1:05
8 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Team Valdarno 1:21
9 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Canada 2:14
10 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 2:16
11 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:09
12 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 3:15
13 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC 3:53
14 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu 4:22
15 Shara Gillow (Aus) Australian National Team 4:40
16 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products UCK 5:02
17 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team Columbia-HTC 5:09
18 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Australian National Team 5:13
19 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 5:23
20 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Canada 5:29
21 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futurescope 5:29
22 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC 5:29
23 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC 5:31
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno 5:38
25 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 5:45
26 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia-HTC 5:52
27 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futurescope 6:08
28 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu 6:18
29 Trine Schmidt (Den) Hitec Products UCK 6:19
30 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 6:23
31 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futurescope 6:24
32 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australian National Team 6:30
33 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 6:39
34 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 7:03
35 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Cervelo TestTeam 7:04
36 Erinne Willock (Can) Team Canada 7:05
37 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 7:05
38 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 7:34
39 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 7:36
40 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Canada 7:48
41 Carla Swart (RSA) Team MTN 7:53
42 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno 7:55
43 Fröydis Waersted (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 7:59
44 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futurescope 8:04
45 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 8:41
46 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 8:47
47 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 9:30
48 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 9:47
49 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 10:05
50 Marie Laure Cloarec (Fra) French National Team 10:55
51 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 10:58
52 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 11:17
53 Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 11:47
54 Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futurescope 12:17
55 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Team MTN 13:55
56 Wan Yiu Wong (HKg) Giant Pro Cycling 14:08
57 Marion Azam (Fra) French National Team 16:08
58 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Hitec Products UCK 16:25
59 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) Team MTN 17:22
60 Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 17:39
61 Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Team Valdarno 21:15
62 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Team MTN 23:04
63 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 23:38
64 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Fenixs Pedrogradets 23:44
65 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team 25:06
66 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team 25:09
67 Heather Logan-Spenger (Can) Team Canada 25:14
68 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futurescope 25:30
69 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 25:37
70 Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team Valdarno 26:19
71 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 26:25
72 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 26:28
73 Leah Guloien (Can) Team Canada 27:15
74 Roxane Fournier (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 27:23
75 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Team Valdarno 27:30
76 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Team MTN 27:58
77 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 28:16
78 Ludivine Loze (Fra) French National Team 28:42
79 Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 29:50
80 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs Pedrogradets 30:49
81 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 32:19
82 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 32:50
 
Young Rider GC
1 Elizabeth Armistead (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 9:58:16
2 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-HTC at 3:01
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products UCK 4:10
4 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futurescope 4:37
5 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 4:53
6 Trine Schmidt (Den) Hitec Products UCK 5:27
7 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs Pedrogradets 5:31
8 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futurescope 5:32
9 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi 6:11
10 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Canada 6:56
 
Team GC
1 Cervelo TestTeam 29:54:40
2 Nederland Bloeit at 1:50
3 Team Columbia-HTC 3:44
4 Australian National Team 9:27
5 Hitec Products UCK 10:13
6 Safi - Pasta Zara 10:15
7 Team Canada 11:52
8 Team Valdarno 12:06
9 Fenixs - Petrogradets 14:59
10 Vienne Futuroscope 15:13
11 Gauss Rdz Ormu 15:30
12 Team MTN 31:02
13 Giant Pro Cycling 33:46
14 French National Team 48:40
15 ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 55:04

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login