Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 16/10 15:28 pm - Alberta Provincial Road Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 08/16/10
 

Results from the Alberta Provincial Road Championships held in Cochrane AB on Sunday August 15th. Hosted by bicisport

 

Open Men/Cat 1-2, 120 km
1 Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block) 3:05:42
2 Mark MacDonald (Team H&R Block)
3 Justin Middleton (ERTC/Revolution)
4 Cody Canning (ERTC/Revolution) all s.t.
5 Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:01
6 Craig DeBellefeuille (CMC/Bow Cycle) 0:02
7 Bailey McKnight (Synergy Racing) s.t.
8 Cory Wallace (Kona Factory) 0:03
9 Chris McNeil (Team H&R Block) 0:04
10 Jamie Sparling (Total Restoration) 0:07
11 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 0:10
12 Blaine Richter (ERTC/Revolution) 0:15
13 Trevor Gunderson (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:17
14 Paul Tichelaar (ERTC / Revolution) 0:18
15 Lachlan Holmes (Speed Theory) 0:40
16 Pat Dodge (The Bike Shop) 1:35
17 Peter Lawrence (Team H&R Block) 1:45
18 Robin Baillie (Team H&R Block) 3:04
18 Cameron McKnight (ERTC/Revolution) 3:04
20 Jesse James Collins (Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle) 3:56
21 Dennis Bland (Speed Theory) 3:57
21 Jared Green (Speed Theory) 3:57
23 Colter Young (ERTC / Revolution) 4:00
24 Keith Batstone (Rundle Mountain CC) 4:01
25 Gideon Krishtalka (Team H&R Block) 4:01
26 Frank Woolstencroft (Speed Theory) 5:57
27 Shawn Taylor (Cafe Racers) 6:31
28 Peter Toth (Juventus) 8:14
29 Ryan Campbell (bicisport) 8:14
30 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) 10:22
31 Zane Westerbeek (CMC Bow Cycle) 10:42
32 Dallas Morris (Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle) 13:01
DNF Jeff Bolstad (Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle)
DNF Bruce Copeland (Juventus)
DNF Charles Bougie (Speed Theory)
DNF Bill Quinney (Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle)
DNF Jason Yanota (independent)
DNF Shane Savage (Mighty Riders)
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (CMC/Bow Cycle)
 
Women, 70 km
1 Claire Cameron (Mighty Riders - WA) 2:02:28
2 Pepper Harlton (Juventus - WA) at 0:01
3 Sarah Manske (Different Bikes - WA) 0:02
4 Katy Curtis (CMC/Bow Cycle - WA)
5 Christina Smith (GEC Architecture - WA)
6 Tanya Salomon (Speed Theory - WA)
7 Danika Medinski (ERTC/Revolution - WA) all s.t.
8 Shantel Koenig (Redbike - WA) 0:03
9 Alyssa Barker (United Cycle - WB) s.t.
10 Kelly O'Toole (Speed Theory - WB) 0:43
11 Sonia Utting (Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle - WB) 6:04
12 Marilyn Taylor (Speed Theory - WA) 9:41
13 Caroll Long (TCR Cycling Team - WB) 13:24
14 Shawna Donaldson (Speed Theory - WB) 17:17
 
Cat 3, 107 km
1 Matthew Krahn (Redbike) 2:52:28
2 Harley Borlee (Speed Theory) at s.t.
3 Matthew Jeffries (Rundle Mountain CC) 0:01
4 Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain CC) s.t.
5 Craig Good (TCR Cycling Team)
6 Tommy Mak (Eurotech Cycle) all s.t.
7 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle) 0:02
7 Paul Martin (CMC/Bow Cycle)
9 Craig Fraser (Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle) both s.t.
10 Brian Countryman (Velocity Cycling Club) 0:03
11 Donnie King (CMC/Bow Cycle) s.t.
12 Rob Brandrick (Independent) 0:06
13 Vallen Rezazadeh (Juventus) 0:09
14 Bryan Gallant (Escape Velocity) 0:10
15 Mark Rumsey (Hardcore Cycling Club) 1:40
16 Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 1:42
17 Jason Hargreaves (Juventus) 2:33
18 Thomas Yip (Speed Theory) 2:46
19 Rob Reid (Rundle Mountain CC) 2:57
20 Thomas Auer (Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle) 4:16
21 Adam Boyko (Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle) 7:37
22 Jim Purdy (bicisport) 13:56
23 Bruce Voelker (ERTC/Revolution) 16:28
24 David C Watson (Velocity Cycling Club) 32:11
DNF Kevin McMahon (Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle)
DNF Robert Martens (Blizzard)
DNF Paul Becher (Independent)
 
Cat 4, 95 km
1 Justin Warsylewicz (bicisport) 2:31:15
2 Nigel Ellsay (Trail Bikes/Eatmore Sprouts) at s.t.
3 Rob Found (Velocity Cycling Club) 0:01
4 Tim Kulak (ERTC/Revolution) 0:02
5 Samuel Beaudoin (Juventus) s.t.
6 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain CC) 0:03
7 Jevon Almond (Speed Theory)
8 Stephen Lund (Team Niklas) both s.t.
9 Neil Reid (ERTC/Revolution) 0:04
10 Aaron Falkenberg (ERTC/Revolution) 0:07
11 Stuart Black (Calgary Crankmasters) 0:08
12 Michael Godfrey (Speed Theory) s.t.
13 Chris Hooper (Speed Theory) 0:11
14 Chris McCue (Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle) 0:12
15 Jeremy Myers (Schmoe Racing) 0:13
16 Rick Courtney (Speed Theory) 0:33
17 Robert Starkey (Team Niklas) 5:36
18 Jeff Bell (Highwood) 22:49
DNF Lance Adamson (Juventus)
DNF Trevor Sorensen (ERTC / Revolution)
DNF Jason Buijs (Speed Theory)
DNF Robert Welch (Speed Theory)
 
Cat 5, 70 km.
1 Dale Hildebrand (bicisport) 1:54:49
2 Eric Lastiwka (Pedalhead Road Works) at s.t.
3 Darren Freeman (Rundle Mountain CC) 0:01
4 Wes Zychowicz (Deadgoat Racing)
5 Keenan Cannady (TCR Cycling Team) both s.t.
6 Jim Long (TCR Cycling Team) 0:02
7 James Jensen (Mud, Sweat and Gears)
7 Andrew Paul (Bike Bros) both s.t.
9 Kyle Husband (Deadgoat Racing) 0:03
10 Sean Fournier (Speed Theory) 0:04
11 Michael Waldhuber (Calgary Crankmasters) s.t.
12 Darryl Parry (Speed Theory) 0:05
13 Rene Fournier (Speed Theory) 0:06
14 Scott MacKenzie (Juventus) 0:08
15 Darcy Gullacher (Speed Theory) 0:10
16 Greg Sowak (Juventus) 0:13
17 Scott Fraser (CMC/Bow Cycle) s.t.
18 Jay Rankin (Speed Theory) 0:19
19 Jason Copan (Terrascape Racing) 0:22
20 Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Synergy Racing) 0:23
21 Michael Hoang (Speed Theory) s.t.
22 Tom Kenny (Speed Theory) 1:20
23 Mason Rezazadeh (Juventus) 5:03
23 Trevor Jensen (bicisport) 5:03
25 Reinier Paauwe (Speed Theory) 5:03
26 Doug Jamieson (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 18:32
27 Nicolas A. Krause (Independent) 21:17
28 Lorne Dmitruk (Juventus) 24:37
DNF William Kemp (bicisport)
DNF Michael Burton (Juventus)
DNF Eric Ewert (CMC/Bow Cycle)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login