Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 17/10 10:57 am - Enco Tour: Prologue full results, Tuft wins


Posted by Editoress on 08/17/10
 

Svein Tuft wins the Prologue at the Enco Tour in Steenwijk, Holland

 

Photo

 

Prologue: Steenwijk ITT, 5.0km Actual Time Diff
1 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 6:18.558 0
2 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 6:23.538 0:05
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 6:24.542 0:06
4 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 6:24.652 0:06
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:25.450 0:07
6 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:25.891 0:07
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 6:25.994 0:07
8 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 6:27.253 0:09
9 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 6:27.738 0:09
10 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:28.154 0:10
11 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack 6:29.187 0:11
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 6:29.189 0:11
13 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 6:30.287 0:12
14 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:30.319 0:12
15 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 6:31.303 0:13
16 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 6:31.696 0:13
17 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil-Shimano 6:31.706 0:13
18 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 6:31.718 0:13
19 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6:31.893 0:13
20 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 6:32.753 0:14
21 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:33.899 0:15
22 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 6:34.357 0:16
23 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 6:34.575 0:16
24 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 6:34.654 0:16
25 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:34.880 0:16
26 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 6:35.114 0:17
27 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 6:35.197 0:17
28 Cameron Meyer (Can) Garmin - Transitions 6:35.307 0:17
29 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 6:35.505 0:17
30 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 6:35.687 0:17
31 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 6:35.849 0:17
32 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 6:36.001 0:18
33 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC-Columbia 6:36.690 0:18
34 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 6:37.046 0:19
35 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6:37.504 0:19
36 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 6:37.584 0:19
37 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6:37.619 0:19
38 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 6:37.623 0:19
39 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse d'Epargne 6:38.163 0:20
40 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6:38.355 0:20
41 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 6:38.626 0:20
42 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 6:38.730 0:20
43 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:38.981 0:20
44 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 6:39.170 0:21
45 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6:39.378 0:21
46 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 6:39.422 0:21
47 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 6:39.708 0:21
48 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 6:39.775 0:21
49 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 6:39.816 0:21
50 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6:40.534 0:22
51 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:40.634 0:22
52 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 6:40.870 0:22
53 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 6:41.320 0:23
54 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 6:41.633 0:23
55 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 6:41.729 0:23
56 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 6:41.771 0:23
57 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 6:41.774 0:23
58 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 6:41.947 0:23
59 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 6:42.167 0:24
60 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 6:42.283 0:24
61 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 6:42.362 0:24
62 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 6:42.391 0:24
63 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 6:42.467 0:24
64 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:42.525 0:24
65 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 6:42.559 0:24
66 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 6:42.575 0:24
67 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 6:42.604 0:24
68 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6:42.656 0:24
69 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:42.771 0:24
70 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack 6:42.979 0:24
71 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 6:43.587 0:25
72 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R la Mondial 6:43.631 0:25
73 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6:43.812 0:25
74 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 6:43.841 0:25
75 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 6:44.597 0:26
76 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 6:44.985 0:26
77 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 6:45.040 0:27
78 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 6:45.535 0:27
79 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 6:45.608 0:27
80 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6:45.757 0:27
81 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 6:45.805 0:27
82 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6:45.849 0:27
83 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6:45.927 0:27
84 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 6:45.976 0:27
85 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R la Mondial 6:46.049 0:28
86 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 6:46.217 0:28
87 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 6:46.736 0:28
88 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 6:47.092 0:29
89 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 6:47.378 0:29
90 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R la Mondial 6:47.601 0:29
91 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 6:47.790 0:29
92 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 6:48.079 0:30
93 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 6:48.186 0:30
94 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 6:48.205 0:30
95 Chris Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:48.534 0:30
96 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano 6:49.031 0:31
97 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 6:49.331 0:31
98 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step 6:49.754 0:31
99 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 6:49.833 0:31
100 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:50.031 0:32
101 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 6:50.301 0:32
102 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions 6:52.332 0:34
103 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 6:52.379 0:34
104 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 6:52.419 0:34
105 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 6:52.847 0:34
106 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 6:53.482 0:35
107 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:53.557 0:35
108 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:53.574 0:35
109 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 6:53.826 0:35
110 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux 6:53.975 0:35
111 David Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Footon-Servetto 6:54.205 0:36
112 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 6:54.301 0:36
113 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:55.154 0:37
114 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 6:55.388 0:37
115 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 6:55.661 0:37
116 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:55.721 0:37
117 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R la Mondial 6:56.200 0:38
118 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 6:56.221 0:38
119 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 6:56.272 0:38
120 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 6:56.365 0:38
121 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini 6:56.394 0:38
122 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6:56.486 0:38
123 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 6:56.566 0:38
124 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 6:57.008 0:39
125 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:57.477 0:39
126 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 6:57.693 0:39
127 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 6:57.972 0:39
128 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6:58.287 0:40
129 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondial 6:58.290 0:40
130 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 6:59.122 0:41
131 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:59.758 0:41
132 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 7:00.029 0:42
133 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 7:00.085 0:42
134 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 7:00.689 0:42
135 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana 7:00.744 0:42
136 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto 7:00.787 0:42
137 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 7:01.586 0:43
138 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 7:01.915 0:43
139 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 7:02.113 0:44
140 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 7:02.390 0:44
141 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 7:02.416 0:44
142 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7:02.856 0:44
143 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram 7:03.299 0:45
144 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 7:03.963 0:45
145 Christopher Froome (Ken) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:04.540 0:46
146 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 7:04.812 0:46
147 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 7:05.098 0:47
148 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7:05.526 0:47
149 Enrique Mata Cabello (Esp) Footon-Servetto 7:06.070 0:48
150 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini 7:06.227 0:48
151 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 7:06.455 0:48
152 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto 7:07.003 0:49
153 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7:07.829 0:49
154 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 7:08.261 0:50
155 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7:10.169 0:52
156 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R la Mondial 7:10.221 0:52
157 Vidal Celis Zabala (Esp) Footon-Servetto 7:10.227 0:52
158 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini 7:11.689 0:53
159 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 7:12.375 0:54
160 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 7:12.491 0:54
161 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 7:12.495 0:54
162 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 7:13.788 0:55
163 René Mandri (Est) AG2R la Mondial 7:14.364 0:56
164 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 7:16.683 0:58
165 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 7:25.266 1:07
166 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 7:25.767 1:07
167 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana 7:26.915 1:08

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login