Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 18/10 20:45 pm - Mardis Cyclistes de Lachine: Final Stage and Final Overall


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/10
 

Jean-François Laroche (Cycles Régis) accomplished what only 3 others have done before him... winning for the 3rd time the overall in the Mardis Cyclistes de Lachine on August 17th.

Laroche crossed the line in 9th position on the final stage of the season, although he accumulated enough points during the stage to increase his overall standings.

Benjamin Martel (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor) crossed the line first after 31 lap and also accumulated. the most points on the stage.

 

Finish order
1 Benjamin Martel (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor)
2 Antoine Duchesne (Indépendant-RP)
3 Hugues Lapointe (NATIVO - PG)
4 Vincent Quirion (Gaspésien)
5 Mathieu Roy (Team Spirit/Cannondale)
6 Thomas Devisscher (Ride with Rendall)
7 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien)
8 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb)
9 Jean- Francois Laroche (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)
10 Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy)
 
Stage Points
1 Benjamin Martel (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor) 264 pts
2 Antoine Duchesne (Indépendant-RP) 236
3 Hugues Lapointe (NATIVO - PG) 224
4 Mathieu Roy (Team Spirit/Cannondale) 218
5 Vincent Quirion (Gaspésien) 206
6 Thomas Devisscher (Ride with Rendall) 164
7 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien) 132
8 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb) 90
9 Jean- Francois Laroche (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 88
10 David Maltais (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 42
11 Simon Gagnon- Brassard (NATIVO - PG) 36
12 Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 30
13 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Curaprox) 22
14 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Gla) 22
15 Philippe Lacasse (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 18
16 Charly Vives (Spidertech presented by Planet Energy) 16
17 Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 16
18 Benoit Lantagne (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 16
19 Francois Brunelle (Guru- Cinelume) 16
20 Francois Doyon (Quilicot- Rackultra) 16
21 Sebastien Pilote , (Guru - Cinelume) 16
22 Francois- Charles Malo (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 14
23 Raphael Masse- Viau (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 14
24 Philippe Nadon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 14
25 Christian Deshaies (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor) 12
26 Maxime Joly- Smith (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 12
27 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien) 12
28 Olivier Delaney (Espoirs Saputo) 12
29 Sylvan Adams (cc Owerwatts)) 10
 
Final Standings
1 Jean- Francois Laroche (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 834 pts
2 Mathieu Roy (Team Spirit/Canondale) 697
3 Pierrick Naud (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 647
4 Martin Gilbert (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 627
5 David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies) 482
6 Hugues Lapointe (NATIVO - PG) 438
7 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Curaprox) 362
8 Eric Boily (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 343
9 Vincent Quirion (Gaspésien) 330
10 Francois Parisien (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 303
11 Pierre- Etienne Boivin (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Element) 295
12 Antoine Duchesne (Indépendant-RP) 294
13 Benjamin Martel (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor) 289
14 Charly Vives (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 287
15 Keven Lacombe (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 271
16 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 266
17 Thierry Laliberte (XPREZO- BORSAO) 263
18 Thomas Devisscher (Ride with Rendall) 263
19 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 251
20 Shawn Mcarty (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 224
21 David Maltais (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 213
22 Aurelien Passeron (Club Chaussure Garneau) 207
23 Michael Joannisse (NATIVO - PG) 195
24 Yannick Bedard (Gaspésien) 178
25 Jean- Michel Lachance , (NATIVO - PG) 173
26 Maxime Vives (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) 158
27 Philippe Lacasse (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 156
28 Simon Lambert Lemay (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 156
29 Daniel Belleville (Paquette Villemure Construction) 151
30 Simon Gagnon- Brassard (NATIVO - PG) 115
31 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 107
32 Erik Lyman (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Element) 106
33 Derrick St John (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 105
34 Gabriel Michaud (NATIVO - PG) 93
35 Francois Doyon (Quilicot- Rackultra) 90
36 Andre Tremblay (Indépendant-RP) 86
37 Miguel Agreda Rojas (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 85
38 Felix Cote Bouvette (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 84
39 Michael Dalterio (Espoirs Saputo) 75
40 Pierre- Olivier Boily (Indépendant-RP) 75
41 Philippe Leduc (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik) 73
42 Arnaud Papillon (NATIVO - PG) 64
43 Sebastien Pilotte (Guru- Cinelume) 63
44 Jean- Sebastien Perron (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 62
45 Nicholas Geoffrion (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 60
46 Vincent Levesque (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 60
47 Alexandre Nadeau (Guru- Cinelume) 58
48 Vincent Veilleux- Lessard (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Element) 56
49 Raphael Masse- Viau (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 50
50 Francois Brunelle (Guru- Cinelume) 49
51 Olivier Delaney (Espoirs Saputo) 47
52 Yorick Caron (Guru- Cinelume) 46
53 Francois Chabot (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 46
54 William Blackburn (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 46
55 Antoine Matteau (Gaspésien) 46
56 Christian Deshaies (Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor) 45
57 Maxime Joly- Smith (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 42
58 William Goodfellow (Bikereg.com Cannondale) 42
59 Mark Comaniuk (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) 41
60 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo) 41
61 Edward Forest (Iris) 41
62 Laurent Dallaire (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 41
63 Cedric Boily (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 40
64 Vincent Courcy (Le Yéti) 40
65 Mathieu Fortier (Guru- Cinelume) 40
66 David Dulude (NATIVO - PG) 38
67 Fabien Grignard (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 35
68 Carl Desroches (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 35
69 David Onsow (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 35
70 Martin Vinet (Trek-Curaprox) 35
71 Philippe Raymond (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 35
72 Kianoush Missaghi (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 35
73 Francois- Charles Malo (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 34
74 Francis Martin (Indépendant-RP) 33
75 Jean- Francois Racine (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 32
76 Steve Bouvette (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 30
77 Carl Vandekerckhove (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 30
78 Matthew Guse (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 30
79 Emile Jean (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 30
80 Michel Henri (Iris) 28
81 Joel Dion- Poitras (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 27
82 Remi Pelletier- Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 27
83 Antoine Malo (NATIVO - PG) 26
84 Martin St- Laurent (Guru- Cinelume) 25
85 Sébastien Paquette (Paquette Villemure Construction) 25
86 Joseph Power (C.C. Rossi Lachine) 25
87 Julien Langlois (Espoirs Saputo) 25
88 Martin Ste- Marie (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 25
89 Jean- Michel Naud (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 25
90 Sylvan Adams (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) 25
91 Stephane Cossette (Spidertech p/b Planet Energy) 23
92 Oliva Gomez Everardo Alejandr (Velo Select) 21
93 Jean- Francois Fortin (Quilicot- Rackultra) 21
94 Andres Ivan Ramirez (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 20
95 Martin Rooseboom (Indépendant-RP) 20
96 Nicolas Ammerlaan (Le Yéti) 20
97 Howard Berridge (Indépendant-RP) 20
98 Hugo Pelletier (Synergy Cycle- RIIR) 20
99 Mathieu Fleury (Iris) 20
100 Roth Cassey (Ride with Rendall) 20
101 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 20
102 Carl Grenier (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis) 20
103 Justin- Frederick Hall (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 20
104 Andreas Ihm (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 20
105 Aroussen Laflamme (XPREZO- BORSAO) 19
106 Philippe Nadon (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 19
107 Pascal Bussieres (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Element) 18
108 Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Indépendant-RP) 17
109 Scott Loong (Cycling@McGill) 15
110 Mathieu Fradet (Le Yéti) 15
111 Gabriel Girard (NATIVO - PG) 15
112 Robert Duguay (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 15
113 Jean- Samuel Deshaies (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 15
114 Mathieu Charruau (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 15
115 Carol Migneault (Gaspésien) 15
116 Eric Moody (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 15
117 Robert Ralph (Rio Tinto- Martin Swiss) 15
118 Frederic Ouellet- Lacroix (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Element) 15
119 Alexandre Duranceau (Vélo Club Longueuil) 15
120 Jordan Brochu (Nippour / DEVINCI) 15
121 Yann Deville (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik) 15
122 Jonathan Arseneault (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik) 15
123 Blaise Limoges (VeloSelect-Pru'Homme-Glasshield) 15
124 Eric Lemaire (Quilicot- Rackultra) 15
125 Maximilien Benjamin (Rocky Mountain- CIBC Wood Gundy) 15
126 Eric Lemaire (Quilicot- Rackultra) 15
127 Pierre Boilard (Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Element) 12
128 Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 10
129 Claude Crepeau (Iris) 10
130 Brandon Tulloch (Cycling@McGill) 10
131 Michel Brazeau (Synergy Cycle- RIIR) 10
132 Francis Morin (Indépendant-RP) 10
133 Stephane Tremblay (Gaspésien) 10
134 Nicolas Didtsch (Guru- Cinelume) 10
135 Sebastien Lacroix (cc Haut Richelieu Megavolt/Atac) 10
136 Eric Migneron (Indépendant-RP) 10
137 Antoine Richer (Trek-Curaprox) 10
138 Frederic Vachon (Paquette Villemure Construction) 10
139 James Langedyk (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 10
140 Alexandre Mc Duff- Viau (cc Université de Montréal) 10
141 Mateo Dal Cin (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle) 10
142 Uemura Ryosuke (VC Montreal Cycles Regis) 10
143 Greg Reain (Ride with Rendall) 10
144 Michael M Taylor (Minimaqx) 9
145 Luc Dionne (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik) 9
146 Giovanni Traina (Marinoni-Cadence) 5
147 Francois- Charles Dumas (NATIVO - PG) 5
148 Engel Colin (Indépendant-RP) 5
149 Jonathan Villemaire- Krajden (La Cordée Plein air) 5
150 Laurent- Charles Pelletier (cc Université de Montréal) 5
151 Hugo Champagne (Quilicot- Rackultra) 5
152 Francois Prefontaine (NATIVO - PG) 5
153 Alexandre Odulinski (Synergy Cycle-RIIR) 5
154 Keith Selevich (Indépendant-RP) 5
155 Eric Desjardins (Espoirs de Laval) 5
156 Eric Provost (Trek-Curaprox) 5
157 Marc Couture (Lapraicycle) 5
158 Ugo Lapierre (Team CLG) 5
159 Jean- Sebastien Beland (Paquette Villemure Construction) 5
160 John- Christopher Reid (Ride with Rendall) 5
161 Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall) 5
162 Olivier Lalonde (Le Yéti) 5
163 Francis Desbiens (Atrium - CC2R (Junior)) 5
164 Alexandre Mathieu (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle) 5
165 Frederic Poisson (Atrium - CC2R (Junior)) 5
166 Marco Viau (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 5
167 Joerg Hoffstadt (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 5
168 Yves LeFebvre (Trek-Curaprox) 5
169 Alain Grenier (VéloSelect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield) 5
170 Olivier Salmon (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik) 5
171 Gervais Bernier (Club Cycliste Gervais Rioux) 5
172 Mathieu Denis (cc Université de Montréal) 5
173 Francois Desrosiers (La Cordée Plein air) 5
174 Jean- Francois Blais (Trek-Curaprox) 5
175 Luc Blain (La Cabosse d'Or chocolaterie) 5
176 Ofer Pozner (Powerwatts) 5
177 Martin Lamontagne- Lacasse (Sherbrooke (club cycliste)) 5
178 Marc- Andre Daigle (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 5
179 Garneau Louis (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 5
180 Bernard Vives (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) 5
181 Alexandre Carrier (CIBC Wood Gundy- Novabrik) 5
182 Rene Kopalie Soucy (Indépendant-RP) 5
183 David Barry (Indépendant) 5
184 Pozner Ofer (Powerwatts) 5
185 Stephen Keeping (Kingston International Wheeelers) 5
186 Charles- Andre Bilodeau (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) 5
187 Francois- Michel Deschamps (Quilicot- Rackultra) 5
188 Brandon Sant (cc Powerwatts- Moishes) 5
189 Francois Bernachez (Indépendant) 5
190 David Gagnon (Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault) 5
191 Charles Matte (Nippour / DEVINCI) 5
192 Sébastien Cadieux Duval (Indépendant-RP) 5
193 Pierre Louis Chamberland (Indépendant-RP) 5
194 Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendell) 5
195 David Dionne (XPREZO- BORSAO) 5
196 Jean- Marc Dulac (Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle) 5
197 Alexandre Lavallée (Indépendant-RP) 5

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login