Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 19/10 13:42 pm - Para-cycling Road World Championships: Day 1 morning results


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/10
 

Results from the Individual Time Trials (morning schedule) from the Para-cycling Road World Championships in Baie-Comeau, Quebec

 

Women C5, 22.8 km Time Diff  
1 Sarah Storey (Great Britain) 33:36.40 0.00
2 Anna Harkowska (Poland) 34:38.18 1:01.78
3 Greta Neimanas (United States) 35:56.79 2:20.39
4 Kelly Crowley (United States) 36:07.88 2:31.48
5 Claire Mclean (Australia) 37:48.64 4:12.24
6 Fiona Southorn (New Zealand) 38:26.51 4:50.11
7 Sara Tretola (Switzerland) 40:19.60 6:43.20
8 Michaela Bitsch (Germany) 42:16.55 8:40.15
9 Anastasia Kalaitzaki (Greece) 01:14:29.76 40:53.36
 
Women C4, 22.8 km
1 Megan Fisher (United States) 39:36.47 0.00
2 Susan Powell (Australia) 39:45.72 0:09.25
3 Marie-Claude Molnar (Canada) 39:53.04 0:16.57
 
Women C2, 11.4 km
1 Allison Jones (United States) 19:52.46 0.00
2 Raquel Acinas Poncelas (Spain) 20:54.49 1:02.03
3 Barbara Buchan (United States) 21:05.60 1:13.14
4 Anita Ruetz (Austria) 23:30.32 3:37.86
5 Tereza Diepoldova (Czech Republic) 24:06.41 4:13.95
6 Yvonne Marzinke (Germany) 24:18.38 4:25.92
 
Women C1, 11.4 km
1 Jayme Paris (Australia) 23:48.49 0:00
 
Women T2, 11.4 km
1 Jana Majunke (Germany) 28:43.54 0.00
2 Lenka Kadetova (Czech Republic) 30:43.14 1:59.60
 
Women T1, 11.4 km
1 Shelley Gautier (Canada) 35:04.31 0.00
 
Men T2, 11.4 km
1 David Stone (Great Britain) 21:06.91 0.00
2 Giorgio Farroni (Italy) 21:50.39 0:43.48
3 Helmut Winterleitner (Austria) 22:08.69 1:01.78
4 David Vondracek (Czech Republic) 22:14.04 1:07.13
5 Nestor Ayala (Colombia) 23:45.66 2:38.75
6 Gerhard Viljoen (South Africa) 24:33.00 3:26.09
7 Daniel Dirk Adriaan Nel (South Africa) 24:45.24 3:38.33
8 Stamatios Kotzias (Greece) 24:45.50 3:38.59
9 Steven Peace (United States) 27:12.36 6:05.45
 
Men T1, 11.4 km
1 Quentin Aubague (France) 25:30.97 00.00
2 Mario Alilovic (Croatia) 27:00.27 1:29.30
3 Alan Schmidt (Denmark) 27:47.64 2:16.67
4 Aitor Oroza Flores (Spain) 29:19.31 3:48.34
5 Mark Homan (Netherlands) 30:28.83 4:57.86

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login