Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 20/10 19:40 pm - Para-cycling Road World Championships: Afternoon results


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/10
 

Full results from the afternoon races at the Para-cycling Road World Championships in Baie-Comeau, Quebec

Men C4, 22.8 km Time Diff
1 Jiri Jezek (Czech Republic) 0:31:57.78 0
2 Roberto Alcaide Garcia (Spain) 0:32:05.93 0:08.15
3 Cesar Neira Perez (Spain) 0:32:59.00 1:01.22
4 Gianluca Fantoni (Italy) 0:33:05.08 1:07.30
5 Carol Eduard Novak (Romania) 0:33:09.04 1:11.26
6 Samuel Kavanagh (United States) 0:33:36.82 1:39.04
7 Michele Pittacolo (Italy) 0:34:07.56 2:09.78
8 Jiri Bouska (Czech Republic) 0:34:08.72 2:10.94
9 Manfred Gattringer (Austria) 0:34:13.99 2:16.21
10 Jérémy Crépéliere (France) 0:34:48.70 2:50.92
11 Craig D. Vogtsberger (United States) 0:35:13.24 3:15.46
12 Ryan Hughes (Australia) 0:35:39.67 3:41.89
13 Morten Jahr (Norway) 0:36:16.17 4:18.39
14 David Nicholas (Australia) 0:37:24.50 5:26.72
15 Koen Reyserhove (Belgium) 0:37:24.91 5:27.13
16 Klaus Lungershausen (Germany) 0:37:25.70 5:27.92
17 Leonel Solis (Costa Rica) 0:37:25.76 5:27.98
18 Janos Plekker (South Africa) 0:37:39.06 5:41.28
19 Gu.nther Grausam (Germany) 0:38:14.47 6:16.69
20 Gilberto Alavez Lopez (Mexico) 0:38:17.00 6:19.22
21 Enda Smyth (Ireland) 0:39:03.65 7:05.87
22 Telmo Pinão (Portugal) 0:39:56.51 7:58.73
DNS Luis Evelio Chacon Gaona (Colombia)
DNS Diego German Dueñas Gomez (Colombia)
DSQ Jamie Kidd (New Zealand)
 
Men C5, 22.8 km Time Diff
1 Andrea Tarlao (Italy) 0:32:09.92 0
2 Michael Gallagher (Australia) 0:32:19.82 0:09.90
3 Lauro Chaman (Brazil) 0:32:28.11 0:18.19
4 Wolfgang Sacher (Germany) 0:33:02.84 0:52.92
5 Cathal Miller (Ireland) 0:33:10.58 1:00.66
6 Wolfgang Eibeck (Austria) 0:33:18.29 1:08.37
7 Pierpaolo Addesi (Italy) 0:33:18.77 1:08.85
8 Gohr Soelito (Brazil) 0:33:27.57 1:17.65
9 Bénjamin Landiér (France) 0:33:30.55 1:20.63
10 Joâo Schwindt (Brazil) 0:33:39.86 1:29.94
11 Bastiaan Gruppen (Netherlands) 0:33:43.58 1:33.66
12 José Antonio Aramburu Laso (Spain) 0:33:56.28 1:46.36
13 Alain Goolaerts (Belgium) 0:33:58.88 1:48.96
14 Fabio Triboli (Italy) 0:34:12.74 2:02.82
15 Didiér Le Guesclou (France) 0:34:46.08 2:36.16
16 Marc Breton (Canada) 0:35:01.53 2:51.61
17 Rodny Minier (Dominican Republic) 0:35:36.56 3:26.64
18 Russel White (Great Britain) 0:35:52.94 3:43.02
19 David Calmon (France) 0:36:08.97 3:59.05
20 Radim Pavlik (Czech Republic) 0:36:18.09 4:08.17
21 Patrik Chlebo (Slovakia) 0:36:47.38 4:37.46
22 Walter Konrad Marquart (Germany) 0:36:58.95 4:49.03
23 Takahiro Abe (Japan) 0:37:51.02 5:41.10
24 Ioannis Kalaitzakis (Greece) 0:37:56.84 5:46.92
25 Tivadar Horvath (Slovakia) 0:38:12.63 6:02.71
26 Grzegorz Guz (Poland) 0:39:48.83 7:38.91
 
Men C2, 22.8 km Time Diff
1 Fabrizio Macchi (Italy) 0:36:01.07 0
2 Laurent Thirionét (France) 0:36:25.78 0:24.71
3 Michal Stark (Czech Republic) 0:37:08.18 1:07.11
4 Maurice Far Eckhard Tio (Spain) 0:37:30.13 1:29.06
5 Stephane Bahier (France) 0:37:35.13 1:34.06
6 Tobias Graf (Germany) 0:38:18.02 2:16.95
7 Arnold Boldt (Canada) 0:38:48.42 2:47.35
8 Jérôme Lambért (France) 0:38:52.20 2:51.13
9 Victor Hugo Garrido Marquez (Venezuela) 0:39:08.29 3:07.22
10 Matthieu Parent (Canada) 0:39:43.37 3:27.24
11 Gijs van Butselaar (Netherlands) 0:39:43.37 3:42.30
12 Colin Lynch (Ireland) 0:39:58.08 3:57.01
13 Flaviano Carvalho (Brazil) 0:40:31.66 4:30.59
14 Alvaro Galvis Becerra (Colombia) 0:40:38.80 4:37.73
15 Roger Bolliger (Switzerland) 0:41:06.81 5:05.74
16 Andrew Panazzolo (Australia) 0:41:11.36 5:10.29
17 Welington Antonio Cavalcante (Brazil) 0:41:39.48 5:38.41
18 Jaroslav Svestka (Slovakia) 0:41:45.48 5:44.41
19 Cameron Muir (Australia) 0:42:26.32 6:25.25
20 Cirio de Jesus Molina (Venezuela) 0:43:07.63 7:06.56
21 Dedan Ireri Maina (Kenya) 0:46:40.65 10:39.58
 
Men C1, 22.8 km Time Diff
 
1 Michael Teuber (Germany) 0:36:55.26 0
2 Juan Jose Mendez Fernandez (Spain) 0:38:31.73 1:36.47
3 Anthony Zahn (United States) 0:40:01.71 3:06.45
4 Brayden McDougall (Canada) 0:40:31.64 3:36.38
5 Erich Winkler (Germany) 0:41:32.53 4:37.27
6 Jaye Milley (Canada) 0:42:00.81 5:05.55
7 Rodrigo Fernando Lopez (Argentina) 0:42:28.54 5:33.28
8 Jaco Nel (South Africa) 0:43:33.64 6:38.38
9 Andreas Zirkl (Austria) 0:44:15.30 7:20.04
10 Hervé Caron (France) 0:45:19.55 7:57.63
11 Jarrad Langmead (Australia) 0:45:19.55 8:24.29
DNS Pierre Senska (Germany)
 
Men C3, 22.8 km Time Diff
 
1 Paolo Vigano (Italy) 0:34:59.56 0
2 Jacky Galletaud (France) 0:35:31.30 0:31.74
3 Shaun McKeown (Great Britain) 0:35:46.41 0:46.85
4 RiK Waddon (Great Britain) 0:35:57.00 0:57.44
5 Michael Farrell (United States) 0:36:00.15 1:00.59
6 Juan Emilio Gutierrez Berenquel (Spain) 0:36:06.02 1:06.46
7 Roberto Bargna (Italy) 0:36:18.78 1:19.22
8 Steffen Warias (Germany) 0:36:38.07 1:38.51
9 Yong Sik Jin (Korea) 0:37:11.94 2:12.38
10 Glenn Johansen (Norway) 0:37:55.81 2:56.25
11 Masaki Fujita (Japan) 0:38:03.86 3:04.30
12 Sven Boekhoven (Netherlands) 0:39:14.65 4:15.09
13 Jefferson Spimpolo (Brazil) 0:39:38.50 4:38.94
14 Augusto Pereira (Portugal) 0:41:15.05 6:15.49
15 Tomas Kvasnicka (Czech Republic) 0:41:30.97 6:31.41
16 Noel Sens (Australia) 0:41:55.12 6:55.56
DSQ Nathan A. Smith (New Zealand)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login