Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 21/10 12:28 pm - Enco Tour: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/10
 

Results from the 4th stage of the Enco Tour (Bel) won by Gregory Henderson (Sky Professional Cycling Team). Svein Tuft (Garmin - Transitions) finished 49th, in the same tinme as the winner, but drops to 4th in the GC

Stage 4: St Lievens Houtem to Roermond, 216 km
1 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:46:46
2 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
4 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
6 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
7 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
8 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
9 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
10 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
11 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
13 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
14 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R la Mondial
15 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
16 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
17 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
18 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
19 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
20 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
22 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
23 Enrique Mata Cabello (Esp) Footon-Servetto
24 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
26 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
27 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
28 Chris Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
29 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
30 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
31 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
32 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo
33 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
34 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
35 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
36 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
37 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
38 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
39 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
40 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
41 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
42 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
43 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
44 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
45 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
46 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R la Mondial
47 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
48 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
49 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
50 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
51 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
52 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
53 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
55 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
57 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
58 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R la Mondial
59 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil-Shimano
60 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
61 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini
62 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
63 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
65 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack
66 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
67 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
68 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
69 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
70 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
71 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
72 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
73 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R la Mondial
74 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R la Mondial
75 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step
76 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC-Columbia
77 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini
78 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
79 David Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Footon-Servetto
80 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
81 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
82 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini
83 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
84 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
85 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
87 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
88 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
89 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
90 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
91 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
92 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondial
93 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
94 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
96 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
97 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
98 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
99 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
100 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
101 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
102 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
103 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse d'Epargne
104 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
105 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
106 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
107 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
108 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 0:22
109 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:25
110 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
111 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
113 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
114 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:28
115 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:29
116 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 0:30
117 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
118 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
119 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
120 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:41
121 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:44
122 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:48
123 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:05
124 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:08
125 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 2:19
126 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
127 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2:44
128 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:01
129 Christopher Froome (Ken) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:37
130 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 4:22
131 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 6:03
132 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
133 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
134 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto
135 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
136 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
137 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
138 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
139 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
140 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini
141 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack
142 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
143 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo
144 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
145 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
146 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
147 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
148 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
149 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo
150 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step all s.t.
DNF René Mandri (Est) AG2R la Mondial
DNF Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
DNS Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
 
GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 18:32:17
2 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank at 0:10
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:24
4 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 1:26
5 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:32
6 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:35
7 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil-Shimano 1:39
8 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:42
9 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 1:43
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 1:43
11 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 1:47
12 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:49
13 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 1:50
14 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 1:50
15 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 1:51
16 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 1:53
17 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:53
18 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:53
19 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:54
20 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:00
21 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 2:04
22 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:07
23 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 2:08
24 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 2:09
25 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:12
26 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC-Columbia 2:21
27 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha 2:26
28 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R la Mondial 2:28
29 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 2:31
30 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:39
31 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 3:01
32 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:02
33 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 3:10
34 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:25
35 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 3:31
36 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:37
37 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:37
38 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:59
39 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:19
40 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4:29
41 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 4:58
42 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:19
43 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7:56
44 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana 8:02
45 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 8:06
46 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 8:55
47 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:48
48 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 12:53
49 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 12:56
50 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 13:29
51 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 13:48
52 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse d'Epargne 13:53
53 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 13:54
54 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 13:54
55 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 14:00
56 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 14:04
57 David Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Footon-Servetto 14:06
58 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 14:06
59 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 14:11
60 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 14:14
61 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 14:18
62 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step 14:19
63 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 14:33
64 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 14:39
65 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15:17
66 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 15:29
67 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R la Mondial 15:34
68 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 15:45
69 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 15:58
70 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 16:24
71 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16:24
72 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 16:29
73 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano 16:31
74 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondial 16:37
75 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 16:38
76 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 16:38
77 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux 16:38
78 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16:46
79 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 16:50
80 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16:52
81 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 16:53
82 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 16:54
83 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 16:54
84 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 17:29
85 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 17:32
86 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 17:46
87 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 17:54
88 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 18:24
89 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 18:36
90 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 18:46
91 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 18:59
92 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 19:29
93 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 20:43
94 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 20:44
95 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 21:09
96 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 21:16
97 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 21:19
98 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 21:27
99 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 21:33
100 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 21:35
101 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 21:37
102 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 21:39
103 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 21:40
104 Enrique Mata Cabello (Esp) Footon-Servetto 21:44
105 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 21:49
106 Chris Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 21:51
107 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 22:03
108 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 22:09
109 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 22:12
110 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 22:22
111 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 22:28
112 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 22:28
113 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 22:35
114 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R la Mondial 22:36
115 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 22:37
116 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 22:39
117 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 22:42
118 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 22:45
119 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R la Mondial 22:46
120 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini 22:46
121 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 22:58
122 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 23:02
123 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 23:23
124 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R la Mondial 23:38
125 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 24:19
126 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 24:34
127 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 24:56
128 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 25:08
129 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 25:22
130 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 25:37
131 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 27:18
132 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 27:20
133 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini 27:21
134 Christopher Froome (Ken) Sky Professional Cycling Team 27:32
135 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions 27:52
136 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 28:27
137 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 28:34
138 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 28:43
139 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 28:46
140 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto 28:49
141 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack 30:16
142 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana 30:34
143 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 30:51
144 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 31:01
145 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 31:48
146 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 34:45
147 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto 34:45
148 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 34:57
149 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 37:10
150 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini 38:48

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login