Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 22/10 12:56 pm - Enco Tour: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/10
 

Results from the 5th stage of the Enco Tour in Belgium won by Garmin - Transitions' Jack Bobridge. Svein Tuft (Garmin - Transitions) was 30th on the stage and is 4th in the overall

Stage 5: Roermond to Sittard, 204 km
1 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 4:45:38
2 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi at 0:04
3 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
4 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
5 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
6 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:08
7 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:15
8 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
10 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
12 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
13 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
15 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
16 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
17 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
18 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
19 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
20 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
21 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
22 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
23 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
24 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini
25 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
26 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
27 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo
28 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
29 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
30 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
31 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
32 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
33 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
34 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
35 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
36 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
37 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
40 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
41 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
42 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
43 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
44 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
45 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil-Shimano
46 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
47 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:24
48 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:37
49 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
51 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
52 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
53 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
54 David Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Footon-Servetto
55 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
56 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
58 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
59 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux all s.t.
60 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:50
61 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:16
62 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
64 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
65 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
66 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
67 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC-Columbia
68 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
69 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
70 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
71 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne all s.t.
72 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:05
73 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
74 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
75 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo
76 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux all s.t.
77 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 2:35
78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R la Mondial
80 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
81 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
82 Chris Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
83 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
84 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
85 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia all s.t.
86 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R la Mondial 3:26
87 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 4:42
88 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
89 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano both s.t.
90 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R la Mondial 8:00
91 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 9:34
92 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
93 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
94 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini
95 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo all s.t.
96 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step 10:25
97 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
98 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini 14:31
99 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
100 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
101 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
102 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
103 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
104 Christopher Froome (Ken) Sky Professional Cycling Team
105 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
106 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
107 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
108 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
109 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
110 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini
111 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
112 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
113 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
114 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
115 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
116 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
117 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
118 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
119 Enrique Mata Cabello (Esp) Footon-Servetto
120 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R la Mondial
121 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
122 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondial
123 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
124 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R la Mondial
125 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
126 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
127 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
128 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
129 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto
130 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
131 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
132 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator
133 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
134 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
135 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
136 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse d'Epargne
137 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
138 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 20:06
139 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
140 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
141 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack
142 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
DNF Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
DNS Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
DNS Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 23:18:10
2 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank at 0:10
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:24
4 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 1:26
5 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:32
6 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:35
7 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil-Shimano 1:39
8 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:42
9 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 1:43
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo s.t.
11 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 1:47
12 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:49
13 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 1:50
14 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
15 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 1:51
16 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:53
17 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano s.t.
18 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:54
19 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:00
20 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:07
21 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 2:09
22 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:12
23 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 2:26
24 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha s.t.
25 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 2:30
26 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 2:31
27 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 2:39
28 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 3:13
29 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC-Columbia 3:22
30 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 3:23
31 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:37
32 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:47
33 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:59
34 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 4:32
35 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:41
36 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 4:51
37 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 4:56
38 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 5:30
39 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7:19
40 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 7:56
41 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 8:06
42 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 8:55
43 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana 9:03
44 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 9:48
45 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 12:56
46 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 13:49
47 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 13:54
48 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 14:13
49 David Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Footon-Servetto 14:28
50 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 14:55
51 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 15:40
52 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 15:58
53 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 16:08
54 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 16:09
55 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16:18
56 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas - Doimo 16:23
57 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 16:29
58 Gregory Rast (Sui) Team Radioshack 16:38
59 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R la Mondial 16:44
60 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 16:46
61 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 17:08
62 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 17:18
63 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 17:25
64 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 17:51
65 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 17:56
66 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 18:08
67 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux 18:28
68 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18:42
69 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18:44
70 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 18:59
71 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 19:21
72 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 19:29
73 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 21:06
74 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 21:31
75 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 21:40
76 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 21:44
77 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 21:49
78 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 21:59
79 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 22:26
80 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 22:47
81 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 23:09
82 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 23:25
83 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 23:33
84 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 23:43
85 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 23:53
86 Chris Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 24:11
87 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 24:18
88 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step 24:29
89 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 24:56
90 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R la Mondial 25:06
91 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 26:13
92 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R la Mondial 26:49
93 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Caisse d'Epargne 28:09
94 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 28:46
95 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 29:45
96 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R la Mondial 29:50
97 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions 30:12
98 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R la Mondial 30:21
99 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 30:24
100 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano 30:47
101 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondial 30:53
102 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 30:54
103 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 30:54
104 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 30:54
105 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 31:09
106 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 31:10
107 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 31:45
108 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 32:10
109 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 32:52
110 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 33:02
111 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 34:08
112 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 35:43
113 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 35:53
114 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 35:55
115 Enrique Mata Cabello (Esp) Footon-Servetto 36:00
116 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 36:19
117 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 36:25
118 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 36:28
119 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 36:51
120 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 36:53
121 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen - Mercator 36:55
122 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - Farnese Vini 37:02
123 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 37:18
124 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 37:39
125 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 38:56
126 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 39:12
127 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 39:24
128 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 39:38
129 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 39:53
130 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 40:35
131 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 41:36
132 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - Farnese Vini 41:37
133 Christopher Froome (Ken) Sky Professional Cycling Team 41:48
134 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 42:50
135 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 42:59
136 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini 48:07
137 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 48:18
138 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto 49:01
139 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack 50:07
140 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana 50:25
141 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 51:26
142 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 54:36

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login